Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Creativity and Entrepreneurship in MSME Sector
21 JUL 2022 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) has taken several initiatives for providing an impetus to promote creativity, innovation and entrepreneurship. These inter-alia include Entrepreneurship and Skill Development Programme (ESDP), MSME Champions Scheme and Prime Minister`s Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP) to motivate youth representing different sections of the society to consider self employment or entrepreneurship and enhancing competitiveness of manufacturing MSMEs in the country.
Financial Assistance is being provided for innovation, design and protection of Intellectual Property Rights (IPR) in MSME sector under MSME Innovative component of MSME Champions Scheme launched on 10.03.2022. During the current Financial Year 2022-23, 257 ideas under MSME Idea Hackathon 2022, reimbursement of 1196 Trademarks, 186 Patents, 53 Design and 11 Geographical Indication (GI) have been approved for providing financial assistance with an estimated cost of Rs. 34.00 Crore.
This information was given by Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Lok Sabha.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر میں تخلیقیت اور صنعت کاری
21 JUL 2022 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتوں کے وزیرمملکت جناب بھانوپرتاپ سنگھ ورما نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی او راوسط درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزارت نے تخلیقیت ، اختراع اور صنعتکاری کو فروغ دینے کی خاطر ایک تحریک فراہم کرنے کیلئے بہت سے اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ ان منجملہ میں صنعتکاری اور ہنرمندی کے فروغ کا پروگرام ایم ایس ایم ای چمپئن اسکیم اور وزیراعظم کا روزگار پیدا کرنے کا پروگرام شامل ہے ، تاکہ معاشرے کے مختلف طبقوں کی نمائندگی کرنے والے نوجوانوں کو اس بات کی تحریک دی جاسکے کہ وہ خودروزگار یا صنعتکاری کے بارے میں غور کریں اور ملک میں ایم ایس ایم ایز کی مینوفیکچرنگ میں مقابلہ جاتی جذبے کو بڑھا سکیں۔
10 مارچ 2022 کو شروع کی گئی ایم ایس ایم ای چمپئن اسکیم کے ایم ایس ایم ای اختراعی کمپونینٹ کے تحت ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر میں دانشورانہ املاک حقوق (آئی پی آر ) کے تحفظ اختراع اور ڈیزائن کیلئے مالی امداد فراہم کی جارہی ہے۔ رواں مالی سال 23-2022 کے دوران ایم ایس ایم ای آئیڈیا ہیکاتھون 2022 کے تحت 257 آئیڈیاز، 1196 ٹریڈ مارک کی تقسیم 186 پیٹینٹس، 53 ڈیزائن اور 11 جغرافیائی انڈیکیش جی آئی کو منظوری دی گئی ہے تاکہ 3400 کروڑ روپئے کی تخمینہ لاگت کے ساتھ مالی امداد فراہم کی جاسکے۔