Ministry of Cooperation
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah to be Chief Guest at the National Conference of ARDBs – 2022 in New Delhi tomorrow
The Government under leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, is empowering the cooperative sector with the mantra of 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi'
This Conference culminates the sectoral programmes of ARDBs including public contact programme at ground level as part of celebrating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
15 JUL 2022 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
The National Cooperative Agriculture & Rural Development Banks’ Federation Ltd. (NAFCARD) is organizing the National Conference of ARDBs – 2022 at the NCUI Auditorium, New Delhi tomorrow. The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, will be the Chief Guest. This Conference culminates the sectoral programmes of ARDBs including public contact programme at ground level as part of celebrating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.
In order to give proper impetus to the cooperative sector under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Union Government had created the Ministry of Cooperation in July 2021. Shri Amit Shah was given the charge of the newly formed Ministry of Cooperation.
There is immense potential for development and empowerment of farmers, agriculture and rural areas of the country in the cooperative sector. That is why under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Union government is empowering the cooperative sector with the mantra of 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi'.
The Federation is also holding an Award Function on the occasion to felicitate SCARDBs in Kerala, Karnataka, Gujarat and West Bengal for outstanding performance in lending, recovery and improvement in other parameters of performance during 2020-21. Awards will also be presented to the four oldest ARDBs in the country for ceaseless service to the rural sector for more than 90 years.
The Technical Session of the Conference will deliberate on the Roadmap for Revival of Agricultural Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) and finalize recommendations for submitting them to the Government.
The Union Minister of State for Cooperation and Development of North-East Region Shri B.L. Verma, Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation, President, NCUI and Chairman, IFFCO Shri Dileep Sanghani, President, International Cooperative Alliance- Asia-Pacific Region and Chairman, KRIBHCO Dr. Chandra Pal Singh Yadav will also be attending the Conference. The Conference will also be attended by representatives of Cooperative Agriculture & Rural Development Banks at State and Primary levels across the country and representatives from the Government, NABARD and other National Federations.
National Cooperative Agriculture and Banks Federation based in Mumbai is an apex body of State Cooperative Agriculture and Rural Development Banks in the country.

تعاون کی وزارت
داخلی اموراورامدادباہمی کے مرکزی وزیرجناب امت شاہ کل نئی دہلی میں اے آرڈی بیز کی
قومی کانفرنس -2022میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی کے زیرقیادت ، حکومت ، ‘‘سہکارسے سمردھی ’’ کے منتر کے ساتھ امداد باہمی کے شعبے کو بااختیاربنارہی ہے
کانفرنس میں اے آرڈی بیز کے شعبہ جاتی پروگراموں کی تکمیل ہوجائے گی ۔جن میں آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی تقریبات کے حصے کے طورپر زمینی سطح پرعوامی رابطوں کے پروگرام شامل ہیں
15 JUL 2022 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
امدادباہمی پرمبنی زراعت اوردیہی ترقی کے قومی بینکوں کی فیڈریشن لمیٹڈ (این اے ایف سی اے آرڈی ) کل نئی دہلی کے این سی یوآئی آڈیٹیوریم میں اے آرڈی بیز کی قومی کانفرنس -2022کا انعقاد کرے گی۔ داخلی اموراور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیرجناب امت شاہ ، اس کانفرنس کے مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے ۔ اس کانفرنس میں اے آرڈی بیز کے شعبہ جاتی پروگراموں کی تکمیل ہوگی جن میں آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی تقریبات کے حصے کے طورپرزمینی سطح پرعوامی رابطوں کے پروگرام بھی شامل ہیں ۔
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی کی قیادت کے تحت امداد باہمی کے شعبے کو مناسب تقویت بہم پہنچانے کی غرض سے ، مرکزی حکومت نے جولائی 2021 میں امداد باہمی کی وزارت تشکیل دی تھی اورجناب امت شاہ کو اس نئی تشکیل شدہ امدادباہمی کی وزارت کی ذمہ داری سونپی گئی تھی ۔
امداد باہمی کے شعبے میں ، کسانوں ، زراعت اور ملک کے دیہی علاقوں کی ترقی اورانھیں بااختیاربنانے کے بے پناہ امکانات موجود ہیں ۔یہی وجہ ہے کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی کی قیادت کے تحت ، مرکزی حکومت ، امداد باہمی کے شعبے کو ‘‘سہکارسے سمردھی ’’ کے منتر کے ساتھ بااختیار بنارہی ہے ۔
فیڈریشن اس موقع پر کیرالہ ، کرناٹک ، گجرات اورمغربی بنگال میں قرض فراہم کرنے ، بحالی اور 21-2020 کے دوران کارکردگی کے دیگر پیمانوں اورمعیارات میں بہتری کے لئے ایس سی اے آرڈی بیز کی عزت افزائی کی غرض سے ایک تفویض ایوارڈس کی تقریب کا بھی انعقاد کررہی ہے ۔
اس کے علاوہ ملک کے چارسب سے پرانے اے آرڈی بیز کو بھی 90سال سے زیادہ عرصہ تک دیہی شعبے میں انتھک اورمسلسل خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لئے ایوارڈس سے سرفراز کیاجائے گا ۔
کانفرنس کے تکنیکی اجلاس میں ، زرعی دیہی ترقی کے بینکوں (اے آرڈی بیز )کے احیاء کے لئے نقش راہ تیارکرنے اورسفارشات کو حتمی شکل دے کر انھیں حکومت کے سامنے پیش کرنے کے بارے میں غوروخوض کیاجائے گا۔
امدادباہمی اورشمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیرمملکت جناب بی ایل ورما ، امداد باہمی کی وزارت کے سکریٹری ، این سی یوآئی کے صدر اورافکو کے چیئرمین جناب دلیپ سنگھائی ، امداد باہمی پرمبنی بین الاقوامی اتحاد-ایشیا ، بحرالکاہل خطے کے صدر، اور کربھکو کے چیئرمین ڈاکٹرچندرپال سنگھ یادو بھی اس کانفرنس میں شرکت کرنے والوں میں شامل ہیں ۔ اس کانفرنس میں پورے ملک کے ریاستی اوربنیادی سطحوں کے امداد باہمی پرمبنی زراعت اوردیہی ترقی کے بینکوں کے نمائندگان اورحکومت ، نابارڈ اوردیگر قومی فیڈریشنوں کے نمائندے بھی شرکت کریں گے ۔
ممبئی میں قائم امداد باہمی پرمبنی زراعت اوربینکوں کی قومی فیڈریشن ، ملک میں ریاستی امداد باہمی پرمبنی زراعت اوردیہی ترقیاتی بینکوں کا اعلیٰ ترین ادارہ ہے ۔