प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आषाढ़ पूर्णिमा के पावन अवसर पर भगवान बुद्ध के नेक उपदेशों को याद किया
13 JUL 2022 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आषाढ़ पूर्णिमा के पावन अवसर पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी है।
श्री मोदी ने भगवान बुद्ध के नेक उपदेशों को भी याद किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"आषाढ़ पूर्णिमा के पवित्र अवसर पर बधाई। हम भगवान बुद्ध के नेक उपदेशों को याद करते हैं और एक न्यायपूर्ण व करुणामय समाज के उनके प्रबुद्ध दृष्टिकोण को साकार करने के लिए अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराते हैं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM recalls the noble teachings of Lord Buddha on the sacred occasion of Ashadha Purnima
13 JUL 2022 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the sacred occasion of Ashadha Purnima.
Shri Modi also recalled the noble teachings of Lord Buddha.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Greetings on the sacred occasion of Ashadha Purnima. We recall the noble teachings of Lord Buddha and reiterate our commitment to realise his enlightened vision of a just and compassionate society."