Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Guru Purnima
13 JUL 2022 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the auspicious occasion of Guru Purnima.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on Guru Purnima. This is a day of expressing gratitude to all exemplary Gurus who have inspired us, mentored us and taught us so much about life. Our society attaches immense importance to learning and wisdom. May the blessings of our Gurus take India to newer heights."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुरु पूर्णिमा पर लोगों को बधाई दी
13 JUL 2022 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुरु पूर्णिमा के पावन अवसर पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"गुरु पूर्णिमा की बधाई। यह उन सभी आदर्श गुरुओं के प्रति आभार व्यक्त करने का दिन है, जिन्होंने हमें प्रेरित किया है, हमें सुझाव दिए हैं और हमें जीवन के बारे में बहुत कुछ सिखाया है। हमारा समाज ज्ञान प्राप्ति और बुद्धिमत्ता को अत्यधिक महत्व देता है। कामना करता हूँ कि हमारे गुरुओं का आशीर्वाद भारत को नई ऊंचाइयों तक ले जाए।"