Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on occasion of Ashadhi Ekadashi
10 JUL 2022 9:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Ashadhi Ekadashi. Shri Modi also shared a snippet from an earlier Mann Ki Baat in which he had talked about the Warkari tradition and the divinity of Pandharpur."
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Greetings on the sacred occasion of Ashadhi Ekadashi. May the blessings of Bhagwan Vitthal remain upon us and further spirit of happiness in our society. Sharing a snippet from an earlier #MannKiBaat in which we talked about the Warkari tradition and the divinity of Pandharpur."
The Prime Minister also shared the video of his speech in Dehu where he inaugurated a Temple devoted to Sant Tukaram Ji few weeks ago.
He tweeted:
"A few weeks ago I was in Dehu to inaugurate a Temple devoted to Sant Tukaram Ji. In my speech, I highlighted his noble teachings and spoke about what we all can learn from the great Warkari saints and seers."
Furthermore, the Prime Minister shared his speech on the Warkari tradition which he delivered in November last year.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"In November last year, I had the honour of laying the foundation stones for key projects that will boost spiritual tourism in Pandharpur. This is a part of our efforts to further popularise the Warkari tradition among India’s youth."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আশাধি একাদশী উপলক্ষে জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে
10 JUL 2022 9:01AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আশাধি একাদশী উপলক্ষে ৰাইজক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে পূৰ্বৰ মন কি বাতৰ এটা স্নিপেটো শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে, য'ত তেওঁ ৱাৰ্কাৰী পৰম্পৰা আৰু পান্ধৰপুৰৰ দৈৱত্বৰ বিষয়ে কথা পাতিছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
"আশাধি একাদশীৰ পৱিত্ৰ উপলক্ষত সকলোকে শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। ভগৱান ভিত্থালৰ আশীৰ্বাদ আমাৰ ওপৰত থাকক আৰু আমাৰ সমাজত সুখৰ মনোভাৱ বৰ্তি থাকক। পূৰ্বৰ মন কী বাতৰএটা স্নিপেট শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছো, য'ত আমি ৱাৰ্কাৰী পৰম্পৰা আৰু পান্ধৰপুৰৰ দৈৱত্বৰ বিষয়ে কথা পাতিছিলো।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেহুত তেওঁৰ ভাষণৰ ভিডিঅ'টো শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে য'ত তেওঁ কেইসপ্তাহমান আগতে সন্ত তুকাৰাম জীৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্পিত এটা মন্দিৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিছিল।
তেওঁ এইদৰে টুইট কৰে:
"কেইসপ্তাহমান আগতে মই দেহুত আছিলো সন্ত টুকাৰম জীক উৎসৰ্গিত এটা মন্দিৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিবলৈ। মোৰ ভাষণত মই তেওঁৰ উচ্চ শিক্ষাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰিলোঁ আৰু মহান ৱাৰকাৰী সন্ত আৰু দ্ৰষ্টাসকলৰ পৰা আমি সকলোৱে কি শিকিব পাৰো সেই বিষয়ে ক’লোঁ।"
তদুপৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে যোৱা বছৰৰ নৱেম্বৰ মাহত প্ৰদান কৰা ৱাৰকাৰী পৰম্পৰাৰ ওপৰত তেওঁৰ ভাষণ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰি কয় :
"যোৱা বছৰৰ নৱেম্বৰ মাহত মই পান্ধৰপুৰত আধ্যাত্মিক পৰ্যটনক বৃদ্ধি কৰিব পৰা মূল প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰাৰ গৌৰৱ লাভ কৰিছিলোঁ। ভাৰতৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ মাজত ৱাৰকাৰী পৰম্পৰাক অধিক জনপ্ৰিয় কৰাৰ বাবে আমাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ এটা অংশ।"