Ministry of Labour & Employment
Vaccination Drive for free precautionary dose organized by the Ministry of Labour & employment
Minister urges all eligible persons to get vaccinated
By securing oneself, the society and the country can be secured from Covid-19 pandemic; Bhupender Yadav
15 JUL 2022 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Labour & Employment organized Vaccination Drive for free Precaution Dose for Covid-19 today at Shram Shakti Bhawan, as a part of ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’. Shri Bhupender Yadav, Minister of Labour & Employment, Environment, Forest & Climate Change started the vaccination drive started by taking booster dose. Shri Sunil Barthwal, Secretary, Labour & Employment was also administered the Precaution vaccine for Covid-19.
In his address during the launch of free Precaution Dose of Covid-19, the Minister urged all eligible persons to get vaccinated. He said that by securing oneself, the society and the country can be secured from Covid-19 pandemic. He further informed that all the staff under Ministry of Labour & Employment and its organizations throughout India will be vaccinated in next 75 days with the help of Doctors/Para-Medicals of ESIC. More than 150 people were vaccinated with the precaution dose of Covid-19 during the event.
Govt. of India has started a drive across the country, to provide free Precaution Dose of Covid-19 at Govt. vaccination centres to eligible adults. The facility of free Precaution Dose can also be availed at any of ESIC Hospitals. Commemorating 75 years of Independence, the vaccination drive started today and will continue for next 75 days.

શ્રમ અને રોજગાર મંત્રાલય
શ્રમ અને રોજગાર મંત્રાલય દ્વારા આયોજિત મફત પ્રિકોશન ડોઝ માટે રસીકરણ ડ્રાઇવ
મંત્રીએ તમામ પાત્રતા ધરાવતા લોકોને રસી મૂકાવવા વિનંતી કરી
પોતાને સુરક્ષિત કરીને, સમાજ અને દેશને કોવિડ-19 રોગચાળાથી સુરક્ષિત કરી શકાય છે; ભૂપેન્દ્ર યાદવ
15 JUL 2022 4:13PM by PIB Ahmedabad
શ્રમ અને રોજગાર મંત્રાલયે આજે ‘આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવ’ ના ભાગ રૂપે શ્રમ શક્તિ ભવન ખાતે કોવિડ-19 માટે મફત સાવચેતીના ડોઝ માટે રસીકરણ ડ્રાઇવનું આયોજન કર્યું હતું. શ્રી શ્રમ અને રોજગાર, પર્યાવરણ, વન અને આબોહવા પરિવર્તન મંત્રી ભૂપેન્દ્ર યાદવે બુસ્ટર ડોઝ લઈને રસીકરણ અભિયાનની શરૂઆત કરી. શ્રી સુનિલ બર્થવાલ, સચિવ, શ્રમ અને રોજગાર દ્વારા પણ કોવિડ-19 માટે પ્રિકોશન રસી લેવામાં આવી હતી.
કોવિડ-19ના નિ:શુલ્ક પ્રિકોશન ડોઝના પ્રારંભ દરમિયાન તેમના સંબોધનમાં મંત્રીશ્રીએ તમામ પાત્ર વ્યક્તિઓને રસી મૂકાવવા વિનંતી કરી. તેમણે કહ્યું કે પોતાની જાતને સુરક્ષિત કરીને સમાજ અને દેશને કોવિડ-19 મહામારીથી સુરક્ષિત કરી શકાય છે. તેમણે વધુમાં માહિતી આપી હતી કે સમગ્ર ભારતમાં શ્રમ અને રોજગાર મંત્રાલય અને તેની સંસ્થાઓ હેઠળના તમામ સ્ટાફને આગામી 75 દિવસમાં ESICના ડોકટરો/પેરા-મેડિકલ્સની મદદથી રસી આપવામાં આવશે. ઇવેન્ટ દરમિયાન 150થી વધુ લોકોને કોવિડ -19 ના સાવચેતીના ડોઝ સાથે રસી આપવામાં આવી હતી.
ભારત સરકાર દ્વારા કોવિડ -19ના પ્રિકોશન ડોઝ પાત્ર પુખ્તો માટે રસીકરણ કેન્દ્રો પર મફત આપવા માટે સમગ્ર દેશમાં એક અભિયાન શરૂ કરાયું છે. કોઈપણ ESIC હોસ્પિટલોમાં પણ મફત પ્રિકોશન ડોઝની સુવિધા મેળવી શકાય છે. સ્વતંત્રતાના 75 વર્ષની ઉજવણીમાં, રસીકરણ અભિયાન આજથી શરૂ થયું હતું અને તે આગામી 75 દિવસ સુધી ચાલુ રહેશે.