Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah calls upon countrymen to join the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi during the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav by hoisting the tricolour from their homes
Our National flag not only unites every Indian but also strengthens their spirit of devotion to the Nation
It was on 22 July 1947, that the announcement to adopt the present form of the tricolour as the national flag was made
With this campaign, the tricolour will be hoisted in about 20 crore homes across the country, which will work to further brighten the flame of patriotism amongst citizens, especially the youth
I appeal to everyone to join this campaign by hoisting the tricolour from their homes from 13thto 15th August
By doing so, we will be able to increase the youths respect and attachment to the tricolour, as well as make them aware about the sacrifices of the brave hearts that fought for Freedom
22 JUL 2022 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has called upon countrymen to join the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi during the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav by hoisting the tricolour from their homes.
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “Our National flag not only unites every Indian but also strengthens their spirit of devotion to the Nation. It was on 22 July 1947, that the announcement to adopt the present form of the tricolour as the national flag was made” The Union Home Minister said that “Prime Minister Narendra Modi has launched the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign during the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. With this campaign, the tricolour will be hoisted in about 20 crore homes across the country, which will work to further brighten the flame of patriotism amongst citizens, especially the youth” Shri Amit Shah said “I appeal to everyone to join this campaign by hoisting the tricolour from their homes from 13th to 15th August. By doing so, we will be able to increase the youths respect and attachment to the tricolour, as well as make them aware about the sacrifices of the brave hearts that fought for Freedom.https://harghartiranga.com

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلی اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر امت شاہ نے ہم وطنوں سے اپنے اپنے گھروں سے ترنگا پرچم لہرا کر‘ہر گھر ترنگا ’مہم میں شامل ہونے کی اپیل کی، جو آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے دوران وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے شروع کی ہے
ہمارا قومی پرچم نہ صرف ہر ہندوستانی کو متحد کرتا ہے بلکہ قوم کے تئیں جاں فشانی کے اُن کے جذبے کو بھی مستحکم کرتا ہے
یہ 22 جولائی 1947 کا دن تھا، جب قومی پرچم کے طور پر ترنگے کی موجودہ شکل کو اپنانے کا اعلان کیا گیا تھا
اس مہم کے ساتھ ترنگا پرچم ملک بھر کے تقریباً 20 کروڑ گھروں میں لہرایا جائے گا، جو شہریوں، خصوصا نوجوانوں میں حب الوطنی کے جذبے کو مزید وسعت دینے کا کام کرے گا
میں ہر ایک سے اپیل کرتا ہوں کہ وہ 13 سے 15 اگست کے درمیان اپنے گھروں سے ترنگا پرچم لہرا کر اس مہم میں شامل ہوں
ایسا کر کے ہم قومی پرچم کے تئیں اپنے نوجوانوں میں احترام اور اس سے لگاؤ پیدا کرسکتے ہیں، ساتھ ہی ساتھ ہم ان میں بہادر جوانوں کی قربانیوں کے بارے میں بیدار ی پیداکرسکیں گے، جو انہوں نے آزادی حاصل کرنے کے لئے لڑی تھی
22 JUL 2022 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
داخلی اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر امت شاہ نے ہم وطنوں سے اپنے اپنے گھروں سے ترنگا پرچم لہرا کر‘ہر گھر ترنگا ’مہم میں شامل ہونے کی اپیل کی، جو آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے دوران وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے شروع کی ہے۔
سلسلے وار ٹوئیٹس میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ہمارا قومی پرچم نہ صرف ہر ہندوستانی کو متحد کرتا ہے بلکہ قوم کے تئیں جاں فشانی کے اُن کے جذبے کو بھی مستحکم کرتا ہے۔ یہ 22 جولائی 1947 کا دن تھا، جب قومی پرچم کے طور پر ترنگے کی موجودہ شکل کو اپنانے کا اعلان کیا گیا تھا۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے دوران ہر گھر ترنگا مہم شروع کی ہے۔ اس مہم کے ساتھ ہی قومی پرچم ملک بھر کے تقریبا 20 کروڑ گھروں میں لہرایا جائے گا، جس سے شہریوں، خصوصا نوجوانوں میں حب الوطنی کے جذبے کو مزید تقویت ملے گی۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ میں ہر ایک سے اپیل کرتا ہوں کہ وہ 13 سے 15 اگست کے درمیان اپنے گھروں سے ترنگا پرچم لہرا کر اس مہم میں شامل ہوں۔ ایسا کر کے ہم قومی پرچم کے تئیں اپنے نوجوانوں میں احترام اور اس سے لگاؤ پیدا کرسکتے ہیں، ساتھ ہی ساتھ ہم ان میں بہادر جوانوں کی قربانیوں کے بارے میں بیدار ی پیداکرسکیں گے، جو انہوں نے آزادی حاصل کرنے کے لئے لڑی تھی: .https://harghartiranga.com” ۔