Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh says, a Task Force has been constituted to coordinate the progress of filling up of the vacant posts as per the ‘Recruitment Plan’
Chairing a joint review meeting of DoPT, DARPG and Department of Pensions, Dr Jitendra Singh says, the meeting comes in the wake of instruction by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi last month to recruit 10 lakh people in mission mode in next 1.5 years
CPGRAMS was made operational in all Scheduled Languages to expand its outreach to all regions. Earlier, it was available only in 5 languages (Hindi, English, Bangla, Gujarati and Marathi): Dr Jitendra Singh
14 JUL 2022 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today informed that a Task Force has been constituted to coordinate the progress of filling up of the vacant posts as per the ‘Recruitment Plan’.
Chairing a joint meeting of DoPT, DARPG and Department of Pensions, the Minister said, the meeting comes in the wake of instruction by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi last month to recruit 10 lakh people in mission mode in next 1.5 years. He said, all Ministries/Departments have also been requested to chalk out a plan to fill up the vacancies latest by December, 2023.
Dr Jitendra Singh also appreciated officers of DoPT, particularly the CS Division and UPSC for working hard to grant mass promotion to over 8,000 government employees in one go. The orders for mass promotion of these employees belonging to the Central Secretariat Service (CSS), Central Secretariat Stenographers’ Service (CSSS) and Central Secretariat Clerical Service (CSCS) have become effective before 1stof July, 2022. Of the total of 8,089 promoted employees, 4,734 are from CSS, 2,966 from CSSS and 389 from CSCS.He said, it was a mammoth task as it involved preparation of Select Lists in all grades of CSS/CSSS/CSCS which were pending for 5-10 years. Promotions were held up in the three services in all the grades, due to pending litigations in Supreme Court of India.
Dr Jitendra Singh also lauded DoPT for achieving 70 percent working in e-office mode within 6 months of adoption of E-file version 7.2. He instructed the officers to achieve 100 percent e-office compliance barring some sensitive files related to CVC, CIC etc.
Reviewing the progress of the Electronic-Human Resource Management System (e-HRMS) launched by Dr Jitendra Singh in December 2017, the Minister noted with satisfaction that E-HRMS has been implemented so far in 114 organisations covering 44000 employees. Till now 48 out of 52 Ministries, 46 out of 56 departments and 19 attached /subordinate offices, 3 state Governments and 4 autonomous bodies have been covered. The Minister called for greater use of Artificial Intelligence tools so that Government employees can access their service-related information with ease. With the advanced version of e-HRMS, employees will be able to not only see all their details w.r.t service book, leave, GPF, Salary etc., but also apply for different kind of claims/reimbursements, loan/advances, leave, leave encashment, LTC advances, Tour etc. on a single platform.
Reviewing the progress made by DARPG, Dr Jitendra Singh was apprised that the Centralised Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) was made operational in all Scheduled Languages to expand its outreach to all regions. Earlier, it was available only in 5 languages (Hindi, English, Bangla, Gujarati and Marathi). Centralised Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) is an online platform available to the citizens 24x7 to lodge their grievances to the public authorities on any subject related to service delivery. It is a single portal connected to all the Ministries/Departments of Government of India and States.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा, ‘भर्ती योजना’ के अनुसार रिक्त पदों को भरने की प्रगति के समन्वय के लिए एक टास्क फोर्स का गठन किया गया है
डीओपीटी, डीएआरपीजी और पेंशन विभाग की संयुक्त समीक्षा बैठक की अध्यक्षता करते हुए डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा, यह बैठक पिछले महीने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी द्वारा अगले 1.5 वर्षों में मिशन मोड में 10 लाख लोगों की भर्ती करने के निर्देश के मद्देनजर हुई है
सीपीजीआरएएमएस को सभी क्षेत्रों में उसकी पहुंच बढ़ाने के लिए सभी अनुसूचित भाषाओं में संचालित किया गया है। पहले, यह सिर्फ 5 भाषाओं (हिंदी, अंग्रेजी, बांग्ला, गुजराती और मराठी) में उपलब्ध था : डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह
14 JUL 2022 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी एवं पृथ्वी विज्ञान राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) और पीएमओ, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत, पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा और अंतरिक्ष राज्यमंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज बताया कि ‘भर्ती योजना’ के अनुसार रिक्त पदों को भरने की प्रगति के समन्वय के लिए एक टास्क फोर्स का गठन किया गया है।
डीओपीटी, डीएआरपीजी और पेंशन विभाग की संयुक्त बैठक की अध्यक्षता करते हुए मंत्री ने कहा, यह बैठक अगले 1.5 वर्षों में मिशन मोड में 10 लाख लोगों की भर्ती करने के लिए पिछले महीने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी द्वारा दिए गए निर्देश के मद्देनजर हुई है। उन्होंने कहा कि सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों से भी अनुरोध किया गया है कि वे दिसंबर, 2023 तक रिक्तियों को भरने के लिए एक योजना तैयार करें।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने एक बार में 8,000 से अधिक सरकारी कर्मचारियों को बड़े पैमाने पर पदोन्नति देने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने के लिए डीओपीटी, विशेष रूप से सीएस डिवीजन और यूपीएससी के अधिकारियों की भी सराहना की। केंद्रीय सचिवालय सेवा (सीएसएस), केंद्रीय सचिवालय आशुलिपिक सेवा (सीएसएसएस) और केंद्रीय सचिवालय लिपिक सेवा (सीएससीएस) से संबंधित इन कर्मचारियों की बड़े पैमाने पर पदोन्नति के आदेश 1 जुलाई, 2022 से पहले प्रभावी हो गए हैं। कुल 8,089 पदोन्नत कर्मचारियों में से 4,734 सीएसएस से, 2,966 सीएसएसएस से और 389 सीएससीएस से हैं। उन्होंने कहा, यह एक बड़ा काम था क्योंकि इसमें सीएसएस/सीएसएसएस/सीएससीएस के सभी ग्रेडों में चयन सूची तैयार करना था जो 5-10 वर्षों से लंबित थे। भारत के सर्वोच्च न्यायालय में लंबित मुकदमों के कारण, सभी ग्रेडों में तीनों सेवाओं में पदोन्नति रोक दी गई थी।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने ई-फाइल संस्करण 7.2 को अपनाने के 6 महीने के भीतर ई-ऑफिस मोड में 70 प्रतिशत काम करने के लिए भी डीओपीटी की सराहना की। उन्होंने अधिकारियों को सीवीसी, सीआईसी आदि से संबंधित कुछ संवेदनशील फाइलों को छोड़कर शत-प्रतिशत ई-ऑफिस अनुपालन की उपब्धि हासिल करने के निर्देश दिए।
दिसंबर 2017 में डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह द्वारा शुरू की गई इलेक्ट्रॉनिक-मानव संसाधन प्रबंधन प्रणाली (ई-एचआरएमएस) की प्रगति की समीक्षा करते हुए मंत्री ने संतोष जाहिर करते कहा कि ई-एचआरएमएस को अब तक 114 संगठनों में लागू किया गया है जिनमें 44000 कर्मचारी शामिल हैं। अब तक 52 में से 48 मंत्रालयों, 56 में से 46 विभागों और 19 संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों, 3 राज्य सरकारों और 4 स्वायत्त निकायों को शामिल कर लिया गया है। मंत्री ने आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस टूल के अधिक से अधिक उपयोग की जरूरत बताई ताकि सरकारी कर्मचारी अपनी सेवा संबंधी जानकारी आसानी से प्राप्त कर सकें। ई-एचआरएमएस के उन्नत संस्करण के साथ, कर्मचारी न सिर्फ सेवा पुस्तिका, अवकाश, जीपीएफ, वेतन आदि के बारे में अपने सभी विवरण देख सकेंगे, बल्कि विभिन्न प्रकार के दावों/प्रतिपूर्ति, ऋण/अग्रिम, अवकाश, अवकाश का नकदीकरण, एलटीसी अग्रिम, यात्रा आदि के लिए एक ही प्लेटफॉर्म पर आवेदन कर सकेंगे।
डीएआरपीजी की प्रगति की समीक्षा करते हुए डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह को अवगत कराया गया कि केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) को सभी क्षेत्रों में अपनी पहुंच बढ़ाने के लिए सभी अनुसूचित भाषाओं में संचालित कर दिया गया है। पहले यह सिर्फ 5 भाषाओं (हिंदी, अंग्रेजी, बांग्ला, गुजराती और मराठी) में उपलब्ध था। केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) एक ऑनलाइन प्लेटफॉर्म है जो नागरिकों के लिए सेवा वितरण से संबंधित किसी भी विषय पर सार्वजनिक अधिकारियों को अपनी शिकायतें दर्ज करने के लिए चैबीसों घंटे उपलब्ध है। यह भारत सरकार और राज्यों के सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों से जुड़ा एक एकल पोर्टल है।