Ministry of Food Processing Industries
CONSERVATION AND PROCESSING OF AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE UNDER PMKSY
19 JUL 2022 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
A total of 17 projects for food processing have been approved by the Ministry of Food Processing Industries under various sub-schemes of Pradhan Mantri Kisan Smpada Yojana (PMKSY) in 2021-22 having processing capacity of 3.6428 Lakh MT/annum and preservation capacity of 2.2149 Lakh MT/annum.
(b): The details of 17 projects are as under:
SN
Scheme
Number of Approved Projects
1
Agro Processing Clusters (APC)
7
2
Creation/Expansion of Food Processing/Preservation Capacity (CEFPPC)
3
3
Integrated Cold Chain & Value Addition Infrastructure (ICC)
5
4
Mega Food Parks (MFP)
2
Total
17
(c): The 17 projects sanctioned in 2021-22 have employment capacity of 11,137.
This information was given by Minister of State for M/o Food Processing Industries, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel in a written reply in Lok Sabha today

अन्न प्रक्रिया उदयोग मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री कृषी संपदा योजनेअंतर्गत कृषी उत्पादनांचे संवर्धन आणि प्रक्रिया
19 JUL 2022 4:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 19 जुलै 2022
केंद्रीय अन्न प्रक्रिया मंत्रालयाने आर्थिक वर्ष 2021-22 मध्ये प्रधानमंत्री किसान संपदा योजने अंतर्गत असलेल्या विविध उपयोजनांद्वारे एकूण 17 प्रकल्पांना मंजुरी दिली आहे. या प्रकल्पांची वार्षिक प्रक्रिया क्षमता 3.6428 लाख मेट्रिक टन असून त्यांची वार्षिक जतन क्षमता 2.2149 लाख मेट्रिक टन आहे.
(b): या 17 प्रकल्पांची विस्तृत माहिती खालीलप्रमाणे :
अनु.
योजना
स्वीकृती मिळालेल्या प्रकल्पांची संख्या
1
कृषी प्रक्रिया समूह (APC)
7
2
अन्न प्रक्रिया/संरक्षण क्षमता निर्माण/विस्तार(CEFPPC)
3
3
एकीकृत शीतगृह साखळी आणि मूल्य वर्धित पायाभूत सुविधा (ICC)
5
4
मेगा फूड पार्कस (MFP)
2
Total
17
(c): वर्ष 2021-22 मध्ये मंजूर झालेल्या 17 प्रकल्पांची रोजगार क्षमता 11,137 इतकी आहे
अन्न प्रक्रिया उद्योग राज्यमंत्री श्री प्रल्हाद सिंह पटेल यांनी आज लोकसभेत एका लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.