Ministry of Railways
Kisan Rail
22 JUL 2022 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
Since the launch of Kisan Rail service on 7th August 2020 and upto 30th June 2022, Railways have operated around 2,359 Kisan Rail services, transporting approximately 7.9 lakh tonnes of perishables including onion, banana, potato, ginger, garlic, mango, grapes, pomegranate, oranges, chikoo, lemon, capsicum, cabbage, cauliflower, and other fruits and vegetables. The year-wise and State-wise break up of number of services is as under:-
(provisional figures)
State
(train originating)
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
(upto 30th June)
Andhra Pradesh
8
108
-
Assam
-
1
-
Gujarat
25
34
3
Karnataka
12
34
-
Maharashtra
353
1,434
51
Madhya Pradesh
28
46
-
Punjab
1
14
-
Rajasthan
-
5
-
Telangana
-
66
-
Tripura
-
1
-
Uttar Pradesh
-
68
8
West Bengal
28
30
1
Total
455
1,841
63
This information was given by the Minister of Railways, Communications and Electronic & Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.

ریلوے کی وزارت
کسان ریل
22 JUL 2022 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 22 جولائی 2022:
7 اگست 2020 کو کسان ریل سروس کے آغاز کے بعد سے 30 جون 2022 تک ریلوے نے تقریبا 2359 کسان ریل خدمات انجام دی ہیں جن کے ذریعے پیاز، کیلا، آلو، ادرک، لہسن، آم، انگور، انار، سنترے، چیقو، لیموں، شملہ مرچ، گوبھی، پھول گوبھی اور دیگر پھل اور سبزیاں ٹڑانسپورٹ کی گئیں۔ سال وار ریاست وار خدمات کی تعداد حسب ذیل ہے:
(عارضی اعداد و شمار)
ریاست
(ٹرین کی ابتدا)
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
(30 تک جون)
آندھرا پردیش
8
108
-
آسام
-
1
-
گجرات
25
34
3
کرناٹک
12
34
-
مہاراشٹر
353
1,434
51
مدھیہ پردیش
28
46
-
پنجاب
1
14
-
راجستھان
-
5
-
تلنگانہ
-
66
-
تریپورہ
-
1
-
اترپردیش
-
68
8
مغربی بنگال
28
30
1
کل
455
1,841
63
یہ معلومات ریلوے، مواصلات اور الیکٹرانک اور انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی کے وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی ہیں۔