Ministry of Railways
‘Azadi Ki Rail Gadi Aur Stations’ celebrations to conclude on 23rd July, 2022
Minister of Railways Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw to interact with freedom fighters and their family members
All Zonal Railways will be participating
21 JUL 2022 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways will organise closing event of the Iconic Week Celebrations of the ‘Azadi Ki Rail Gadi aur Stations’ here on 23rd July, 2022. Minister of Railways Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw will grace the occasion. He will interact with freedom fighters and their family members through video conference.
As part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations, Indian Railways is organising week long celebrations of the ‘Azadi Ki Rail Gadi aur Stations’ from 18th July-23rd July. During the event, the importance of 75 identified stations/27 trains in the freedom struggle has been highlighted.
All Zones/Divisions through their nominated Stations (all 75 freedom stations) will be connected through VC on the closing event. General Managers will attend the function throughVC. In this regard, Railway Board has already written to General Managers of all Zonal Railways.
The function will be livestreamed at all zones/ Divisions through their nominated stations (all 75 freedom stations ) with two way communication link

ریلوے کی وزارت
’آزادی کی ریل گاڑی اور اسٹیشنز‘ کی تقریبات 23 جولائی 2022 کو اختتام پذیر ہوں گی
ریلوے کے وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو مجاہدین آزادی اور ان کے اہل خانہ سے بات چیت کریں گے
تمام زونل ریلویزاس تقریب میں حصہ لیں گے
21 JUL 2022 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
بھارتی ریلویز 23 جولائی 2022 کو’آزادی کی ریل گاڑی اور اسٹیشنز‘ کے یادگاری ہفتہ تقریبات کی اختتامی تقریب کا اہتمام کرے گا ۔ ریلوے کے وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔ وہ ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے مجاہدین آزادی اور ان کے اہل خانہ سے بات چیت کریں گے۔
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، بھارتی ریلویز 18 جولائی سے 23 جولائی تک ’’آزادی کی ریل گاڑی اور اسٹیشنوں‘‘ کی ہفتہ طویل تقریبات کا اہتمام کر رہا ہے۔ تقریب کے دوران جدوجہد آزادی میں 75 شناخت شدہ اسٹیشنوں؍27 ٹرینوں کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا گیا ہے۔
تمام زونز؍ڈویژن اپنے نامزد کردہ اسٹیشنوں (آزادی کے سبھی 75 اسٹیشنوں) کے ذریعے اختتامی تقریب پر ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے منسلک ہوں گے۔ جنرل منیجر ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ(وی سی) کے ذریعے تقریب میں حصہ لیں گے۔ اس سلسلے میں ریلوے بورڈ نے تمام زونل ریلوے کے جنرل منیجر صاحبان کوپہلے ہی مکتوب ارسال کردیا ہے۔
تقریب کو تمام زونز؍ ڈویژنوں میں ان کے نامزد کردہ اسٹیشنوں (تمام 75 آزادی اسٹیشنوں) کے ذریعے دو طرفہ مواصلاتی لنک کے ساتھ براہ راست نشر کیا جائے گا۔