Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Shri K. Kamaraj on his birth anniversary
15 JUL 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered Shri K. Kamaraj on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi said that Shri K.Kamaraj has made an indelible contribution to India’s freedom struggle and made a mark as a compassionate administrator.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Remembering Shri K. Kamaraj Ji on his birth anniversary. He made an indelible contribution to India’s freedom struggle and made a mark as a compassionate administrator. He worked hard to alleviate poverty and human suffering. He also focused on improving health and education."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री के. कामराज को उनकी जयंती पर याद किया
15 JUL 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री के. कामराज को उनकी जयंती पर याद किया है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि श्री के. कामराज ने भारत के स्वतंत्रता संग्राम में अमिट योगदान दिया और उन्होंने एक दयालु प्रशासक के रूप में अपनी पहचान बनाई थी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"श्री के. कामराज जी को उनकी जयंती पर याद कर रहा हूँ। उन्होंने भारत के स्वतंत्रता संग्राम में अमिट योगदान दिया और उन्होंने एक दयालु प्रशासक के रूप में अपनी पहचान बनायी थी। उन्होंने गरीबी और मानव पीड़ा को कम करने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत की। उन्होंने स्वास्थ्य और शिक्षा में सुधार पर भी ध्यान केंद्रित किया।"