Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Guru Purnima
13 JUL 2022 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the auspicious occasion of Guru Purnima.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on Guru Purnima. This is a day of expressing gratitude to all exemplary Gurus who have inspired us, mentored us and taught us so much about life. Our society attaches immense importance to learning and wisdom. May the blessings of our Gurus take India to newer heights."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে গুৰু পূৰ্ণিমাত জনসাধাৰণক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে
13 JUL 2022 9:33AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গুৰু পূৰ্ণিমাৰ পৱিত্ৰ উপলক্ষত জনসাধাৰণক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
এটা টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৈছে;
"গুৰু পূৰ্ণিমাৰ অভিনন্দন। এয়া সেই সকলো আদৰ্শ গুৰুৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ দিন, যিসকলে আমাক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছে, আমাক পৰামৰ্শ দিছে আৰু আমাক জীৱনৰ বিষয়ে বহুত কথা শিকাইছে। আমাৰ সমাজে জ্ঞান প্ৰাপ্তি আৰু বুদ্ধিমত্তাক অতিশয় গুৰুত্ব দিয়ে। আশা কৰিছো যে আমাৰ গুৰুসকলৰ আশীৰ্বাদে ভাৰতক নতুন উচ্চতালৈ লৈ যাব।"