Ministry of Rural Development
DAY-NRLM, MoRD organized “Udyamita Pakhwara” from 1st to 15th July, 2022
During the fortnight, over 1,400 awareness camps on enterprise promotion and various schemes related to rural entrepreneurship organized, 3,512 business plans prepared
Rs. 11.91 Crore dispersed towards the Community Enterprise Fund to enterprises through Community Institutions, Rs. 10.8 Crore released to SHGs under PMFME for Seed Capital support
18 JUL 2022 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
In the 75th year of India’s Independence, “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” is being celebrated by the Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India. Under this, Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana - National Rural Livelihood Mission (DAY-NRLM) of the Ministry of Rural Development organized “Udyamita Pakhwara” across the Country from 1st to 15th July, 2022. Secretary (RD) inaugurated the Pakhwara virtually on 1st July, 2022. Secretary, Ministry of Food Processing Industry, Chairman IIM Calcutta Innovation Park, representatives from State Bank of India and SMDs/CEOs of SRLMs along with their teams participated in the event. The objective of this Udyamita Pakhwara was to highlight the importance of enterprise growth and entrepreneurship development under non-farm livelihoods in rural areas across the country. A series of activities under Start-up Village Entrepreneurship Programme (SVEP), One Stop Facility (OSF), Clusters, Incubators, SHG products marketing, PMFME scheme were organised in this duration across the country.
During this period, more than 1,400 awareness camps on enterprise promotion and various schemes related to rural entrepreneurship were organized. 3,512 business plans were prepared by Community Resource Persons – Enterprise Promotion (CRP-EP) under Start-up Village Entrepreneurship Programme (SVEP) and One Stop Facility (OSF). Further, Rs. 11.91 Crore were dispersed towards the Community Enterprise Fund (CEF) to these enterprises through Community Institutions. DAY-NRLM is also facilitating mobilization of SHG individual beneficiaries and groups for support under PMFME scheme of MoFPI. Accordingly, a total of 6753 applications were submitted to State Nodal Agencies for Seed Capital support under PMFME scheme. Further, during Udyamita Pakhwara, Rs. 10.8 Crore were released to SHGs under PMFME for Seed Capital support. Activities under Clusters and Incubators schemes were also initiated in the States. The focus on capacity building resulted in assessment and certification of 115 master CRP-EPs as per the NSQF norms.
On 15th July, 2022, a concluding workshop was organized by DAY-NRLM under the Chairmanship of Additional Secretary (RL), MoRD. In this workshop SMDs/CEOs of the States/UTs shared their experience of Udyamita Pakhwara. All the States/UTs appreciated this initiative and expressed their keen interest to continue these activities in future also, as these initiatives have generated a groundswell of support for entrepreneurship in the rural areas. Additional Secretary (RL) appreciated the efforts of all the States/UTs in making the initiative a huge success across the Country.

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
दीनदयाल अंत्योदय योजना-राष्ट्रीय ग्रामीण आजीविका मिशन ने 1 से 15 जुलाई, 2022 तक "उद्यमिता पखवाड़ा" आयोजित किया
पखवाड़े के दौरान उद्यम प्रोत्साहन एवं ग्रामीण उद्यमिता से संबंधित विभिन्न योजनाओं पर 1400 से अधिक जागरूकता शिविर आयोजित, 3,512 व्यावसायिक योजनाएं तैयार
सामुदायिक संस्थानों के माध्यम से उद्यमों को सामुदायिक उद्यम कोष में 11.91 करोड़ रुपये वितरित, 10.8 करोड़ रुपये पीएमएफएमई के तहत स्वयं सहायता समूहों को नया व्‍यवसाय शुरू करने के लिए आवश्‍यक सहायता के रुप में जारी
18 JUL 2022 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की आजादी के 75 वें वर्ष में, ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार "आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव" मना रहा है। इसके तहत ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय की दीनदयाल अंत्योदय योजना-राष्ट्रीय ग्रामीण आजीविका मिशन (डीएवाई-एनआरएलएम) ने 1 से 15 जुलाई, 2022 तक देश भर में "उद्यमिता पखवाड़ा" आयोजित किया। सचिव (आरडी) ने 1 जुलाई, 2022 को पखवाड़े का वर्चुअली उद्घाटन किया। खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय में सचिव, आईआईएम कलकत्ता इनोवेशन पार्क के अध्यक्ष, स्टेट बैंक ऑफ इंडिया के प्रतिनिधियों और एसआरएलएम के एसएमडी/सीईओ ने अपनी-अपनी टीमों के साथ कार्यक्रम में हिस्‍सा लिया। इस उद्यमिता पखवाड़ा का उद्देश्य देश भर के ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में गैर-कृषि आजीविका के तहत उद्यम विकास और उद्यमिता विकास के महत्व को उजागर करना था। इस दौरान देश भर में स्‍टार्ट-अप ग्राम उद्यमिता कार्यक्रम (एसवीईपी), वन स्टॉप सुविधा ( ओएसएफ), क्लस्टरों, इनक्यूबेटरों, स्‍वयं सहायता समूहों के उत्पादों के विपणन, पीएमएफएमई योजना का आयोजन किया गया।
इस अवधि के दौरान, उद्यम प्रोत्साहन और ग्रामीण उद्यमिता से संबंधित विभिन्न योजनाओं पर 1400 से अधिक जागरूकता शिविर आयोजित किए गए। स्टार्ट-अप ग्रामीण उद्यमिता कार्यक्रम (एसवीईपी) और वन स्टॉप सुविधा (ओएसएफ) के तहत सामुदायिक संसाधन व्यक्तियों - उद्यम संवर्धन (सीआरपी-ईपी) ने 3,512 व्यावसायिक योजनाएं तैयार की। इसके अलावा, सामुदायिक संस्थानों के माध्यम से इन उद्यमों को सामुदायिक उद्यम कोष (सीईएफ) के लिए 11.91 करोड़ रुपये वितरित किए गए। डीएवाई-एनआरएलएम एमओएफपीआई की पीएमएफएमई योजना के तहत सहायता के लिए एसएचजी व्यक्तिगत लाभार्थियों और समूहों को जुटाने की सुविधा भी दे रहा है। इसके अनुसार पीएमएफएमई के तहत नया व्‍यवसाय शुरू करने के लिए आवश्‍यक सहायता हेतु राज्‍य नोडल एजेंसियों को कुल 6753 आवेदन दिए गए हैं। इसके अलावा, उद्यमिता पखवाड़ा के दौरान, नया व्‍यवसाय शुरू करने के लिए आवश्‍यक सहायता के लिए पीएमएफएमई के तहत एसएचजी को 10.8 करोड़ रुपये जारी किए गए। क्लस्टर और इनक्यूबेटर योजनाओं के तहत भी राज्यों में कार्य शुरू किए गए हैं। क्षमता निर्माण पर ध्यान देने के परिणामस्वरूप 115 मास्टर सीआरपी-ईपी का मूल्यांकन और प्रमाणीकरण एनएसक्यूएफ मानदंडों के अनुसार हुआ है।
डीएवाई-एनआरएलएम ने 15 जुलाई, 2022 को अपर सचिव (आरएल), एमओआरडी की अध्यक्षता में एक समापन कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया। इस कार्यशाला में राज्यों/संघ शासित प्रदेशों के एसएमडी/सीईओ ने उद्यमिता पखवाड़ा के अपने अनुभव साझा किए। सभी राज्यों/संघ शासित प्रदेशों ने इस पहल की सराहना की और भविष्‍य में भी इन कार्यों को जारी रखने में गहरी दिलचस्‍पी दिखाई, क्योंकि इन पहलों ने ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में उद्यमिता के लिए समर्थन का आधार तैयार किया है। अपर सचिव (आरएल) ने इस पहल को पूरे देश में सफल बनाने के लिए सभी राज्यों/संघ शासित प्रदेशों के प्रयासों की सराहना की।