Ministry of Women and Child Development
KANYA SHIKSHA PRAVESH UTSAV
22 JUL 2022 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
A special campaign namely Kanya Shiksha Pravesh Utsav was launched on 7th March, 2022 to re-enroll out of school adolescent girls (OoS AG) in the age group of 11-14 years. The main components of the scheme are Social mobilization & Awareness and Incentivization of AWWs for Counselling and Referrals.
As per the data available under the erstwhile Scheme for Adolescent Girls (SAG), State/UT Wise details of Out of School Girls is at Annexure-I.The campaign is coordinated efforts taken by Ministry of Women and Child Development and Ministry of Education to ensure enrolment of Adolescent girls in schools.
Under this campaign District Administrations organize Social Mobilisation campaign for raising awareness at grassroots level to sensitize communities, families to re-enroll adolescent girls to formal Schooling. Rs. 2 lakh per district has been earmarked for social Mobilisation campaign at district level.
Under Kanya Shiksha Pravesh Utsav campaign, AWWs are incentivised for counselling and referring OoS-AG in catchment areas of AWCs. An Incentive of Rs. 1000/- is provided to AWWs where the number of OoSGs are more than 4 in number and Rs. 500/- where the number of OoSGs are less than or equal to 4 in number.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani, in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.
****
BY
Annexure-I
State/UT Wise details of Out of School Girls
S. No.
Name of the State
No. of OoS AGs
1
Andhra Pradesh
980
2
Arunachal Pradesh
NR
3
Assam
29346
4
Bihar
0
5
Chhattisgarh
11454
6
Goa
1
7
Gujarat
40215
8
Haryana
1176
9
Himachal Pradesh
0
10
Jammu & Kashmir
6887
11
Jharkhand
10454
12
Karnataka
1207
13
Kerala
40
14
Madhya Pradesh
10630
15
Maharashtra
7078
16
Manipur
2676
17
Meghalaya
397
18
Mizoram
1300
19
Nagaland
7629
20
Odisha
7717
21
Punjab
4408
22
Rajasthan
NR
23
Sikkim
15
24
Tamil Nadu
281
25
Telangana
NR
26
Tripura
465
27
Uttar Pradesh
154526
28
Uttarakhand
3883
29
West Bengal
NR
30
Andaman & Nicobar
0
31
Chandigarh
50
32
Daman & Diu and D & N Haveli
0
33
Delhi
510
34
Lakshadweep
5
35
Puducherry
0
36
Ladakh
1
TOTAL
303331
NR-Not Reported.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
کنیا شکشا پرویش اُتسو
22 JUL 2022 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:22؍جولائی2022:
خواتین و اطفال ترقی کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ اسمرتی زوبن ایرانی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات دی کہ کنیا شکشا پرویش اُتسو نامی ایک خصوصی مہم 11 سے 14 سال کی عمر زمرے میں اسکولی بچیوں(او او ایس اے جی)کو پھر سے اسکولوں میں نامزد کرنے کے لئے 7مارچ 2022ء سے شروع کی گئی ہے۔اس اسکیم کے اہم جز سماجی طورپر بیداری اور کونسلنگ و ریفرل کے لئے آنگن واڑی کارکنان کا سماجی جڑاؤ و حوصلہ افزائی ہیں۔
نو عمر بچیوں کے لئے اسکیم (ایس اے جی)کے تحت دستیاب اعدادو شمار کے مطابق اسکول سے باہر کی لڑکیوں کی ریاست ؍مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ وار تفصیل ضمیمہ -1 میں ہے۔یہ مہم خاتون و اطفال ترقی کی وزارت اور وزارت تعلیم کے ذریعے کی جارہی مشترکہ کوشش ہے اور اس کا مقصد بچیوں کےاسکولوں میں داخلے کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔
اس مہم کے تحت ضلع انتظامیہ نے رسمی اسکولی تعلیم کے لئے نوجوان لڑکیوں کو پھر سے نامزد کرنے کے لئے کمیونٹی ؍خاندانوں کو حساس بنانے کے لئے زمینی سطح پر بیداری میں اضافہ کرنے کی غرض سے سماجی جڑاؤ مہم کا آغاز کیا۔ ضلع سطح پر سماجی جڑاؤ مہم کے لئے فی ضلع 2لاکھ روپے مقرر کئے گئے ہیں۔
کنیا شکشا پرویش اُتسو مہم کے تحت آنگن واڑی مراکز کے دائرہ اثر میں او او ایس-اے جی کو مشاورت اور سفارش کرنے کے لئے کارکنان کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جاتی ہے۔اس کے لئے آنگن واڑی کارکنان کو 1000روپے کی حوصلہ افزائی رقم بھی مہیا کی جاتی ہے، جہاں او او ایس جی کی تعداد زیادہ4سے زیادہ ہے اور 500 روپے کی حوصلہ افزائی رقم وہاں فراہم کی جاتی ہے، جہاں او او ایس جی کی تعداد 4سے کم یا اس کے برابر ہے۔
ضمیمہ-1
اسکول نہ جانے والی لڑکیوں کی ریاست؍مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ وار تفصیل
نمبر شمار
ریاست کانام
او او ایس اے جی کی تعداد
1
آندھرا پردیش
980
2
اروناچل پردیش
NR
3
آسام
29346
4
بہار
0
5
چھتیس گڑھ
11454
6
گوا
1
7
گجرات
40215
8
ہریانہ
1176
9
ہماچل پردیش
0
10
جموں و کشمیر
6887
11
جھارکھنڈ
10454
12
کرناٹک
1207
13
کیرالہ
40
14
مدھیہ پردیش
10630
15
مہاراشٹر
7078
16
منی پور
2676
17
میگھالیہ
397
18
میزورم
1300
19
ناگالینڈ
7629
20
اُڈیشہ
7717
21
پنجاب
4408
22
راجستھان
NR
23
سکم
15
24
تمل ناڈو
281
25
تلنگانہ
NR
26
تریپورہ
465
27
اترپردیش
154526
28
اتراکھنڈ
3883
29
مغربی بنگال
NR
30
انڈمان اینڈ نکوبار
0
31
چنڈی گڑھ
50
32
دمن اینڈ دیو اینڈ دادر اینڈ نگر حویلی
0
33
دہلی
510
34
لکشدیپ
5
35
پڈوچری
0
36
لداخ
1
میزان
303331
این آر- کی رپورٹنگ نہیں ہوئی ہے۔