Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
PARIMAN: The Geo-Portal for NCR made Public
08 JUL 2022 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
National Capital Region (NCR) is presently spread over 55,083 Sq. Kms and has four participating states (24 Districts and entire NCT of Delhi) as its constituent area. For the purpose of effective utilization of Remote Sensing and GIS technology, a web geo-portal has been developed through National Informatics Centre (NIC), initially for use by NCR Participating states and the Office of NCRPB.
This Geo-Portal will help to improve decentralized planning and management in NCR region.
The Portal consists of around 179 Layers presented as Line, Point & Polygon feature covering details of various sectors like Land Use, Transport, Industries, Water, Power, Health, Shelter, Heritage & Tourism, Disaster Management, etc.
Geo-Portal for NCR known as ‘PARIMAN’ was launched on 31.08.2021 in the 40th meeting of the Board by Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, Chairman, NCRPB and Union Minister for Housing & Urban Affairs.
Now, with an intent of optimum utilization of resources in Public interest, NCRPB has made the Geo-Portal open to Public. The Geo-Portal can be accessed though the NCRPB website https://ncrpb.nic.in/ and also through the weblink https://ncrpbgis.nic.in/

आवासन और शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय
परिमन: एनसीआर के लिए जियो-पोर्टल को सार्वजनिक किया गया
08 JUL 2022 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र (एनसीआर) वर्तमान में 55,083 वर्ग किलोमीटर में फैला हुआ है और इसके घटक क्षेत्र के रूप में सीमा सांझा करने वाले चार राज्य (24 जिले और दिल्ली का संपूर्ण राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र) हैं। रिमोट सेंसिंग और जीआईएस प्रौद्योगिकी के प्रभावी उपयोग के उद्देश्य से, राष्ट्रीय सूचना विज्ञान केंद्र (एनआईसी) के माध्यम से एक वेब जियो-पोर्टल विकसित किया गया है, जिसका उपयोग प्रारंभ में एनसीआर से सटे राज्यों और एनसीआरपीबी के कार्यालय द्वारा किया जाएगा।
यह जियो-पोर्टल एनसीआर क्षेत्र में विकेंद्रीकृत योजना और प्रबंधन को बेहतर बनाने में सहयोग करेगा।
पोर्टल में भूमि उपयोग, परिवहन, उद्योग, जल, बिजली, स्वास्थ्य, आश्रय, धरोहर और पर्यटन, आपदा प्रबंधन आदि जैसे विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के विवरण को शामिल करते हुए लाइन, पांइट और बहुभुज क्षेत्र विशेषता के रूप में प्रस्तुत लगभग 179 लेयर्स शामिल हैं।
एनसीआर के लिए 'परिमन' नामक इस जियो-पोर्टल का 31 अगस्त 2021 को बोर्ड की 40वीं बैठक में एनसीआरपीबी के अध्यक्ष और केंद्रीय आवास और शहरी मामले मंत्री श्री हरदीप सिंह पुरी द्वारा शुभारंभ किया गया था।
अब, जनहित में संसाधनों के इष्टतम उपयोग के उद्देश्य से, एनसीआरपीबी ने जियो-पोर्टल को जनता के लिए खोल दिया है। जियो-पोर्टल पर एनसीआरपीबी की वेबसाइट https://ncrpb.nic.in/ और वेबलिंक https://ncrpbgis.nic.in/ के जरिए पहुंचा जा सकता है।