प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वैक्सीन की 200 करोड़ खुराक का आंकड़ा पार करने पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी
17 JUL 2022 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने विज्ञान में उल्लेखनीय विश्वास दिखाने और कोविड -19 वैक्सीन की 200 करोड़ खुराक का विशेष आंकड़ा पार करने पर देशवासियों की सराहना की है। उन्होंने इस अभियान में डॉक्टरों, नर्सों, अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मियों, वैज्ञानिकों, नवोन्मेषियों और उद्यमियों की भावना तथा दृढ़ संकल्प की भी सराहना की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्री श्री मनसुख मांडविया की घोषणा के जवाब में ट्वीट किया:
"भारत ने फिर रचा इतिहास! वैक्सीन की 200 करोड़ खुराक का विशेष आंकड़ा पार करने पर सभी भारतीयों को बधाई। उन लोगों पर गर्व है, जिन्होंने भारत के टीकाकरण अभियान को पैमाने और गति में अद्वितीय बनाने में योगदान दिया है। इसने कोविड-19 के खिलाफ वैश्विक लड़ाई को मजबूत किया है।
वैक्सीन की शुरुआत से ही, भारत के लोगों ने विज्ञान में उल्लेखनीय विश्वास दिखाया है। हमारे डॉक्टरों, नर्सों, अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मियों, वैज्ञानिकों, नवोन्मेषियों और उद्यमियों ने पृथ्वी को सुरक्षित बनाने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई है। मैं उनकी भावना और दृढ़ संकल्प की सराहना करता हूं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates the citizens on crossing the figure of 200 crore vaccine doses
17 JUL 2022 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the people of India for showing remarkable faith in science and crossing the special figure of 200 crore COVID-19 vaccine doses. He also appreciated the spirit and determination of doctors, nurses, frontline workers, scientists, innovators and entrepreneurs in the campaign.
The Prime Minister tweeted in response to the announcement by the Union Health Minister Shri Mansukh Mandaviya:
“India creates history again! Congrats to all Indians on crossing the special figure of 200 crore vaccine doses. Proud of those who contributed to making India’s vaccination drive unparalleled in scale and speed. This has strengthened the global fight against COVID-19.
Throughout the rollout of the vaccine, the people of India have shown remarkable faith in science. Our doctors, nurses, frontline workers, scientists, innovators and entrepreneurs have played a key role in ensuring a safer planet. I appreciate their spirit and determination.”