Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 201.30 Cr
Over 3.83 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,49,482
21,880 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.46%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.51%
22 JUL 2022 9:44AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 201.30 Cr (2,01,30,97,819) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,65,61,942 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.83 Cr (3,83,43,085) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10410750
2nd Dose
10083124
Precaution Dose
6115148
FLWs
1st Dose
18428561
2nd Dose
17658239
Precaution Dose
11693029
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
38343085
2nd Dose
26817744
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
60961790
2nd Dose
50476535
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559109317
2nd Dose
506930982
Precaution Dose
10976867
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203605661
2nd Dose
194808808
Precaution Dose
7974448
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127386371
2nd Dose
121730361
Precaution Dose
29586999
Precaution Dose
6,63,46,491
Total
2,01,30,97,819
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,49,482. Active cases now constitute 0.34% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.46%. 21,219 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,31,71,653.
21,880 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,95,359 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.16 Cr (87,16,56,205) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.51% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.42%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 201.30 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.83 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 1,49,482 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 21,880 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.46 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 4.51 प्रतिशत है
22 JUL 2022 9:44AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 201.30 करोड़ (2,01,30,97,819) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,65,61,942 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.83 करोड़ (3,83,43,085) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,10,750
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,83,124
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
61,15,148
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,28,561
दूसरी खुराक
1,76,58,239
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,16,93,029
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,83,43,085
दूसरी खुराक
2,68,17,744
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
6,09,61,790
दूसरी खुराक
5,04,76,535
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,91,09,317
दूसरी खुराक
50,69,30,982
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,09,76,867
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,36,05,661
दूसरी खुराक
19,48,08,808
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
79,74,448
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,73,86,371
दूसरी खुराक
12,17,30,361
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
2,95,86,999
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
6,63,46,491
कुल
2,01,30,97,819
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 1,49,482 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.34 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.46 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 21,219 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,31,71,653 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 21,880 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,95,359 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 87.16 करोड़ से अधिक (87,16,56,205) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 4.51 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 4.42 प्रतिशत है।