Ministry of Rural Development
Fraud claims by ‘National Rural Development Mission’, Ministry of Rural Development cautions public against recruitment purportedly in the name of the Ministry
15 JUL 2022 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Rural Development wishes to draw attention of the general public to fraudulent claims by an organization purportedly carrying out recruitment in the name of the Ministry.
The National Rural Development Mission-NRDM (nrdm.in), claiming to have its office at National Rural Livelihoods Mission (NRLM), NDCC-II, 7th Floor, Jai Singh Road New Delhi - 110001, and alternate operational address as 12, Lodhi Road, 110003 and contact number 8375999665, does not work under the purview of Ministry of Rural Development (MoRD), Government of India, as claimed.
General public at large is hereby warned that any recruitment activities undertaken by National Rural Development Mission-NRDM (nrdm.in) perpetrated purportedly in the name of this Ministry, and/or its officials may be considered fraudulent and do not have any endorsement.
The MoRD does not charge any fee at any stage of its recruitment process or other fee, or request information on applicants bank accounts.

ગ્રામીણ વિકાસ મંત્રાલય
'રાષ્ટ્રીય ગ્રામીણ વિકાસ મિશન'ના નામે છેતરપિંડી, ગ્રામીણ વિકાસ મંત્રાલયે કથિત રીતે મંત્રાલયના નામે ભરતી સામે લોકોને ચેતવણી આપી
15 JUL 2022 3:08PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ગ્રામીણ વિકાસ મંત્રાલય સામાન્ય લોકોનું ધ્યાન મંત્રાલયના નામે કથિત રીતે ભરતી કરતી સંસ્થા દ્વારા કપટપૂર્ણ દાવાઓ તરફ દોરવા માંગે છે.
રાષ્ટ્રીય ગ્રામીણ વિકાસ મિશન-NRDM (nrdm.in), નેશનલ રૂરલ લાઈવલીહૂડ મિશન (NRLM), NDCC-II, 7મો માળ, જય સિંહ રોડ નવી દિલ્હી - 110001, અને 12, લોધી રોડ, 110003 અને સંપર્ક નંબર 8375999665 તરીકે વૈકલ્પિક ઓપરેશનલ સરનામું હોવાનો દાવો કરે છે, તે ભારત સરકારના ગ્રામીણ વિકાસ મંત્રાલય (MoRD)ના કાર્યક્ષેત્ર હેઠળ કામ કરતું નથી કે જેનો તેના દ્વારા દાવો કરવામાં આવી રહ્યો છે.
સામાન્ય જનતાને આથી ચેતવણી આપવામાં આવે છે કે રાષ્ટ્રીય ગ્રામીણ વિકાસ મિશન-NRDM (nrdm.in) દ્વારા આ મંત્રાલયના નામે અને/અથવા તેના અધિકારીઓ દ્વારા કથિત રીતે આચરવામાં આવતી કોઈપણ ભરતી પ્રવૃત્તિઓને છેતરપિંડી ગણવામાં આવશે અને તેની પાસે કોઈ સમર્થન નથી.
MoRD તેની ભરતી પ્રક્રિયાના કોઈપણ તબક્કે કોઈ ફી અથવા અન્ય ફી વસૂલ કરતું નથી કે અરજદારોના બેંક ખાતાઓની માહિતી માગવામાં આવતી નથી.