Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah calls upon countrymen to join the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi during the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav by hoisting the tricolour from their homes
Our National flag not only unites every Indian but also strengthens their spirit of devotion to the Nation
It was on 22 July 1947, that the announcement to adopt the present form of the tricolour as the national flag was made
With this campaign, the tricolour will be hoisted in about 20 crore homes across the country, which will work to further brighten the flame of patriotism amongst citizens, especially the youth
I appeal to everyone to join this campaign by hoisting the tricolour from their homes from 13thto 15th August
By doing so, we will be able to increase the youths respect and attachment to the tricolour, as well as make them aware about the sacrifices of the brave hearts that fought for Freedom
22 JUL 2022 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has called upon countrymen to join the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi during the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav by hoisting the tricolour from their homes.
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “Our National flag not only unites every Indian but also strengthens their spirit of devotion to the Nation. It was on 22 July 1947, that the announcement to adopt the present form of the tricolour as the national flag was made” The Union Home Minister said that “Prime Minister Narendra Modi has launched the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign during the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. With this campaign, the tricolour will be hoisted in about 20 crore homes across the country, which will work to further brighten the flame of patriotism amongst citizens, especially the youth” Shri Amit Shah said “I appeal to everyone to join this campaign by hoisting the tricolour from their homes from 13th to 15th August. By doing so, we will be able to increase the youths respect and attachment to the tricolour, as well as make them aware about the sacrifices of the brave hearts that fought for Freedom.https://harghartiranga.com

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
'ഹർ ഘർ തിരംഗ' പരിപാടിയുടെ ഭാഗമാകാൻ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ രാജ്യത്തെ ജനങ്ങളോട് ആഹ്വാനം ചെയ്തു
22 JUL 2022 12:19PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 13 മുതൽ 15 വരെ വീടുകളിൽ ത്രിവർണ പതാക ഉയർത്തിക്കൊണ്ട്, ആസാദി കാ അമൃത് മഹോത്സവത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ആരംഭിച്ച 'ഹർ ഘർ തിരംഗ' പരിപാടിയിൽ അണിചേരാൻ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ രാജ്യത്തെ പൗരന്മാരോട് ആഹ്വാനം ചെയ്തു.
നമ്മുടെ ദേശീയ പതാക ഓരോ ഇന്ത്യക്കാരനെയും ഒന്നിപ്പിക്കുക മാത്രമല്ല, രാഷ്ട്രത്തോടുള്ള അവരുടെ ആത്മാർപ്പണത്തെ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുകയും ചെയ്യുന്നുവെന്ന് ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ട്വീറ്റു ചെയ്തു. 1947 ജൂലൈ 22 നാണ് ഇന്നത്തെ രൂപത്തിലുള്ള ത്രിവർണ്ണ പതാക, ദേശീയ പതാകയായി സ്വീകരിക്കാനുള്ള പ്രഖ്യാപനം ഉണ്ടായത്.
ഈ പരിപാടിയിലൂടെ രാജ്യത്തെ 20 കോടിയോളം വീടുകളിൽ ത്രിവർണ പതാക ഉയർത്തുമെന്നും ഇത് പൗരന്മാരിൽ, പ്രത്യേകിച്ച് യുവജനങ്ങളിൽ ദേശസ്‌നേഹത്തിന്റെ ജ്വാല കൂടുതൽ പ്രകാശിപ്പിക്കാൻ സഹായിക്കുമെന്നും കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു. യുവാക്കൾക്ക് ത്രിവർണ പതാകയോടുള്ള ആദരവും അടുപ്പവും വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കാനും സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യത്തിനായി പോരാടിയ ധീര വ്യക്തികളുടെ ത്യാഗത്തെക്കുറിച്ച് അവരെ ബോധവാന്മാരാക്കാനും ഇതിലൂടെ നമുക്ക് കഴിയുമെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു.
https://harghartiranga.com