Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh says, a Task Force has been constituted to coordinate the progress of filling up of the vacant posts as per the ‘Recruitment Plan’
Chairing a joint review meeting of DoPT, DARPG and Department of Pensions, Dr Jitendra Singh says, the meeting comes in the wake of instruction by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi last month to recruit 10 lakh people in mission mode in next 1.5 years
CPGRAMS was made operational in all Scheduled Languages to expand its outreach to all regions. Earlier, it was available only in 5 languages (Hindi, English, Bangla, Gujarati and Marathi): Dr Jitendra Singh
14 JUL 2022 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today informed that a Task Force has been constituted to coordinate the progress of filling up of the vacant posts as per the ‘Recruitment Plan’.
Chairing a joint meeting of DoPT, DARPG and Department of Pensions, the Minister said, the meeting comes in the wake of instruction by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi last month to recruit 10 lakh people in mission mode in next 1.5 years. He said, all Ministries/Departments have also been requested to chalk out a plan to fill up the vacancies latest by December, 2023.
Dr Jitendra Singh also appreciated officers of DoPT, particularly the CS Division and UPSC for working hard to grant mass promotion to over 8,000 government employees in one go. The orders for mass promotion of these employees belonging to the Central Secretariat Service (CSS), Central Secretariat Stenographers’ Service (CSSS) and Central Secretariat Clerical Service (CSCS) have become effective before 1stof July, 2022. Of the total of 8,089 promoted employees, 4,734 are from CSS, 2,966 from CSSS and 389 from CSCS.He said, it was a mammoth task as it involved preparation of Select Lists in all grades of CSS/CSSS/CSCS which were pending for 5-10 years. Promotions were held up in the three services in all the grades, due to pending litigations in Supreme Court of India.
Dr Jitendra Singh also lauded DoPT for achieving 70 percent working in e-office mode within 6 months of adoption of E-file version 7.2. He instructed the officers to achieve 100 percent e-office compliance barring some sensitive files related to CVC, CIC etc.
Reviewing the progress of the Electronic-Human Resource Management System (e-HRMS) launched by Dr Jitendra Singh in December 2017, the Minister noted with satisfaction that E-HRMS has been implemented so far in 114 organisations covering 44000 employees. Till now 48 out of 52 Ministries, 46 out of 56 departments and 19 attached /subordinate offices, 3 state Governments and 4 autonomous bodies have been covered. The Minister called for greater use of Artificial Intelligence tools so that Government employees can access their service-related information with ease. With the advanced version of e-HRMS, employees will be able to not only see all their details w.r.t service book, leave, GPF, Salary etc., but also apply for different kind of claims/reimbursements, loan/advances, leave, leave encashment, LTC advances, Tour etc. on a single platform.
Reviewing the progress made by DARPG, Dr Jitendra Singh was apprised that the Centralised Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) was made operational in all Scheduled Languages to expand its outreach to all regions. Earlier, it was available only in 5 languages (Hindi, English, Bangla, Gujarati and Marathi). Centralised Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) is an online platform available to the citizens 24x7 to lodge their grievances to the public authorities on any subject related to service delivery. It is a single portal connected to all the Ministries/Departments of Government of India and States.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کا کہنا ہے کہ ’بھرتی منصوبے‘ کے مطابق خالی اسامیوں کو پر کرنے کی پیش رفت کے سلسلے میں تعاون و اشتراک کے لیے ایک ٹاسک فورس تشکیل دی گئی ہے
ڈی او پی ٹی، ڈی اے آر پی جی اور پنشن کے محکمہ کی ایک مشترکہ جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کرتے ہوئے، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ یہ میٹنگ آئندہ ڈیڑھ برسوں میں مشن موڈ میں 10 لاکھ افراد کی بھرتی کے سلسلے میں گذشتہ ماہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ جاری کی گئی ہدایت کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے منعقد کی گئی ہے
سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کو تمام درج فہرست زبانوں میں مصروف عمل بنایا گیا ہے تاکہ اس کی رسائی کو تمام خطوں تک توسیع دی جا سکے۔ اس سے قبل، یہ پانچ زبانوں (ہندی، انگریزی، بنگلہ، گجراتی اور مراٹھی) میں دستیاب تھا: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
14 JUL 2022 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس اور تکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)؛ ارضیاتی سائنس کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)؛ وزیر اعظم کے دفتر، عملہ، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلاء کے وزیر مملکت، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج مطلع کیا کہ ’بھرتی منصوبے‘ کے تحت خالی اسامیوں کو پر کرنے کی پیش رفت کے سلسلے میں تعاون و اشتراک کے لیے ایک ٹاسک فورس تشکیل دی گئی ہے۔
ڈی او پی ٹی، ڈی اے آر پی جی اور پنشن کے محکمے کی ایک مشترکہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کرتے ہوئے، وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ یہ میٹنگ آئندہ ڈیڑھ برسوں میں مشن موڈ میں 10 لاکھ افراد کی بھرتی سے متعلق گذشتہ ماہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریند مودی کے ذریعہ جاری کی گئی ہدایت کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے منعقدکی گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ تمام وزارتوں/محکموں سے دسمبر 2023 تک اسامیوں کو پر کرنے کے لیے ایک منصوبہ وضع کرنے کی درخواست کی گئی ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے ایک ہی باری میں 8000 سے زائد سرکاری ملازمین کو ترقی دینے کے سلسلے میں سخت محنت کے ساتھ کام کرنے کے لیے ڈی او پی ٹی، خصوصاً سی ایس ڈیویژن اور یو پی ایس سی کے افسران کی بھی ستائش کی۔ بڑے پیمانے پر دیے گئے اس پرموشن کا تعلق سینٹرل سکریٹیرئیٹ سروس (سی ایس ایس)، سینٹرل سکریٹیرئیٹ اسٹینو گرافرس سروس (سی ایس ایس ایس) اور سینٹرل سکریٹیرئیٹ کلیریکل سروس (سی ایس سی ایس) سے ہے، اس کا نفاذ یکم جولائی 2022 سے عمل میں آچکا ہے۔ ترقی دیے گئے 8089 ملازمین میں سے 4734 کا تعلق سی ایس ایس سے، 2966 کا تعلق سی ایس ایس ایس اور 389 کا تعلق سی ایس سی ایس سے ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ ایک بہت ہی بڑا کام تھا کیونکہ اس میں سی ایس ایس/ سی ایس ایس ایس/ سی ایس سی ایس کے تمام درجات میں منتخب فہرستیں تیار کرنا شامل تھا جو 5-10 برسوں سے زیر التوا تھیں۔ سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا میں زیر التواء قانونی چارہ جوئی کی وجہ سے تمام گریڈس میں تینوں خدمات میں پرموشن روک دیا گیا تھا۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے ای-فائل ورژن 7.2 اختیار کرنے کے 6 مہینوں کے اندر ای-آفس موڈ میں 70 فیصد کام کی حصولیابی کے لیے ڈی او پی ٹی کی بھی ستائش کی۔ انہوں نے سی وی سی، سی آئی سی، وغیرہ سے متعلق چند حساس فائلوں کے علاوہ، ای-آفس کے ذریعہ 100 فیصد کام انجام دینے کے لیے افسران کو ہدایت جاری کی۔
الیکٹرانک- انسانی وسائل انتظام کاری نظام (ای۔ایچ آر ایم ایس) ، جس کا آغاز 2017 میں ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کے ذریعہ کیا گیا تھا، کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیتے ہوئے، وزیر موصوف نے تسلی کا اظہار کیا اور کہا کہ ایچ آر ایم ایس کو اب تک 114 تنظیموں میں نافذ کیا جاچکا ہے اور اس کے تحت 44000 ملازمین پر احاطہ کیا گیا ہے۔ اب تک 52 میں سے 48 وزارتوں، 56 میں سے 46 محکموں اور 19 منسلک/ذیلی دفاتر، 3 ریاستی حکومتوں اور 4 خودمختار اداروں پر احاطہ کیا جا چکا ہے۔ وزیر موصوف نے آرٹی فیشل انٹلی جینس وسائل کا بڑے پیمانے پر استعمال کرنے کی اپیل کی تاکہ سرکاری ملازمین اپنی سروس سے متعلق معلومات آسانی سے حاصل کر سکیں۔ ای-ایچ آر ایم ایس کے جدید ورژن کے ساتھ، ملازمین ایک واحد پلیٹ فارم پر نہ صرف سروس بک، رخصتی، جی پی ایف، تنخواہ، وغیرہ کے بارے میں اپنی تمام تر تفصیلات حاصل کرسکتے ہیں بلکہ مختلف نوعیت کے دعوے/معاوضے، قرض/ایڈوانسز، رخصتی، رخصتی کے عوض نقد ادائیگی، ایل ٹی سی ایڈوانسز، دورے، وغیرہ کے لیے بھی درخواست گزار سکتے ہیں۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ذریعہ کی گئی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیتے ہوئے، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کو مطلع کیا گیا کہ مرکزی عوامی شکایات ازالہ اور نگرانی نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) کو تمام درج فہرست زبانوں میں مصروف عمل بنایا گیا ہے تاکہ تمام خطوں تک اس کی رسائی میں توسیع کی جا سکے۔ اس سے قبل، یہ محض پانچ زبانوں (ہندی، انگریزی، بنگلہ، گجراتی اور مراٹھی) میں دستیاب تھا۔ مرکزی عوامی شکایات ازالہ اور نگرانی نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) ایک آن لائن پلیٹ فارم ہے جو شہریوں کے لیے چوبیسوں گھنٹے دستیاب ہے۔ شہری اس پلیٹ فارم پر خدمات بہم رسانی سے متعلق کسی بھی طرح کی شکایت پبلک اتھارٹیوں کے لیے درج کراسکتے ہیں۔ یہ ایک سنگل پورٹل ہے جسے حکومت ہند کی تمام وزارتوں/محکموں اور ریاستوں سے مربوط کیا گیا ہے۔