Ministry of Rural Development
DAY-NRLM, MoRD organized “Udyamita Pakhwara” from 1st to 15th July, 2022
During the fortnight, over 1,400 awareness camps on enterprise promotion and various schemes related to rural entrepreneurship organized, 3,512 business plans prepared
Rs. 11.91 Crore dispersed towards the Community Enterprise Fund to enterprises through Community Institutions, Rs. 10.8 Crore released to SHGs under PMFME for Seed Capital support
18 JUL 2022 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
In the 75th year of India’s Independence, “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” is being celebrated by the Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India. Under this, Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana - National Rural Livelihood Mission (DAY-NRLM) of the Ministry of Rural Development organized “Udyamita Pakhwara” across the Country from 1st to 15th July, 2022. Secretary (RD) inaugurated the Pakhwara virtually on 1st July, 2022. Secretary, Ministry of Food Processing Industry, Chairman IIM Calcutta Innovation Park, representatives from State Bank of India and SMDs/CEOs of SRLMs along with their teams participated in the event. The objective of this Udyamita Pakhwara was to highlight the importance of enterprise growth and entrepreneurship development under non-farm livelihoods in rural areas across the country. A series of activities under Start-up Village Entrepreneurship Programme (SVEP), One Stop Facility (OSF), Clusters, Incubators, SHG products marketing, PMFME scheme were organised in this duration across the country.
During this period, more than 1,400 awareness camps on enterprise promotion and various schemes related to rural entrepreneurship were organized. 3,512 business plans were prepared by Community Resource Persons – Enterprise Promotion (CRP-EP) under Start-up Village Entrepreneurship Programme (SVEP) and One Stop Facility (OSF). Further, Rs. 11.91 Crore were dispersed towards the Community Enterprise Fund (CEF) to these enterprises through Community Institutions. DAY-NRLM is also facilitating mobilization of SHG individual beneficiaries and groups for support under PMFME scheme of MoFPI. Accordingly, a total of 6753 applications were submitted to State Nodal Agencies for Seed Capital support under PMFME scheme. Further, during Udyamita Pakhwara, Rs. 10.8 Crore were released to SHGs under PMFME for Seed Capital support. Activities under Clusters and Incubators schemes were also initiated in the States. The focus on capacity building resulted in assessment and certification of 115 master CRP-EPs as per the NSQF norms.
On 15th July, 2022, a concluding workshop was organized by DAY-NRLM under the Chairmanship of Additional Secretary (RL), MoRD. In this workshop SMDs/CEOs of the States/UTs shared their experience of Udyamita Pakhwara. All the States/UTs appreciated this initiative and expressed their keen interest to continue these activities in future also, as these initiatives have generated a groundswell of support for entrepreneurship in the rural areas. Additional Secretary (RL) appreciated the efforts of all the States/UTs in making the initiative a huge success across the Country.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت کے تحت ڈی اے وائی- این آر ایل ایم نے یکم جولائی سے 15 جولائی 2022 کے دوران ’’اُدیمتا پکھواڑہ‘‘منعقد کیا
اس پندرہ روزہ تقریب کے دوران، صنعت کاری کو فروغ دینے اور دیہی صنعت کاری سے متعلق مختلف اسکیموں کے لیے 1400 بیداری کیمپوں کا اہتمام کیا گیا، اور 3512 کاروباری منصوبے وضع کیے گئے
کمیونٹی اداروں کے توسط سے صنعتوں کو کمیونٹی صنعت کاری فنڈ کے لیے 11.91 کروڑ روپئے تقسیم کیے گئے، بنیادی سرمایہ تعاون کے لیے پی ایم ایف ایم ای کے تحت سیلف ہیلپ گروپوں کے لیے 10.8 کروڑ روپئے جاری کیے گئے
18 JUL 2022 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
آزادی کے 75ویں برس میں، دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت، حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ ’’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘‘ منایا جا رہا ہے۔ اس کے تحت، یکم جولائی سے 15 جولائی 2022 کے دوران ملک بھر میں دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت کے تحت دین دیال انتودیہ یوجنا – قومی دیہی روزی روٹی مشن (ڈی اے وائی- این آر ایل ایم) نے ’’اُدیمتا پکھواڑہ‘‘ کا اہتمام کیا۔ سکریٹری (آر ڈی) نے یکم جولائی 2022 کو ورچووَل انداز میں پکھواڑے کا آغاز کیا۔ خوراک ڈبہ بند صنعت کی وزارت کے سکریٹری، آئی آئی ایم کلکتہ اختراعی پارک کے چیئرمین، اسٹیٹ بینک آف انڈیا کے نمائندگان اور ایس آر ایل ایم کے ایس ایم ڈی/ سی ای او حضرات نے اپنی ٹیموں کے ساتھ اس تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ اس اُدیمتا پکھواڑے کا مقصد ملک بھر کے دیہی علاقوں میں غیر زرعی ذریعہ معاش کے تحت صنعت کاری ترقیات اور کاروباری نمو کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کرنا تھا۔ اس مدت کے دوران اسٹارٹ اپ دیہی صنعت کاری پروگرام (ایس وی ای پی)، وَن اسٹاپ فیسلٹی (او ایس ایف)، کلسٹرس، انکیوبیٹرس، ایس ایچ جی مصنوعات مارکیٹنگ، پی ایم ایف ایم ای اسکیم کے تحت ملک بھر میں مختلف سرگرمیوں کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔
اس مدت کے دوران، صنعت کاری کو فروغ دینے اور دیہی صنعت کاری سے متعلق مختلف اسکیموں کے لیے 1400 سے زائد بیداری کیمپوں کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔ اسٹارٹ اپ دیہی صنعت کاری پروگرام (ایس وی ای پی) کے تحت کمیونٹی ریسورس پرسنز – انٹرپرائز پرموشن(سی آر پی – ای پی) اور وَن اسٹاپ فیسلٹی (او ایس ایف) کے ذریعہ 3512 کاروباری منصوبے وضع کیے گئے۔اس کے علاوہ،کمیونٹی اداروں کے توسط سے اِن کاروباری اداروں کو کمیونٹی انٹرپرائز فنڈ (سی ای ایف) کے لیے 11.91 کروڑ روپئے تقسیم کیے گئے۔ ایم او ایف پی آئی کی پی ایم ایف ایم ای اسکیم کے تحت تعاون کے لیے ، ڈی اے وائی- این آر ایل ایم سیلف ہیلپ گروپ کے انفرادی استفادہ کنندگان کو ترغیب فراہم کرانے میں مدد کر رہا ہے۔ اسی طرح، پی ایم ایف ایم ای اسکیم کے تحت بنیادی سرمایہ تعاون فراہم کرانے کے لیے ریاستی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کو 6753 درخواستیں ارسال کی گئیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، اُدیمتا پکھواڑہ کے دوران بنیادی سرمایہ تعاون فراہم کرانے کے مقصد سے پی ایم ایف ایم ای کے تحت سیلف ہیلپ گروپوں کے لیے 10.8 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر کا سرمایہ جاری کیا گیا۔ ریاستوں میں کلسٹرس اور انکیوبیٹرس اسکیمیں بھی شروع کی گئیں۔ صلاحیت سازی پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے کا نتیجہ جائزے اور این ایس کیو ایف قواعد کے مطابق 115 ماسٹر سی آر پی – ای پی ایس کے سرٹیفکیشن کی شکل میں سامنے آیا۔
15 جولائی کو، دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت کے ایڈشنل سکریٹری (آر ایل) کی صدارت میں ڈی اے وائی-این آر ایل ایم کے ذریعہ ایک اختتامی ورکشاپ کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔ اس ورکشاپ میں ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ایس ایم ڈی/ سی ای او حضرات نے اُدیمتا پکھواڑے کے بارے میں اپنے تجربات ساجھاکیے۔ تمام ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں نے اس پہل قدمی کی ستائش کی اور مستقبل میں ان سرگرمیوں کو جاری رکھنے میں اپنی گہری دلچسپی کا اظہار کیا، کیونکہ ان پہل قدمیوں نے دیہی علاقوں میں صنعت کاروں کے لیے زبردست حمایت پیدا کی ہے۔ ایڈیشنل سکریٹری (آر ایل) نے اس پہل قدمی کو ملک بھر میں زبردست کامیابی دلانے کے لیے تمام ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی۔