Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 201.68 Cr
Over 3.84 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,50,100
21,411 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.46%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.46%
23 JUL 2022 9:45AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 201.68 Cr (2,01,68,14,771) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,66,09,306 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.84 Cr (3,84,35,980) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10410857
2nd Dose
10083941
Precaution Dose
6139750
FLWs
1st Dose
18428851
2nd Dose
17659934
Precaution Dose
11761180
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
38435980
2nd Dose
26953686
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
60988770
2nd Dose
50542921
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559159870
2nd Dose
507171319
Precaution Dose
12438798
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203614293
2nd Dose
194866095
Precaution Dose
9034086
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127391804
2nd Dose
121767056
Precaution Dose
29965580
Precaution Dose
6,93,39,394
Total
2,01,68,14,771
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,50,100. Active cases now constitute 0.34% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.46%. 20,726 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,31,92,379.
21,411 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,80,202 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.21 Cr (87,21,36,407) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.46% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.46%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 201.68 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.84 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 1,50,100 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 21,411 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.46 प्रतिशत
​​​​​​​साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 4.46 प्रतिशत है
23 JUL 2022 9:45AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 201.68 करोड़ (2,01,68,14,771) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,66,09,306 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.84 करोड़ (3,84,35,980) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,10,857
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,83,941
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
61,39,750
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,28,851
दूसरी खुराक
1,76,59,934
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,17,61,180
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,84,35,980
दूसरी खुराक
2,69,53,686
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
6,09,88,770
दूसरी खुराक
5,05,42,921
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,91,59,870
दूसरी खुराक
50,71,71,319
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,24,38,798
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,36,14,293
दूसरी खुराक
19,48,66,095
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
90,34,086
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,73,91,804
दूसरी खुराक
12,17,67,056
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
2,99,65,580
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
6,93,39,394
कुल
2,01,68,14,771
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 1,50,100 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.34 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.46 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 20,726 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,31,92,379 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 21,411 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,80,202 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 87.21 करोड़ से अधिक (87,21,36,407) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 4.46 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 4.46 प्रतिशत है।