Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Shri K. Kamaraj on his birth anniversary
15 JUL 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered Shri K. Kamaraj on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi said that Shri K.Kamaraj has made an indelible contribution to India’s freedom struggle and made a mark as a compassionate administrator.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Remembering Shri K. Kamaraj Ji on his birth anniversary. He made an indelible contribution to India’s freedom struggle and made a mark as a compassionate administrator. He worked hard to alleviate poverty and human suffering. He also focused on improving health and education."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী কে কামরাজের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁকে স্মরণ করেছেন
15 JUL 2022 9:28AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৫ই জুলাই, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শ্রী কে কামরাজকে তাঁর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে স্মরণ করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, ভারতের স্বাধীনতা আন্দোলনে শ্রী কে কামরাজের অবদান চিরস্মরনীয়। তিনি ছিলেন একজন সহানুভূতিশীল প্রশাসক।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“শ্রী কে কামরাজকে তাঁর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে স্মরণ করি। ভারতের স্বাধীনতা আন্দোলনে শ্রী কে কামরাজের অবদান চিরস্মরনীয় এবং একজন সহানুভূতিশীল প্রশাসক হিসেবে তাঁর পরিচিতি ছিল। দারিদ্র দূরীকরণ এবং মানুষের দুঃখ লাঘব করতে তিনি কঠোর পরিশ্রম করেছেন। স্বাস্থ্য ও শিক্ষার মানোন্নয়নেও তিনি সচেষ্ট ছিলেন”।