Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 201.30 Cr
Over 3.83 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,49,482
21,880 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.46%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.51%
22 JUL 2022 9:44AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 201.30 Cr (2,01,30,97,819) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,65,61,942 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.83 Cr (3,83,43,085) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10410750
2nd Dose
10083124
Precaution Dose
6115148
FLWs
1st Dose
18428561
2nd Dose
17658239
Precaution Dose
11693029
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
38343085
2nd Dose
26817744
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
60961790
2nd Dose
50476535
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559109317
2nd Dose
506930982
Precaution Dose
10976867
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203605661
2nd Dose
194808808
Precaution Dose
7974448
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127386371
2nd Dose
121730361
Precaution Dose
29586999
Precaution Dose
6,63,46,491
Total
2,01,30,97,819
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,49,482. Active cases now constitute 0.34% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.46%. 21,219 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,31,71,653.
21,880 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,95,359 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.16 Cr (87,16,56,205) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.51% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.42%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ਵਿਆਪੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 201.30 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ
12-14 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਵਿੱਚ 3.83 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ 1,49,482 ਹਨ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 21,880 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.46%
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 4.51% ਹੈ
22 JUL 2022 9:44AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ਼ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੁੱਲ 201.30 ਕਰੋੜ (2,01,30,97,819) ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਹੋ ਗਈ। ਇਸ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਨੂੰ 2,65,61,942 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
12-14 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ 16 ਮਾਰਚ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ ਸੀ। ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 3.83 ਕਰੋੜ (3,83,43,085) ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕਿਸ਼ੋਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਗਾਈ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਸਮਾਨ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ 18-59 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ 10 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ।
ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਅਸਥਾਈ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੁੱਲ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10410750
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10083124
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
6115148
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
18428561
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
17658239
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
11693029
12 ਤੋਂ 14 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
38343085
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
26817744
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
60961790
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
50476535
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
559109317
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
506930982
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
10976867
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
203605661
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
194808808
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
7974448
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
127386371
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
121730361
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
29586999
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
6,63,46,491
ਕੁੱਲ
2,01,30,97,819
ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਗਿਰਾਵਟ ਦਰਜ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਅੱਜ ਘੱਟ ਕੇ 1,49,482 ਰਹਿ ਗਏ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ 0.34% ਹਨ।
ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.46% ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 21,219 ਰੋਗੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਤੋਂ) ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵੱਧ ਕੇ 4,31,71,653 ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਬੀਤੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ 21,880 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 4,95,359 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ 87.16 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (87,16,56,205) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 4.51% ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਦੈਨਿਕ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਵੀ 4.42% ਹੈ।