Ministry of Rural Development
Fraud claims by ‘National Rural Development Mission’, Ministry of Rural Development cautions public against recruitment purportedly in the name of the Ministry
15 JUL 2022 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Rural Development wishes to draw attention of the general public to fraudulent claims by an organization purportedly carrying out recruitment in the name of the Ministry.
The National Rural Development Mission-NRDM (nrdm.in), claiming to have its office at National Rural Livelihoods Mission (NRLM), NDCC-II, 7th Floor, Jai Singh Road New Delhi - 110001, and alternate operational address as 12, Lodhi Road, 110003 and contact number 8375999665, does not work under the purview of Ministry of Rural Development (MoRD), Government of India, as claimed.
General public at large is hereby warned that any recruitment activities undertaken by National Rural Development Mission-NRDM (nrdm.in) perpetrated purportedly in the name of this Ministry, and/or its officials may be considered fraudulent and do not have any endorsement.
The MoRD does not charge any fee at any stage of its recruitment process or other fee, or request information on applicants bank accounts.

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय ने 'राष्ट्रीय ग्रामीण विकास मिशन' के नाम पर कथित भर्ती के बेईमानी भरे दावों के प्रति जनता को सावधान किया
15 JUL 2022 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय आम जनता का ध्यान मंत्रालय के नाम पर भर्ती करने वाले एक संगठन के बेईमानी भरे दावों की ओर आकर्षित करना चाहता है।
राष्ट्रीय ग्रामीण विकास मिशन-एनआरडीएम (nrdm.in), राष्ट्रीय ग्रामीण आजीविका मिशन (एनआरएलएम), एनडीसीसी-II, 7 वीं मंजिल, जय सिंह रोड नई दिल्ली-110001 में अपना कार्यालय होने का दावा करता है, और उसका वैकल्पिक संचालन पता 12 लोधी रोड, 110003 के रूप में है, और दावा किया गया है कि संपर्क नंबर 8375999665, ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय (एमओआरडी), भारत सरकार के दायरे में काम नहीं करता है।
आम जनता को एतद्द्वारा चेतावनी दी जाती है कि राष्ट्रीय ग्रामीण विकास मिशन-एनआरडीएम (nrdm.in) द्वारा इस मंत्रालय और/या इसके अधिकारियों के नाम पर किए गए किसी भी प्रकार के भर्ती कार्यों को धोखाधड़ी मान सकता है और इसकी पुष्टि नहीं करता है।
एमओआरडी अपनी भर्ती प्रक्रिया की किसी भी अवस्‍था में कोई शुल्‍क या अन्‍य फीस नहीं लेता है, और न ही आवेदकों के बैंक खातों के बारे में किसी तरह की जानकारी का अनुरोध करता है।