Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah calls upon countrymen to join the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi during the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav by hoisting the tricolour from their homes
Our National flag not only unites every Indian but also strengthens their spirit of devotion to the Nation
It was on 22 July 1947, that the announcement to adopt the present form of the tricolour as the national flag was made
With this campaign, the tricolour will be hoisted in about 20 crore homes across the country, which will work to further brighten the flame of patriotism amongst citizens, especially the youth
I appeal to everyone to join this campaign by hoisting the tricolour from their homes from 13thto 15th August
By doing so, we will be able to increase the youths respect and attachment to the tricolour, as well as make them aware about the sacrifices of the brave hearts that fought for Freedom
22 JUL 2022 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has called upon countrymen to join the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi during the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav by hoisting the tricolour from their homes.
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “Our National flag not only unites every Indian but also strengthens their spirit of devotion to the Nation. It was on 22 July 1947, that the announcement to adopt the present form of the tricolour as the national flag was made” The Union Home Minister said that “Prime Minister Narendra Modi has launched the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign during the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. With this campaign, the tricolour will be hoisted in about 20 crore homes across the country, which will work to further brighten the flame of patriotism amongst citizens, especially the youth” Shri Amit Shah said “I appeal to everyone to join this campaign by hoisting the tricolour from their homes from 13th to 15th August. By doing so, we will be able to increase the youths respect and attachment to the tricolour, as well as make them aware about the sacrifices of the brave hearts that fought for Freedom.https://harghartiranga.com

गृह मंत्रालय
स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत महोत्सवानिमित्त पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी शुभारंभ केलेल्या हर घर तिरंगा मोहिमेत घरोघरी तिरंगा फडकावून सहभागी होण्याचे केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकारमंत्री अमित शाह यांचे देशवासीयांना आवाहन
आपला राष्ट्रध्वज प्रत्येक भारतीयाला केवळ एकत्रच आणत नाही तर राष्ट्रभक्तीची भावना देखील मजबूत करतो
22 JUL 2022 8:19PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 22 जुलै 2022
स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत महोत्सवानिमित्त पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी शुभारंभ केलेल्या हर घर तिरंगा मोहिमेत घरोघरी तिरंगा फडकावून सहभागी होण्याचे आवाहन केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकारमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी देशवासीयांना केले आहे.
अनेक ट्वीटसच्या मालिकेत अमित शाह म्हणाले : “आपला राष्ट्रीय ध्वज प्रत्येक भारतीयाला केवळ एकत्रच आणत नाही तर राष्ट्रभक्तीची भावना देखील मजबूत करतो. 22 जुलै 1947 रोजी सध्याच्या स्वरूपातील तिरंगा, राष्ट्रध्वज म्हणून स्वीकारण्याची घोषणा झाली होती.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत महोत्सवी वर्षात हर घर तिरंगा मोहिमेचा शुभारंभ केला होता. या अभियानाअंतर्गत 20 कोटी घरांवर तिरंगा फडकवला जाईल, त्यायोगे नागरिकांमध्ये आणि प्रामुख्याने युवा वर्गात राष्ट्रभक्तीची ज्योत अधिक प्रज्वलित करण्याचे कार्य होईल.
13 ते 15 ऑगस्ट या कालावधीत आपापल्या घरावर तिरंगा फडकवण्याचे आवाहन मी करतो. जेणेकरून आपण युवकांमध्ये राष्ट्रध्वजाप्रती असलेला आदर आणि ऋणानुबंध द्विगुणीत करू शकू, तसेच स्वातंत्र्यप्राप्तीसाठी लढलेल्या शूरवीरांच्या बलिदानाची जाणीव करून देऊ, असे अमित शाह म्हणाले. https://harghartiranga.com”