Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 201.68 Cr
Over 3.84 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,50,100
21,411 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.46%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.46%
23 JUL 2022 9:45AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 201.68 Cr (2,01,68,14,771) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,66,09,306 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.84 Cr (3,84,35,980) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10410857
2nd Dose
10083941
Precaution Dose
6139750
FLWs
1st Dose
18428851
2nd Dose
17659934
Precaution Dose
11761180
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
38435980
2nd Dose
26953686
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
60988770
2nd Dose
50542921
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559159870
2nd Dose
507171319
Precaution Dose
12438798
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203614293
2nd Dose
194866095
Precaution Dose
9034086
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127391804
2nd Dose
121767056
Precaution Dose
29965580
Precaution Dose
6,93,39,394
Total
2,01,68,14,771
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,50,100. Active cases now constitute 0.34% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.46%. 20,726 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,31,92,379.
21,411 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,80,202 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.21 Cr (87,21,36,407) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.46% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.46%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 201.68 کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کی عمر کے بچوں کو 3.84 کروڑ سے زیادہ پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے
بھارت میں سردست 1,50,100 مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 21,411 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.46 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 4.46 فیصد ہے
23 JUL 2022 9:45AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 201.68کروڑ (2,01,68,14,771) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ ملک بھر میں 2,66,09,306 سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے یہ حصولیابی حاصل کی گئی۔
12سے 14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 3.84 کروڑ سے زیادہ (3,84,35,980) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10410857
دوسری خوراک
10083941
احتیاطی خورک
6139750
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18428851
دوسری خوراک
17659934
احتیاطی خورک
11761180
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
38435980
دوسری خوراک
26953686
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
60988770
دوسری خوراک
50542921
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
559159870
دوسری خوراک
507171319
احتیاطی خوراک
12438798
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
203614293
دوسری خوراک
194866095
احتیاطی خوراک
9034086
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
127391804
دوسری خوراک
121767056
احتیاطی خوراک
29965580
احتیاطی خوراک
6,93,39,394
میزان
2,01,68,14,771
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 1,50,100 ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.34 فیصد ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح 98.46 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 20,726 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 4,31,92,379 ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 21,411 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 4,80,202 کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 87.21 کروڑ (87,21,36,407) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردست متاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 4.46 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 4.46 فیصد ہے۔