Prime Minister's Office
PM Addresses at inauguration of Bosch Smart Campus in Bengaluru via video message
“It is important to invest even further in tech and innovation”
“India's growth is becoming greener”
“Our vision of a Digital India includes integrating technology with every aspect of Government. I would urge the world to make use of opportunities and invest in our nation”
“Today, Bosch is as much Indian as it is German. It is a great example of German engineering and Indian energy”
30 JUN 2022 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed on the occasion of Bosch India on completing 100 years of its presence in India though a video message.
At the outset, the Prime Minister congratulated Bosch India on completing 100 years of its presence in India and noted the special significance of the event falling in the 75th year of India’s Independence. The occasion also marked inauguration of the Bosch Smart Campus. “This campus will certainly take the lead in developing futuristic products and solutions for India and for the World”, the Prime Minister said. The Prime Minister also recalled his October 2015 visit to the Bosch facility in Bengaluru with Chancellor Merkel.
Calling the present times as an era of technology and underlining the benefits of technology as demonstrated during the time of the pandemic, the Prime Minister said that it is important to invest even further in tech and innovation. Praising the Bosch’s work for innovation and scale, the Prime Minister highlighted the need for sustainability. On this Shri Modi said “India's growth is becoming greener with the installed capacity of solar energy increasing nearly 20 times in the last 8 years.” The Prime Minister lauded Bosch’s achievement of achieving carbon-neutrality in both India and outside.
The Prime Minister said that today, India is among the fastest growing major economies. Investments have picked in the last two years. “Thanks to our youth, our Start-Up eco-system is among the biggest in the world. In the tech world itself there are so many opportunities”. The Government of India is working to provide high speed internet to every village. “Our vision of a Digital India includes integrating technology with every aspect of Government. I would urge the world to make use of these opportunities and invest in our nation”, he added.
On this important occasion the Prime Minister urged Bosch to think of doing even more in India. “Set goals for the coming 25 years of what your team can do. 100 years ago, Bosch came to India as a German company. But today, it is as much Indian as it is German. It is a great example of German engineering and Indian energy. This partnership will continue to grow stronger”, he concluded.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁରୁରେ ବସ୍ ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ କ୍ୟାମ୍ପସ୍ ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଭିଡିଓ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ଜରିଆରେ ସମ୍ବୋଧନ
“ବୈଷୟିକ ଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ନବୋନ୍ମେଷରେ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ବିନିଯୋଗ ଖୁବ୍ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ”
“ଭାରତୀୟ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ଆହୁରି ଚିରହରିତ୍ ହେଉଛି”
“ଆମର ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆରେ ଦୃଶ୍ୟପଟ ହେଉଛି ସମସ୍ତ ସରକାରୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରେ ସମନ୍ୱିତ ବୈଷୟିକ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା । ମୁଁ ବିଶ୍ୱକୁ ଆମ ଦେଶରେ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ନିବେଶ ସୁଯୋଗ ଦେବାକୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରୁଛି”
“ଆଜି ବସ୍ ଯେତିକି ଜର୍ମାନ, ସେତିକି ଭାରତୀୟ । ଏହା ଜର୍ମାନ ଯାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ଓ ଭାରତୀୟ ଶକ୍ତିର ମହାନ ଉଦାହରଣ”
30 JUN 2022 12:46PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ,୩୦-୬(ପିଆଇବି): ବସ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଭାରତରେ ଶହେବର୍ଷ ପୂରଣ କରିଥିବା ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଭିଡିଓ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ଜରିଆରେ ସମ୍ବୋଧନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଥମେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବସ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଭାରତରେ ଏହା ଶହେବର୍ଷର ଉପସ୍ଥିତି ଜାହିର କରିଥିବାରୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ୭୫ବର୍ଷ ଦେଶ ପାଳନ କରିବାକୁ ଯାଉଥିବାରୁ ଏହା ଆହୁରି ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଓ ଏହାର ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ମହତ୍ୱ ରହିଥିବା ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ବସ୍ ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ କ୍ୟାମ୍ପସ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟିତ ହୋଇଛି। “ଏହି କ୍ୟାମ୍ପସ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ଭାରତ ଓ ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଅନେକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଓ ସମସ୍ୟା ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବ” ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର, ୨୦୧୫ ରେ ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁରରେ ଥିବା ବସ୍ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ କିପରି ଚାନ୍‌ସେଲର ମାର୍କେଲ ସହ ଗସ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ ତା’ର ସ୍ମୃତିଚାରଣ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସମୟ କିପରି ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବିଦ୍ୟାର ଯୁଗ ଓ ଏହାର ସୁଫଳ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ମହାମାରୀ କାଳରେ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା । ସେ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ଓ ନବୋନ୍ମେଷୀ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ବିନିଯୋଗ ବେଶ୍ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ । ନବୋନ୍ୱ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବସ୍‌ର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରି ନିରନ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାୟିତ୍ୱ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଥିଲେ । ଏଥିନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ “ଭାରତର ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ଅଧିକ ସବୁଜ ଓ ସତେଜ ହୋଇଥିବାବେଳେ ଗତ ଆଠବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆମର ସୌରଶକ୍ତି ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ୨୦ଗୁଣ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି ।” ଉଭୟ ଭାରତ ଓ ଭାରତ ବାହାରେ ଅଙ୍ଗାରକାମ୍ଳ ରହିତ ସଫଳତା ନିମନ୍ତେ ବସ୍‌ର ଉଦ୍ୟମକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଆଜି ଭାରତ ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଏକ ଦୃତ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧିଗାମୀ ଅର୍ଥ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା । ଗତ ଦୁଇବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପୁଞ୍ଜିନିବେଶ ମଧ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି । “ଆମର ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟ ଅପ୍‌ସ ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଆମ ଯୁବ ଶକ୍ତି ଯୋଗୁଁ ବୃହତମ ହୋଇପାରିଛି । ବୈଷୟିକ ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଅନେକ ସୁଯୋଗ ସମ୍ଭାବନା ରହିଛି ।” ଭାରତ ସରକାର ସବୁ ଗାଁକୁ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଶକ୍ତି ଯୁକ୍ତ ଇଣ୍ଟରନେଟ ସଂଯୋଗ ଦେବା ଦିଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ।” ସମସ୍ତ ସରକାରୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରେ ସମନ୍ୱୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ହେଉଛି ଆମ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆର ଦୃଶ୍ୟପଟ୍ଟ । ଏହାର ସୁଯୋଗ ନେଇ ଆମ ଦେଶରେ ପୁଞ୍ଜିବିନିଯୋଗ ନିମନ୍ତେ ମୁଁ ସାରା ପୃଥିବୀକୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରୁଛି ।
ଏପରି ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବସ୍‌କୁ ଭାରତରେ ଅଧିକ କିଛି କରିବା ନେଇ ଚିନ୍ତା କରିଥିବାକୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । “ଆଗାମୀ ୨୫ବର୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟଧାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରି ଓ ତୁମର ସଂସ୍ଥା ଏହା କରିପାରିବ । ଶହେବର୍ଷ ଆଗରୁ ବସ୍ ଭାରତକୁ ଏକ ଜର୍ମାନ କମ୍ପାନୀଭାବେ ଆସିଥିଲା । ଆଜି କିନ୍ତୁ ଏହା ଜର୍ମାନ ଭଳି ଭାରତୀୟ ଅଧିକ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହା ଜର୍ମନ ଯାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ଭାରତୀୟ ଶକ୍ତିର ଏକ ମହାନ୍ ଉଦାହରଣ । ଏହି ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ଅଧିକରୁ ଅଧିକ ଶକ୍ତିଶାଳୀ ହେବ” ବୋଲି ସେ ଶେଷରେ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ ।