Ministry of Food Processing Industries
CONSERVATION AND PROCESSING OF AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE UNDER PMKSY
19 JUL 2022 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
A total of 17 projects for food processing have been approved by the Ministry of Food Processing Industries under various sub-schemes of Pradhan Mantri Kisan Smpada Yojana (PMKSY) in 2021-22 having processing capacity of 3.6428 Lakh MT/annum and preservation capacity of 2.2149 Lakh MT/annum.
(b): The details of 17 projects are as under:
SN
Scheme
Number of Approved Projects
1
Agro Processing Clusters (APC)
7
2
Creation/Expansion of Food Processing/Preservation Capacity (CEFPPC)
3
3
Integrated Cold Chain & Value Addition Infrastructure (ICC)
5
4
Mega Food Parks (MFP)
2
Total
17
(c): The 17 projects sanctioned in 2021-22 have employment capacity of 11,137.
This information was given by Minister of State for M/o Food Processing Industries, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel in a written reply in Lok Sabha today

خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کی وزارت
پی ایم کے ایس وائی کے تحت زرعی پیداوار کا تحفظ اور پروسیسنگ
19 JUL 2022 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
اے - ڈبہ بند خوراک کی صنعتوں کی وزارت نے ، پردھان منتری کسان سمپدا یوجنا (پی ایم کے ایس وائی) کی مختلف ذیلی اسکیموں کے تحت، 22-2021 میں مجموعی طور پر ڈبہ بند خوراک کے لئے 17 پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی ہے، جن کی پروسیسنگ صلاحیت 3.6428 لاکھ ایم ٹی / سالانہ اور تحفظاتی صلاحیت 2.2149 لاکھ ایم ٹی / سالانہ ہے۔
بی-17 پروجیکٹوں کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
اسکیم
منظور شدہ پروجیکٹوں کی تعداد
1
ایگرو پروسیسنگ کلسٹرس (اے پی سی)
7
2
ڈبہ بند خوراک / تحفظاتی صلاحیت (سی ای ایف پی پی سی) کو وضع کرنا/ توسیع کرنا
3
3
مربوط کولڈ چین اور اقداری اضافی بنیادی ڈھانچہ (آئی سی سی)
5
4
میگا فوڈ پارکس (ایم ایف پی)
2
میزان
17
سی-22-2021 میں منظور شدہ 17 پروجیکٹوں میں 11137 کی تعداد میں روز گار کی صلاحیت ہے۔
یہ معلومات آج لوک سبھا میں ڈبہ بند خوراک کی صنعتوں کے وزیر برائے مملکت جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔