Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah calls upon countrymen to join the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi during the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav by hoisting the tricolour from their homes
Our National flag not only unites every Indian but also strengthens their spirit of devotion to the Nation
It was on 22 July 1947, that the announcement to adopt the present form of the tricolour as the national flag was made
With this campaign, the tricolour will be hoisted in about 20 crore homes across the country, which will work to further brighten the flame of patriotism amongst citizens, especially the youth
I appeal to everyone to join this campaign by hoisting the tricolour from their homes from 13thto 15th August
By doing so, we will be able to increase the youths respect and attachment to the tricolour, as well as make them aware about the sacrifices of the brave hearts that fought for Freedom
22 JUL 2022 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has called upon countrymen to join the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi during the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav by hoisting the tricolour from their homes.
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “Our National flag not only unites every Indian but also strengthens their spirit of devotion to the Nation. It was on 22 July 1947, that the announcement to adopt the present form of the tricolour as the national flag was made” The Union Home Minister said that “Prime Minister Narendra Modi has launched the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign during the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. With this campaign, the tricolour will be hoisted in about 20 crore homes across the country, which will work to further brighten the flame of patriotism amongst citizens, especially the youth” Shri Amit Shah said “I appeal to everyone to join this campaign by hoisting the tricolour from their homes from 13th to 15th August. By doing so, we will be able to increase the youths respect and attachment to the tricolour, as well as make them aware about the sacrifices of the brave hearts that fought for Freedom.https://harghartiranga.com

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி தொடங்கியுள்ள வீடு தோறும் மூவண்ணக் கொடியேற்றும் இயக்கத்தில் பங்கேற்று தங்கள் வீடுகளில் மூவண்ணக் கொடியை ஏற்றுமாறு நாட்டு மக்களை மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா கேட்டுக்கொண்டுள்ளார்
22 JUL 2022 12:19PM by PIB Chennai
விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவையொட்டி, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தொடங்கியுள்ள வீடு தோறும் மூவண்ணக் கொடியேற்றும் இயக்கத்தில் பங்கேற்று தங்கள் வீடுகளில் மூவண்ணக் கொடியை ஏற்றுமாறு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா நாட்டு மக்களை கேட்டுக்கொண்டுள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து திரு அமித் ஷா வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவுகளில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
“நமது தேசியக் கொடி ஒவ்வொரு இந்தியரையும் ஒன்றுபடுத்துவது மட்டுமல்லாமல், நாட்டின் மீதான பக்தி உணர்வையும் வலுப்படுத்துகிறது. 1947ஆம் ஆண்டு ஜூலை 22ம் தேதி, தற்போதைய வடிவிலான மூவண்ணக் கொடி, தேசியக் கொடியாக ஏற்றுக் கொள்ளப்பட்டது”.
“பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வீடு தோறும் மூவண்ணக் கொடி ஏற்றும் இயக்கத்தை, விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவையொட்டி தொடங்கியுள்ளார். இந்த இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் மூவண்ணக் கொடி நாடு முழுவதும் சுமார் 20 கோடி இல்லங்களில் ஏற்றப்பட உள்ளது. இது மக்களிடையே குறிப்பாக இளைஞர்களிடையே தேசப்பக்திச் சுடரை மேலும் பிரகாசமாக்கும்”.
“அனைவரும் இந்த இயக்கத்தில் பங்கேற்று தங்கள் இல்லங்களில் ஆகஸ்ட் 13 முதல் 15 வரை மூவண்ணக் கொடியை ஏற்ற வேண்டும் என்று நான் கேட்டுக்கொள்கிறேன். இவ்வாறு செய்வதன் மூலம் இளைஞர்களுக்கு மூவண்ணக் கொடி மீது பற்றையும், மரியாதையையும் நம்மால் அதிகரிக்க முடியும். மேலும், விடுதலைக்காக போராடிய துணிச்சல் மிக்க வீரர்களின் தியாகங்கள் குறித்தும் அவர்கள் அறிந்துகொள்ள முடியும்”.