Ministry of Labour & Employment
Vaccination Drive for free precautionary dose organized by the Ministry of Labour & employment
Minister urges all eligible persons to get vaccinated
By securing oneself, the society and the country can be secured from Covid-19 pandemic; Bhupender Yadav
15 JUL 2022 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Labour & Employment organized Vaccination Drive for free Precaution Dose for Covid-19 today at Shram Shakti Bhawan, as a part of ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’. Shri Bhupender Yadav, Minister of Labour & Employment, Environment, Forest & Climate Change started the vaccination drive started by taking booster dose. Shri Sunil Barthwal, Secretary, Labour & Employment was also administered the Precaution vaccine for Covid-19.
In his address during the launch of free Precaution Dose of Covid-19, the Minister urged all eligible persons to get vaccinated. He said that by securing oneself, the society and the country can be secured from Covid-19 pandemic. He further informed that all the staff under Ministry of Labour & Employment and its organizations throughout India will be vaccinated in next 75 days with the help of Doctors/Para-Medicals of ESIC. More than 150 people were vaccinated with the precaution dose of Covid-19 during the event.
Govt. of India has started a drive across the country, to provide free Precaution Dose of Covid-19 at Govt. vaccination centres to eligible adults. The facility of free Precaution Dose can also be availed at any of ESIC Hospitals. Commemorating 75 years of Independence, the vaccination drive started today and will continue for next 75 days.

श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
नि:शुल्क एहतियाती खुराक के लिए श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्रालय द्वारा टीकाकरण अभियान का आयोजन
मंत्री ने सभी पात्र व्यक्तियों से टीकाकरण कराने का आग्रह किया
खुद को सुरक्षित रख कर ही समाज और देश को कोविड-19 महामारी से बचाया जा सकता है : श्री भूपेन्‍द्र यादव
15 JUL 2022 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्रालय ने 'आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव' के तहत आज श्रम शक्ति भवन में कोविड-19 की मुफ्त एहतियाती खुराक के लिए टीकाकरण अभियान का आयोजन किया। श्रम एवं रोजगार, पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्री श्री भूपेन्‍द्र यादव ने खुद को बूस्‍टर डोज लगवाकर टीकाकरण अभियान की शुरुआत की। श्रम एवं रोजगार सचिव श्री सुनील बर्थवाल ने भी कोविड-19 के लिए एहतियाती टीका लगवाया
श्रम मंत्री ने कोविड-19 की मुफ्त एहतियाती खुराक के शुभारंभ के दौरान अपने संबोधन में सभी पात्र व्यक्तियों से टीकाकरण कराने का आग्रह किया। उन्होंने कहा कि खुद को सुरक्षित करके, समाज और देश को कोविड-19 महामारी से बचाया जा सकता है। उन्होंने बताया कि श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय तथा भारत भर में उसके संगठनों के सभी कर्मचारियों को अगले 75 दिनों में ईएसआईसी के डॉक्टरों/पैरा-मेडिकल्स की मदद से टीका लगाया जाएगा। इस आयोजन के दौरान 150 से अधिक लोगों को कोविड-19 की एहतियाती खुराक का टीका लगाया गया।
भारत सरकार ने पात्र वयस्कों को सरकारी टीकाकरण केन्‍द्रों पर कोविड-19 की मुफ्त एहतियाती खुराक उपलब्ध कराने के लिए देश भर में एक अभियान शुरू किया है। किसी भी ईएसआईसी अस्पताल में मुफ्त एहतियाती खुराक की सुविधा का लाभ उठाया जा सकता है। आजादी की 75वीं वर्षगांठ मनाते हुए, टीकाकरण अभियान आज से शुरू हुआ और अगले 75 दिन तक चलेगा।