Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah calls upon countrymen to join the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi during the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav by hoisting the tricolour from their homes
Our National flag not only unites every Indian but also strengthens their spirit of devotion to the Nation
It was on 22 July 1947, that the announcement to adopt the present form of the tricolour as the national flag was made
With this campaign, the tricolour will be hoisted in about 20 crore homes across the country, which will work to further brighten the flame of patriotism amongst citizens, especially the youth
I appeal to everyone to join this campaign by hoisting the tricolour from their homes from 13thto 15th August
By doing so, we will be able to increase the youths respect and attachment to the tricolour, as well as make them aware about the sacrifices of the brave hearts that fought for Freedom
22 JUL 2022 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has called upon countrymen to join the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi during the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav by hoisting the tricolour from their homes.
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “Our National flag not only unites every Indian but also strengthens their spirit of devotion to the Nation. It was on 22 July 1947, that the announcement to adopt the present form of the tricolour as the national flag was made” The Union Home Minister said that “Prime Minister Narendra Modi has launched the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign during the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. With this campaign, the tricolour will be hoisted in about 20 crore homes across the country, which will work to further brighten the flame of patriotism amongst citizens, especially the youth” Shri Amit Shah said “I appeal to everyone to join this campaign by hoisting the tricolour from their homes from 13th to 15th August. By doing so, we will be able to increase the youths respect and attachment to the tricolour, as well as make them aware about the sacrifices of the brave hearts that fought for Freedom.https://harghartiranga.com

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
প্রত্যেকের বাড়িতে ‘আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব’ সময়কালে ত্রিবর্ণ রঞ্জিত জাতীয় পতাকা উত্তোলন সংক্রান্ত প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর ‘হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা’ অভিযানকে সফল করে তুলতে দেশবাসীর উদ্দেশে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ-এর আহ্বান
22 JUL 2022 12:19PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ জুলাই, ২০২২
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ প্রত্যেকের বাড়িতে ‘আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব’ সময়কালে ত্রিবর্ণ রঞ্জিত জাতীয় পতাকা উত্তোলন সংক্রান্ত প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর ‘হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা’ অভিযানকে সফল করে তোলার আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন।
বেশ কয়েকটি ট্যুইট বার্তায় শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন –
“আমাদের জাতীয় পতাকা প্রত্যেক ভারতবাসীকে যেমন ঐক্যবদ্ধ করেছে, একইভাবে দেশের প্রতি তাঁদের আত্মত্যাগের মানসিকতাকেও শক্তিশালী করে তুলেছে। ১৯৪৭ সালের ২২ জুলাই ত্রিবর্ণ রঞ্জিত বর্তমান পতাকাটিকে জাতীয় পতাকা হিসেবে গ্রহণ করার সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়া হয়।”
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী আরও বলেছেন, “ ‘আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব’-এ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ‘হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা’ অভিযানের সূচনা করেছেন। এই অভিযানের অঙ্গ হিসেবে প্রায় দেশজুড়ে ২০ কোটি বাড়িতে জাতীয় পতাকা উত্তোলন করা হবে। এর মধ্য দিয়ে দেশবাসীর বিশেষত, যুব সম্প্রদায়ের মধ্যে দেশপ্রেমের ভাবনা শক্তিশালী হবে।”
শ্রী শাহ আরও বলেছেন, “আমি প্রত্যেকের কাছে অনুরোধ করছি ১৩ থেকে ১৫ আগস্ট আপনারা আপনাদের বাড়িতে জাতীয় পতাকা উত্তোলন করে এই অভিযানে সামিল হোন। এর মধ্য দিয়ে ত্রিবর্ণ রঞ্জিত পতাকার প্রতি যুব সম্প্রদায়ের শ্রদ্ধা এবং ভালোবাসাকে আমরা আরও শক্তিশালী করতে সক্ষম হব। স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামের সময় সাহসী বিপ্লবীদের আত্মত্যাগের বিষয়েও তাঁরা অবহিত হবেন। https://harghartiranga.com”