Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness after enthusiastic response towards Har Ghar Tiranga movement
22 JUL 2022 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness after the enthusiastic response towards Har Ghar Tiranga movement.
In a response to the tweet by MyGovIndia the Prime Minister said:
“Overjoyed by the enthusiastic response towards #HarGharTiranga movement.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা আন্দোলনে সকলের প্রাণবন্ত সাড়া পাওয়ায় সন্তোষ প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
22 JUL 2022 2:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ জুলাই, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা আন্দোলনে সকলের স্বতস্ফূর্ত ও উৎসাহব্যাঞ্জক সাড়া পাওয়ায় সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
মাই গভ ইন্ডিয়ার একটি ট্যুইটের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, :
“#হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা আন্দোলনে সকলে যে উদ্দীপ্তভাবে সাড়া দিয়েছেন তাতে আমি অত্যন্ত আনন্দিত”।