Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Guru Purnima
13 JUL 2022 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the auspicious occasion of Guru Purnima.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on Guru Purnima. This is a day of expressing gratitude to all exemplary Gurus who have inspired us, mentored us and taught us so much about life. Our society attaches immense importance to learning and wisdom. May the blessings of our Gurus take India to newer heights."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے گرو پورنیما کے موقع پر عوام کو مبارکباد دی
13 JUL 2022 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گرو پورنیما کے مقدس موقع پر عوام کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
’’گرو پورنیما پر مبارکباد، یہ دن ان سبھی مثالی گروؤں کے تئیں تشکر کا اظہار کرنے کا دن ہے جنہوں نے ہمیں تحریک دی ،ہمیں راستہ دکھایا اور ہمیں زندگی کے بارے میں بہت کچھ سکھایا ،ہمارا معاشرہ دانشمندی اور سیکھنے سکھانے کی زبردست اہمیت سے منسلک ہے ۔ ہمارے گروؤں کا آشیرواد ہمارے ہندوستان کو نئی بلندیوں تک لے جائے ،ایسی میری دعا ہے۔‘‘