Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to all Chartered Accountants on CA Day
01 JUL 2022 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to all Chartered Accountants on CA Day. Shri Modi has also shared a video in which he had expressed his views on the importance of Chartered Accountants in the field of Economics.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"A Chartered Accountant has an important role in our economy. On CA Day, best wishes to all Chartered Accountants. May they keep working hard in furthering growth and transparency in the economy."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सीए दिवस पर सभी चार्टर्ड एकाउंटेंट को शुभकामनाएं दीं
01 JUL 2022 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सीए दिवस पर सभी चार्टर्ड एकाउंटेंट्स को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं। श्री मोदी ने एक वीडियो भी साझा किया है, जिसमें उन्होंने अर्थशास्त्र के क्षेत्र में चार्टर्ड एकाउंटेंट्स के महत्व पर अपने विचार व्यक्त किए हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"हमारी अर्थव्यवस्था में एक चार्टर्ड अकाउंटेंट की भूमिका महत्वपूर्ण होती है। सीए दिवस पर, सभी चार्टर्ड एकाउंटेंट्स को शुभकामनाएं। कामना करता हूँ कि वे अर्थव्यवस्था में विकास और पारदर्शिता को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करते रहें।"