Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Shri K. Kamaraj on his birth anniversary
15 JUL 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered Shri K. Kamaraj on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi said that Shri K.Kamaraj has made an indelible contribution to India’s freedom struggle and made a mark as a compassionate administrator.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Remembering Shri K. Kamaraj Ji on his birth anniversary. He made an indelible contribution to India’s freedom struggle and made a mark as a compassionate administrator. He worked hard to alleviate poverty and human suffering. He also focused on improving health and education."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے جناب کے کامراج کو ان کی سالگرہ پر یاد کیا
15 JUL 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جناب کے کامراج کو ان کی سالگرہ پر یاد کیا۔جناب مودی نے کہا کہ جناب کامراج نے ہندوستان کی آزادی کی جدوجہدکے لئے ناقابل فراموش تعاون دیاہے اور ایک درد مند منتظم کے طور پر اپنی حیثیت منوائی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ٹویئٹ میں کہا۔
‘‘جناب کامراج کی ان کے یوم پیدائش پر یاد کرتا ہوں۔انہوں نے ہندوستان کی آزادی کی جدوجہدکے لئے ناقابل فراموش تعاون دیاہے اور ایک درد مند منتظم کے طور پر اپنی حیثیت منوائی ہے۔انہوں نے غربت اور انسانی مصائب کو کم کرنےکے لئے سخت محنت کی۔انہوں نے صحت اور تعلیم کو بہتر بنانے پر بھی توجہ مرکوز کی۔’’