Ministry of Railways
BHARAT GAURAV TRAINS
20 JUL 2022 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Railways have issued the ‘Bharat Gaurav Trains’ policy with the objective to showcase India’s rich cultural heritage and magnificent historical places to the people of India and the world through Bharat Gaurav Trains (theme based tourist circuit trains).
So far, two Bharat Gaurav trains have been operated with the following itinerary:
1. Coimbatore-Mantralayam-Shirdi-Coimbatore
2. Delhi Safdarjung-Ayodhya-Buxar-Janakpur (Nepal)-Varanasi- Nasik-Hospet-Rameshwaram- Kanchipuram-Bhadrachalam Road-Delhi Safdarjung
This information was given by the Minister of Railways, Communications and Electronic & Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
பாரத் கவுரவ் ரயில்கள்
20 JUL 2022 4:46PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் வளமான கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியம் மற்றும் வரலாற்று சிறப்புமிக்க இடங்களை இந்திய மற்றும் உலக மக்களுக்கு வெளிப்படுத்தும் நோக்கத்துடன், 'பாரத் கவுரவ் ரயில்கள்' (சுற்றுலா) கொள்கையை இந்திய ரயில்வே அமைச்சகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
இதுவரை இரண்டு பாரத் கவுரவ் ரயில்கள் பின்வரும் பகுதிகளுக்கு இடையே இயக்கப்படுகின்றன.
கோயம்புத்தூர்-மந்த்ராலயம்-ஷீரடி-கோவை
டெல்லி சப்தர்ஜங்-அயோத்தியா-பாக்சர்-ஜனக்பூர்)நேபாளம்)-வாரணாசி-நாசிக்-ஹோஸ்பெட்-ராமேஸ்வரம்-காஞ்சிபுரம்-பத்ராசலம் சாலை-டெல்லி சப்தர்ஜங்
இந்த தகவலை, மத்திய ரயில்வேத்துறை, தகவல் தொடர்பு மற்றும் மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை அமைச்சர் அஸ்வினி வைஷ்ணவ், இன்று மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.