Ministry of Labour & Employment
Vaccination Drive for free precautionary dose organized by the Ministry of Labour & employment
Minister urges all eligible persons to get vaccinated
By securing oneself, the society and the country can be secured from Covid-19 pandemic; Bhupender Yadav
15 JUL 2022 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Labour & Employment organized Vaccination Drive for free Precaution Dose for Covid-19 today at Shram Shakti Bhawan, as a part of ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’. Shri Bhupender Yadav, Minister of Labour & Employment, Environment, Forest & Climate Change started the vaccination drive started by taking booster dose. Shri Sunil Barthwal, Secretary, Labour & Employment was also administered the Precaution vaccine for Covid-19.
In his address during the launch of free Precaution Dose of Covid-19, the Minister urged all eligible persons to get vaccinated. He said that by securing oneself, the society and the country can be secured from Covid-19 pandemic. He further informed that all the staff under Ministry of Labour & Employment and its organizations throughout India will be vaccinated in next 75 days with the help of Doctors/Para-Medicals of ESIC. More than 150 people were vaccinated with the precaution dose of Covid-19 during the event.
Govt. of India has started a drive across the country, to provide free Precaution Dose of Covid-19 at Govt. vaccination centres to eligible adults. The facility of free Precaution Dose can also be availed at any of ESIC Hospitals. Commemorating 75 years of Independence, the vaccination drive started today and will continue for next 75 days.

শ্রমওকর্মসংস্থানমন্ত্রক
শ্রম ও কর্মসংস্থান মন্ত্রকের উদ্যোগে বিনামূল্যে কোভিড টিকার সতর্কতামূলক ডোজ প্রদান
15 JUL 2022 4:13PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ জুলাই, ২০২২
স্বাধীনতার ৭৫তম বর্ষ উপলক্ষে আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসবের অঙ্গ হিসাবে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার আজ থেকে ৭৫ দিন ধরে সকল প্রাপ্ত বয়স্কদের জন্য কোভিড টিকার সতর্কতামূলক ডোজ বিনামূল্যে দেওয়ার উদ্যোগ নিয়েছে। এই কর্মসূচির আওতায় শ্রম ও কর্মসংস্থান মন্ত্রক শ্রম শক্তি ভবনে টিকাকরণ শিবিরের আয়োজন করে। কেন্দ্রীয় শ্রম ও কর্মসংস্থান, পরিবেশ, বন ও জলবায়ু পরিবর্তন মন্ত্রী শ্রী ভূপেন্দ্র যাদব সতর্কতামূলক ডোজ নিয়ে এই শিবিরের সূচনা করেন।
শ্রী যাদব বলেন, যোগ্য ব্যক্তিদের সকলেই টিকা নেওয়া উচিৎ। নিজেকে সুরক্ষিত রাখার মধ্য দিয়ে সমাজকে কোভিড-১৯ অতিমারী থেকে সুরক্ষিত রাখা সম্ভব। তিনি শ্রম ও কর্মসংস্থান মন্ত্রকের এবং মন্ত্রকের আওতায় থাকা প্রতিটি সংস্থার কর্মীদের আগামী ৭৫ দিনের মধ্যে টিকা নেওয়ার পরামর্শ দেন। ইএসআই হাসপাতালগুলিতেও বিনামূল্যে কোভিড টিকার সতর্কতামূলক ডোজটি প্রাপ্তবয়স্কদের দেওয়া হচ্ছে।