Ministry of Railways
‘Azadi Ki Rail Gadi Aur Stations’ celebrations to conclude on 23rd July, 2022
Minister of Railways Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw to interact with freedom fighters and their family members
All Zonal Railways will be participating
21 JUL 2022 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways will organise closing event of the Iconic Week Celebrations of the ‘Azadi Ki Rail Gadi aur Stations’ here on 23rd July, 2022. Minister of Railways Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw will grace the occasion. He will interact with freedom fighters and their family members through video conference.
As part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations, Indian Railways is organising week long celebrations of the ‘Azadi Ki Rail Gadi aur Stations’ from 18th July-23rd July. During the event, the importance of 75 identified stations/27 trains in the freedom struggle has been highlighted.
All Zones/Divisions through their nominated Stations (all 75 freedom stations) will be connected through VC on the closing event. General Managers will attend the function throughVC. In this regard, Railway Board has already written to General Managers of all Zonal Railways.
The function will be livestreamed at all zones/ Divisions through their nominated stations (all 75 freedom stations ) with two way communication link

ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
‘ଆଜାଦି କି ରେଳଗାଡ଼ି ଔର ଷ୍ଟେସନ’ ସମାରୋହ 23 ଜୁଲାଇ 2022 ରେ ଉଦଯାପିତ ହେବ
ସ୍ଵାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀ ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କର ପରିବାର ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ଵିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ
ସମାରୋହରେ ସମସ୍ତ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରୀୟ ରେଳ ଭାଗ ନେବେ
21 JUL 2022 1:09PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳ ଦ୍ବାରା 23 ଜୁଲାଇ 2022 ରେ ନୂଆ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଠାରେ ସପ୍ତାହ ବ୍ୟାପୀ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ସମାରୋହ ଆଜାଦି କି ରେଳଗାଡ଼ି ଏବଂ ଷ୍ଟେସନର ଉଦ୍‌ଯାପନୀ ସମାରୋହ ଆୟୋଜିତ କରାଯିବ। ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ରେଳମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ଵିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ। ଶ୍ରୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ ଭିଡିଓ କନ୍‌ଫରେନ୍‌ସ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସ୍ବାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀ ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କର ପରିବାର ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ।
ଆଜାଦିର ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ସମାରୋହର ଅଂଶସ୍ବରୂପ ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳ ଦ୍ବାରା 18 ଜୁଲାଇ 23 ଜୁଲାଇ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଏକ ସପ୍ତାହର ‘ଆଜାଦିର ରେଳଗାଡ଼ି ଏବଂ ଷ୍ଟେସନ’ ସମାରୋହ ଆୟୋଜିତ କରାଯାଉଛି। ସମାରୋହ ସମୟରେ 75 ଚିହ୍ନିତ ଷ୍ଟେସନ / 27 ରେଳଗଡ଼ିର ସ୍ବାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ବକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଯାଇଛି।
ସମସ୍ତ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର/ ମଣ୍ଡଳ ନିଜର ନାମିତ ଷ୍ଟେସନ (ସମସ୍ତ 75 ସ୍ବାଧୀନ ଷ୍ଟେସନ) ଉଦ୍‌ଯାପନୀ ସମାରୋହରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନ୍‌ଫରେନ୍‌ସ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସାମିଲ୍ କରାଯିବ। ମହାପ୍ରବନ୍ଧକ ମାନେ ସମାରୋହରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନ୍‌ଫରେନ୍ସ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଭାଗ ନେବେ। ଏହି ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧରେ ରେଳ ବୋର୍ଡ଼ ସମସ୍ତ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରୀୟ ରେଳ ମହାପ୍ରବନ୍ଧକକୁ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି।
ସମସ୍ତ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର/ ମଣ୍ଡଳରେ ଅନେକ ନାମିତ ଷ୍ଟେସନ (ସମସ୍ତ 75 ସ୍ବାଧୀନ ଷ୍ଟେସନ) ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଦୁଇ ପକ୍ଷ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ଲିଙ୍କ ସହିତ ସମାରୋହର ଲାଇଭ୍ ଷ୍ଟ୍ରିମ କରାଯିବ।