Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 199.12 Cr
Over 3.76 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,32,457
16,906 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.49%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.26%
13 JUL 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 199.12 Cr (1,99,12,79,010) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,61,58,303 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.76 Cr (3,76,28,293) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,09,933
2nd Dose
1,00,75,399
Precaution Dose
59,26,210
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,26,459
2nd Dose
1,76,44,692
Precaution Dose
1,11,24,805
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,76,28,293
2nd Dose
2,54,56,855
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,07,40,916
2nd Dose
4,97,41,704
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,87,14,149
2nd Dose
50,47,72,492
Precaution Dose
41,69,278
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,35,38,434
2nd Dose
19,42,95,787
Precaution Dose
31,22,284
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,73,36,130
2nd Dose
12,14,01,658
Precaution Dose
2,67,53,532
Precaution Dose
5,10,96,109
Total
1,99,12,79,010
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,32,457. Active cases now constitute 0.30% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.49%. 15,447 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,30,11,874.
16,906 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,59,302 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 86.77 Cr (86,77,69,574) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.26% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 3.68%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 199.12 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.76 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 1,32,457 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 16,906 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.49 प्रतिशत
​​​​​​​साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 4.26 प्रतिशत है
13 JUL 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 199.12 करोड़ (1,99,12,79,010) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,61,58,303 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.76 करोड़ (3,76,28,293) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,09,933
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,75,399
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
59,26,210
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,26,459
दूसरी खुराक
1,76,44,692
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,11,24,805
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,76,28,293
दूसरी खुराक
2,54,56,855
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
6,07,40,916
दूसरी खुराक
4,97,41,704
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,87,14,149
दूसरी खुराक
50,47,72,492
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
41,69,278
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,35,38,434
दूसरी खुराक
19,42,95,787
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
31,22,284
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,73,36,130
दूसरी खुराक
12,14,01,658
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
2,67,53,532
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
5,10,96,109
कुल
1,99,12,79,010
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 1,32,457 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.30 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.49 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 15,447 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,30,11,874 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 16,906 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,59,302 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 86.77 करोड़ से अधिक (86,77,69,574) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 4.26 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 3.68 प्रतिशत है।