Ministry of Rural Development
Fraud claims by ‘National Rural Development Mission’, Ministry of Rural Development cautions public against recruitment purportedly in the name of the Ministry
15 JUL 2022 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Rural Development wishes to draw attention of the general public to fraudulent claims by an organization purportedly carrying out recruitment in the name of the Ministry.
The National Rural Development Mission-NRDM (nrdm.in), claiming to have its office at National Rural Livelihoods Mission (NRLM), NDCC-II, 7th Floor, Jai Singh Road New Delhi - 110001, and alternate operational address as 12, Lodhi Road, 110003 and contact number 8375999665, does not work under the purview of Ministry of Rural Development (MoRD), Government of India, as claimed.
General public at large is hereby warned that any recruitment activities undertaken by National Rural Development Mission-NRDM (nrdm.in) perpetrated purportedly in the name of this Ministry, and/or its officials may be considered fraudulent and do not have any endorsement.
The MoRD does not charge any fee at any stage of its recruitment process or other fee, or request information on applicants bank accounts.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
دیہی ترقی کی وزارت نے’قومی دیہی ترقیاتی مشن‘کے نام پر مبینہ طور پر بھرتی کے دعووں خلاف آگاہ کیا
15 JUL 2022 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 15 جولائی دیہی ترقی کی وزارت عام لوگوں کی توجہ وزارت کے نام پر مبینہ طور پر بھرتی کرنے والی ایک تنظیم کے دھوکہ دہی کے دعوؤں کی طرف مبذول کرانا چاہتی ہے۔
قومی دیہی ترقیاتی مشن – این آر ڈی ایم (nrdm.in)، جس کا دعوی ہے کہ اس کا اپنا دفتر قومی دیہی روزگار مشن (این آر ایل ایم) ، این ڈی سی سی –II ، ساتویں منزل ، جئے سنگھ روڈ ، نئی دہلی -110001 میں واقع ہے اور اس کا متبادل آپریشنل پتہ 12، لودھی روڈ، 110003 ہے اور دعوی کیا گیا ہے کہ رابطہ نمبر 8375999665، حکومت ہند کی وزارت دیہی ترقی (ایم او آر ڈی) کے دائرے میں کام نہیں کرتا ہے۔
عام لوگوں کو آگاہ کیا جاتا ہے کہ قومی دیہی ترقیاتی مشن – این آر ڈی ایم (nrdm.in) کی طرف سے اس وزارت /یا اس کے عہدیداروں کے نام پر مبینہ طور پر کی جانے والی کسی بھی بھرتی کی سرگرمیوں کو دھوکہ دہی سمجھا جا سکتا ہے اور اس کی کوئی توثیق نہیں کی گئی ہے۔
ایم او آر ڈی اپنی بھرتی کے عمل کے کسی بھی مرحلے یا دیگر فیس پر کوئی فیس نہیں لیتاہے اور نہ ہی درخواست دہندگان کے بینک اکاؤنٹس کے بارے میں معلومات کی درخواست کرتا ہے۔