Ministry of Tourism
Shri Anil Sahasrabudhe interacts with students from Madhya Pradesh at New Delhi en-route their 5-day visit to Nagaland under AKAM-EBSB
This student exchange between paired partner states will see about 750 students all over India visiting the other state under the Ek Bharat Shreshta Bharat initiative
14 JUL 2022 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the ongoing nationwide Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav-Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat (AKAM-EBSB) Student Exchange Program, 50 students from Madhya Pradesh interacted with Chaiman AICTE , Shri Anil Sahasrabudhe before starting their five-day visit to Nagaland on Thursday.
The interaction was facilitated by the Union Ministry of Education and the All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE), New Delhi, and saw the presence of their senior functionaries on occasion.
Notably, Madhya Pradesh and Nagaland are paired states under this program that aims to enhance interaction and promote mutual understanding between people of different States/Union Territories through the concept of State/Union Territory pairing.
Speaking on the occasion Shri Sahasrabudhe said that this interactive program for students of Higher Education Institutes (HEIs) and Schools from Madhya Pradesh is part of the pan-India student exchange between paired partner states. We were delighted to see the enthusiasm of students from Madhya Pradesh who will be immersed in the culture of Nagaland for five days during their tour.
Ms. Riya Lohia, Ms. Anika Rai, Mr. Justin and Mr. Devyansh Srivastava said that this interaction organized by AICTE during our short stay in New Delhi made our short stay at the National Capital one of the many pleasant and memorable events of our AKAM-EBSB Student Tour Program. We are thrilled to be part of the program and look forward to a meaningful tour and knowing more about Nagaland and its people.
Dr. Ravindra Kumar Soni (Adviser), Dr. Nikhil Kant (Dy. Dir.), Mr. Manoj Singh (Asst. Dir.) were also present and interacted with students.

وزارت سیاحت
جناب انل سہسربدھے نے مدھیہ پردیش کےطلبا سے ، اُن کے ناگالینڈ کے پانچ روزہ دورے کے تحت دورانِ سفر نئی دہلی میں بات چیت کی
ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت پہل قدمی کے تحت جوڑی دار ریاستوں کے درمیان طلبا کے باہمی تبادلے میں پورے بھارت کے تقریباً 750 طلبا دیگر ریاستوں کا دورہ کریں گے
14 JUL 2022 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
جاری ملک گیر آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت (اے کے اے ایم-ای بی ایس بی) طلبا کے باہمی تبادلے کے پروگرام کے ایک جزو کے طور پر، مدھیہ پردیش کے 50 طلبا نے ، جمعرات کے روز ناگالینڈ کے اپنے پانچ روزہ دورے کے آغاز سے قبل اے آئی سی ٹی ای کے چیئرمین جناب انل سہسربدھے سے ملاقات کی۔
اس بات چیت میں تعلیم کی مرکزی وزارت اور آل انڈیا کونسل فار ٹیکنیکل ایجوکیشن (اے آئی سی ٹی ای)، نئی دہلی کا تعاون شامل تھا، اور اس موقع پر ان کے سینئر کارکنان بھی موجود تھے۔
یہ بات قابل ذکر ہے کہ مدھیہ پردیش اور ناگالینڈ اس پروگرام کے تحت جوڑی دار ریاستیں ہیں۔ اس پروگرام کا مقصد ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ کی جوڑی بناکر ، مختلف ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے عوام کے درمیان بات چیت اور باہمی تفہیم کو فروغ دینا ہے۔
اس موقع پر بات کرتے ہوئے، جناب سہسربدھے نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش کے اعلیٰ تعلیمی اداروں (ایچ ای آئی) اور اسکولوں کے طلبا کے لیے یہ باہم اثرپذیر پروگرام جوڑی دار ریاستوں کے درمیان کل ہند سطح پر طلبا کے باہم تبادلے کا ایک حصہ ہے۔ ہمیں مدھیہ پردیش کے طلبا کا جوش و خروش دیکھ کر بہت خوشی ہوئی جو اپنے پانچ روزہ دورے کے دوران ناگالینڈ کی ثقافت کو قریب سے جانیں گے۔
محترمہ رِیا لوہیا، محترمہ انامِکا رائے، جناب جسٹن اور جناب دیویانش شریواستو نے کہا کہ اس بات چیت کا اہتمام اے آئی سی ڈی ای کے ذریعہ دہلی میں ہمارے مختصر قیام کے دوران کیا گیا۔ اور اس طرح قومی راجدھانی میں ہمارا مختصر قیام ہمارے اے کے اے ایم-ای بی ایس بی اسٹوڈنٹ ٹور پروگرام کے متعدد خوشگوار اور یادگار واقعات میں سے ایک ثابت ہوا۔ ہم اس پروگرام کا حصہ بن کر بہت خوش ہیں اور ہم بامعنی دورے اور ناگالینڈ اور اس کے عوام کے بارے میں مزید معلومات حاصل کرنے کے لیے پرامید ہیں۔
اس موقع پر ڈاکٹر رویندر کمار سونی (ایڈوائزر)، ڈاکٹر نکھل کانت (ڈپٹی ڈائرکٹر)، جناب منوج سنگھ (اسسٹنٹ ڈائرکٹر) بھی موجود تھے اور انہوں نے بھی طلبا سے بات چیت کی۔