Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
AHIDF Conclave to be held on 14th July 2022
Shri Parshottam Rupala to felicitate First 75 entrepreneurs under AHIDF
​​​​​​​Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav
12 JUL 2022 2:22PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying will launch Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund (AHIDF) projects and felicitate 75 entrepreneurs in the AHIDF conclave. Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan, MoS, FAHD and Dr. L. Murugan, MoS, FAHD and I&B will address the event. As part of the celebrations of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying is organising AHIDF conclave at Bhim Hall, Dr Ambedkar International centre, Janpath, New Delhi on 14th July 2022.
The purpose of this conclave is to provide a platform for Knowledge Sharing, launch of AHIDF operational guidelines 2.0, revamped AHIDF online portal, Credit Guarantee Online Portal, inauguration of five major plants setup with the support of AHIDF scheme, facilitation of Entrepreneurs/ lenders & Networking between all stakeholders and upcoming entrepreneurs. The one-day Conclave will have various sessions followed by discussion by a group of highly esteemed panel members.
Prime Minister’s AtmaNirbhar Bharat Abhiyan stimulus package mentioned about setting up of Rs. 15000 crore Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund (AHIDF). AHIDF scheme has been approved for incentivizing investments by individual entrepreneurs, private companies, farmers producers organizations (FPOs) and Section 8 companies to establish:
(I) Dairy processing and product diversification infrastructure
(II) Meat processing and product diversification infrastructure
(III) Animal feed plant
(IV) Breed Improvement Technology and Breed Multiplication Farms
(V) Setting up of Veterinary Vaccine and Drugs Production Facilities
(VI) Animal Waste to Wealth Management (Agri waste management)
Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying is organising the conclave in collaboration with Small Industries Development Bank of India and Industry Associations etc. The conclave is aimed at ensuring the participants with best possible knowledge inputs related to the AHIDF Scheme and facilitation of various stakeholders. The conclave is expected to see the participation of about 500 Entrepreneurs/ Stakeholders, Lenders/SLBC’s, Government Officials (State and Centre Government), Common Service Centers, Industry Associations/ farmers associations and Government organisations.
Felicitation of first 75 entrepreneurs under AHIDF (Different categories/ FPO/Farmer/ Women) will be done. Revamped Online Portal for AHIDF will be launched apart from the following:
1. Virtual inauguration of five plants.
2. Felicitation of the top three lenders
3. Felicitation of the top performing states
4. Launch of AHIDF Operation Guidelines 2.0
5. Launch of Online portal of Credit Guarantee
6. Inauguration of booklet on success stories
7. Panel discussion with Audience
This conclave will not only motivate the existing beneficiaries but will also help in outreach and awareness of the scheme in the presence of all potential stake holders. Experience sharing of beneficiaries will bring the actual experience of the ease of application and the fast process of disbursement and will attract more investment from the related activities. The newly added categories which have a very wide scope will also be propagated through this Conclave.
Key Features of Portal:
1. Revamped Portal in bilingual content
2. Customized Dashboard with various analytics tools and advanced features like:
1. TAT Analysis
2. Pendency Analysis
3. Employment Analysis
4. Side by Side Comparison of two parameters
5. Year wise application Analysis
6. Disbursement Analysis
7. Pendency with Banks
8. Impact on Sector
3. Tutorial Videos of handholding applicants
4. Integration with Google Map for GIS location of project site
5. Integration with CIBIL which would be very useful for lenders
6. Integration with CGTMSE portal for Credit Guarantee Coverage
7. Development of Online claim generation module
8. AHIDF Portal Helpdesk

मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
श्री परशोत्तम रुपाला एएचआईडीएफ के तहत पहले 75 उद्यमियों को सम्मानित करेंगे
आयोजन आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के तहत
12 JUL 2022 2:22PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री श्री परशोत्तम रुपाला पशुपालन अवसंरचना विकास कोष (एएचआईडीएफ) परियोजनाओं का शुभारंभ करेंगे और एएचआईडीएफ सम्मेलन में 75 उद्यमियों को सम्मानित करेंगे। इस कार्यक्रम को केंद्रीय मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी राज्य मंत्री डॉ. संजीव कुमार बालियान, और मंत्रालय के साथ-साथ सूचना एवं प्रसारण राज्य मंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन संबोधित करेंगे। मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय 14 जुलाई, 2022 को आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव समारोह के हिस्से के रूप में नई दिल्ली के जनपथ स्थित डॉ. अम्बेडकर इंटरनेशनल सेंटर के भीम हॉल में एएचआईडीएफ सम्मेलन का आयोजन कर रहा है।
इस एक दिवसीय सम्मेलन में इस विषय में ज्ञान साझा करने, एएचआईडीएफ परिचालन दिशानिर्देश 2.0 का शुभारंभ करने, एएचआईडीएफ ऑनलाइन पोर्टल को नया रूप देने, क्रेडिट गारंटी ऑनलाइन पोर्टल जारी करने, एएचआईडीएफ योजना के समर्थन से स्थापित पांच प्रमुख संयंत्रों का उद्घाटन करने, उद्यमियों/ऋणदाताओं की सुविधा और सभी हितधारकों और आने वाले उद्यमियों के बीच नेटवर्किंग के उद्देश्य से विभिन्न सत्र होंगे, जिनमें सम्मानित पैनल सदस्यों द्वारा इन विषयों पर चर्चा की जाएगी।
प्रधानमंत्री के आत्मनिर्भर भारत अभियान प्रोत्साहन पैकेज में 15000 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से पशुपालन अवसंरचना विकास कोष (एएचआईडीएफ) की स्थापना के बारे में उल्लेख किया गया है। एएचआईडीएफ योजना को व्यक्तिगत उद्यमियों, निजी कंपनियों, किसान उत्पादक संगठनों (एफपीओ) और धारा 8 कंपनियों को निम्न कार्यों में निवेश को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए मंजूरी दी गई है:
(I) डेयरी प्रसंस्करण और उत्पाद विविधीकरण अवसंरचना
(II) मांस प्रसंस्करण और उत्पाद विविधीकरण अवसंरचना
(III) पशु चारा संयंत्र
(IV) नस्ल सुधार प्रौद्योगिकी और नस्ल गुणन फार्म
(V) पशु चिकित्सा वैक्सीन और औषधि उत्पादन सुविधाओं की स्थापना
(VI) पशु अपशिष्ट से धन प्रबंधन (कृषि अपशिष्ट प्रबंधन)
इस सम्मेलन का आयोजन पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग भारतीय लघु उद्योग विकास बैंक और उद्योग संघों आदि के सहयोग से कर रहा है। सम्मेलन का उद्देश्य प्रतिभागियों की एएचआईडीएफ योजना से संबंधित सर्वोत्तम संभव ज्ञान तक पहुंच और सुविधा सुनिश्चित करना है। सम्मेलन में लगभग 500 उद्यमियों/हितधारकों, ऋणदाताओं/एसएलबीसी, सरकारी अधिकारियों (राज्य और केंद्र सरकार), सामान्य सेवा केंद्रों, उद्योग संघों/किसान संघों और सरकारी संगठनों की भागीदारी होने की उम्मीद है।
एएचआईडीएफ (विभिन्न श्रेणियों/एफपीओ/किसान/महिला) के तहत प्रथम 75 उद्यमियों का अभिनंदन किया जाएगा। एएचआईडीएफ के लिए निम्न कार्यों के अलावा एक संशोधित ऑनलाइन पोर्टल शुरू किया जाएगा:
1. पांच पौधों का वर्चुअल उद्घाटन
2. शीर्ष तीन ऋणदाताओं का अभिनंदन
3. शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वाले राज्यों का अभिनंदन
4. एएचआईडीएफ संचालन दिशानिर्देश 2.0 का शुभारंभ
5. क्रेडिट गारंटी के ऑनलाइन पोर्टल का शुभारंभ
6. सफलता की कहानियों पर पुस्तिका का उद्घाटन
7. दर्शकों के साथ पैनल चर्चा
यह सम्मेलन न केवल मौजूदा लाभार्थियों को प्रेरित करेगा बल्कि सभी संभावित हितधारकों की उपस्थिति में योजना के बारे में जागरूकता और पहुंच सुनिश्चित करने में भी मदद करेगा। लाभार्थियों के अनुभव साझा करने से आवेदन में आसानी और वितरण की तेज प्रक्रिया का वास्तविक अनुभव मिलेगा और संबंधित गतिविधियों से अधिक निवेश आकर्षित होगा। नई जोड़ी गई श्रेणियां जिनका बहुत व्यापक दायरा है, उन्हें भी इस सम्मेलन के माध्यम से प्रचारित किया जाएगा।
पोर्टल की मुख्य विशेषताएं:
• संशोधित पोर्टल में दो भाषाओं में सामग्री होगी
• विभिन्न एनालिटिक्स टूल और उन्नत सुविधाओं के साथ अनुकूलित डैशबोर्ड जैसे:
* टीएटी विश्लेषण
* पेंडेंसी विश्लेषण
* रोजगार विश्लेषण
* दो मापदंडों की तुलना
* वर्षवार आवेदन विश्लेषण
* संवितरण विश्लेषण
* बैंकों के साथ लंबित मामले
* सेक्टर पर प्रभाव
ग. आवेदकों के ट्यूटोरियल वीडियो
घ. परियोजना स्थल की जीआईएस लोकेशन के लिए गूगल मेप के साथ जुड़ना
ड. सिबिल के साथ जुड़ाव, जो उधारदाताओं के लिए बहुत उपयोगी होगा
च. क्रेडिट गारंटी कवरेज के लिए सीजीटीएमएसई पोर्टल के साथ जुड़ाव
छ. ऑनलाइन क्लेम जेनेरेशन मॉड्यूल का विकास
ज. एएचआईडीएफ पोर्टल हेल्पडेस्क