Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah calls upon countrymen to join the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi during the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav by hoisting the tricolour from their homes
Our National flag not only unites every Indian but also strengthens their spirit of devotion to the Nation
It was on 22 July 1947, that the announcement to adopt the present form of the tricolour as the national flag was made
With this campaign, the tricolour will be hoisted in about 20 crore homes across the country, which will work to further brighten the flame of patriotism amongst citizens, especially the youth
I appeal to everyone to join this campaign by hoisting the tricolour from their homes from 13thto 15th August
By doing so, we will be able to increase the youths respect and attachment to the tricolour, as well as make them aware about the sacrifices of the brave hearts that fought for Freedom
22 JUL 2022 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has called upon countrymen to join the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi during the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav by hoisting the tricolour from their homes.
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “Our National flag not only unites every Indian but also strengthens their spirit of devotion to the Nation. It was on 22 July 1947, that the announcement to adopt the present form of the tricolour as the national flag was made” The Union Home Minister said that “Prime Minister Narendra Modi has launched the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign during the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. With this campaign, the tricolour will be hoisted in about 20 crore homes across the country, which will work to further brighten the flame of patriotism amongst citizens, especially the youth” Shri Amit Shah said “I appeal to everyone to join this campaign by hoisting the tricolour from their homes from 13th to 15th August. By doing so, we will be able to increase the youths respect and attachment to the tricolour, as well as make them aware about the sacrifices of the brave hearts that fought for Freedom.https://harghartiranga.com

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने देशवासियों से अपने घरों पर तिरंगा फ़हराकर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी द्वारा आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव के दौरान शुरू किए गए ‘हर घर तिरंगा’ अभियान से जुड़ने का आह्वान किया
हमारा राष्ट्रीय ध्वज तिरंगा न सिर्फ हर देशवासी को एकता के सूत्र में पिरोता है बल्कि हमारे अंदर राष्ट्र के प्रति समर्पण के भाव को और प्रबल भी करता है
22 जुलाई 1947 के ही दिन तिरंगे के वर्तमान स्वरूप को राष्ट्रीय ध्वज के रूप में अपनाने की घोषणा हुई थी
इस अभियान से देशभर में लगभग 20 करोड़ घरों पर तिरंगे फहराये जाएँगे, जो हर नागरिक विशेषकर युवाओं के मन में देशभक्ति की अखंड ज्योति को और अधिक प्रखर करने का काम करेगा
मैं सभी से अपील करता हूँ कि 13 से 15 अगस्त तक सभी अपने घरों पर तिरंगा फहराकर इस अभियान से जुड़ें
इससे हमारी युवा पीढ़ी में हम तिरंगे के प्रति सम्मान और जुड़ाव को और बढ़ा पाएँगे साथ ही स्वतंत्रता के लिए संघर्ष करने वाले वीरों का त्याग उन्हें बता पायेंगे
22 JUL 2022 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने देशवासियों से अपने घरों पर तिरंगा फ़हराकर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी द्वारा आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव के दौरान शुरू किए गए ‘हर घर तिरंगा’ अभियान से जुड़ने का आह्वान किया है।
ट्वीट्स के माध्यम से श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “”हमारा राष्ट्रीय ध्वज तिरंगा न सिर्फ हर देशवासी को एकता के सूत्र में पिरोता है बल्कि हमारे अंदर राष्ट्र के प्रति समर्पण के भाव को और प्रबल भी करता है। 22 जुलाई 1947 के ही दिन तिरंगे के वर्तमान स्वरूप को राष्ट्रीय ध्वज के रूप में अपनाने की घोषणा हुई थी”।“
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि “”प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी जी द्वारा आजादी के इस अमृत महोत्सव में #HarGharTiranga अभियान की शुरुआत की गयी है। इस अभियान से देशभर में लगभग 20 करोड़ घरों पर तिरंगे फहराये जाएँगे, जो हर नागरिक विशेषकर युवाओं के मन में देशभक्ति की अखंड ज्योति को और अधिक प्रखर करने का काम करेगा।””
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “मैं सभी से अपील करता हूँ कि 13 से 15 अगस्त तक सभी अपने घरों पर तिरंगा फहराकर इस अभियान से जुड़ें। इससे हमारी युवा पीढ़ी में हम तिरंगे के प्रति सम्मान और जुड़ाव को और बढ़ा पाएँगे साथ ही स्वतंत्रता के लिए संघर्ष करने वाले वीरों का त्याग उन्हें बता पायेंगे। https://harghartiranga.com