Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 201.68 Cr
Over 3.84 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,50,100
21,411 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.46%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.46%
23 JUL 2022 9:45AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 201.68 Cr (2,01,68,14,771) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,66,09,306 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.84 Cr (3,84,35,980) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10410857
2nd Dose
10083941
Precaution Dose
6139750
FLWs
1st Dose
18428851
2nd Dose
17659934
Precaution Dose
11761180
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
38435980
2nd Dose
26953686
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
60988770
2nd Dose
50542921
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559159870
2nd Dose
507171319
Precaution Dose
12438798
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203614293
2nd Dose
194866095
Precaution Dose
9034086
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127391804
2nd Dose
121767056
Precaution Dose
29965580
Precaution Dose
6,93,39,394
Total
2,01,68,14,771
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,50,100. Active cases now constitute 0.34% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.46%. 20,726 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,31,92,379.
21,411 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,80,202 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.21 Cr (87,21,36,407) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.46% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.46%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
201.68 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 3.84 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,50,100
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 21,411
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.46%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.46%
23 JUL 2022 9:45AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 201.68 కోట్ల ( 2,01,68,14,771 ) డోసులను అధిగమించింది. 2,65,61,942 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం 2022 మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటి వరకు 3.84 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 3,84,35,980 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
10410857
రెండో డోసు
10083941
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
6139750
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
18428851
రెండో డోసు
17659934
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
11761180
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
38435980
రెండో డోసు
26953686
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
60988770
రెండో డోసు
50542921
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
559159870
రెండో డోసు
507171319
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
12438798
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
203614293
రెండో డోసు
194866095
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
9034086
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
127391804
రెండో డోసు
121767056
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
29965580
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
6,93,39,394
మొత్తం డోసులు
2,01,68,14,771
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,50,100. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.34 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.46 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 20,726 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,31,92,379 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 21,411 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 4,80,202 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 87.21 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 87,21,36,407 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.46 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.46 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.