Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Guru Purnima
13 JUL 2022 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the auspicious occasion of Guru Purnima.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on Guru Purnima. This is a day of expressing gratitude to all exemplary Gurus who have inspired us, mentored us and taught us so much about life. Our society attaches immense importance to learning and wisdom. May the blessings of our Gurus take India to newer heights."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗୁରୁପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣିମା ଅବସରରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
13 JUL 2022 9:33AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପବିତ୍ର ଗୁରୁପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣିମା ଅବସରରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଗୁରୁପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣିମାର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଆମକୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା, ଦିଗଦର୍ଶନ ଦେଇଥିବା ଓ ଜୀବନ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଶିଖାଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ଆଦର୍ଶ ଗୁରୁଙ୍କୁ ଆଜିର ଦିନରେ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରିବା । ଆମ ସମାଜରେ ଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମତାକୁ ବେଶ ପ୍ରାଧାନ୍ୟ ଦିଆଯାଏ । ଆମ ଗୁରୁମାନଙ୍କ ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦ ଭାରତକୁ ଆହୁରି ଶୀର୍ଷକୁ ନେଉ ବୋଲି କାମନା କରୁଛି ।”