Prime Minister's Office
PM urges citizens to share their tributes to our freedom fighters on Digital Jyot
23 JUL 2022 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged citizens to share their tributes to our freedom fighters on Digital Jyot and strengthen Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"A special tribute to the heroes of our freedom struggle!
Digital Jyot uses technology and enables you to share a heartfelt message of gratitude to our freedom fighters."
"A sky beam light has been installed at Central Park in Delhi. Every tribute paid will intensify the illumination of the Digital Jyot. Do take part in this unique endeavour and strengthen Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીનો નાગરિકોને આપણા સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સેનાનીઓને તેમની શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ ડિજિટલ જ્યોત પર શેર કરવા અનુરોધ
23 JUL 2022 1:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ નાગરિકોને આપણા સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સેનાનીઓને તેમની શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ ડિજિટલ જ્યોત પર શેર કરવા અને આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવને મજબૂત કરવા વિનંતી કરી છે.
ટ્વીટ્સની શ્રેણીમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કહ્યું;
"આપણા સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સંગ્રામના નાયકોને વિશેષ શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ!
ડિજિટલ જ્યોત ટેક્નોલોજીનો ઉપયોગ કરે છે અને તમને આપણા સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સેનાનીઓ પ્રત્યે કૃતજ્ઞતાનો હૃદયપૂર્વકનો સંદેશ શેર કરવા સક્ષમ બનાવે છે."
"દિલ્હીના સેન્ટ્રલ પાર્કમાં સ્કાય બીમ લાઇટ લગાવવામાં આવી છે. દરેક શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ ડિજિટલ જ્યોતની રોશનીને વધુ તીવ્ર બનાવશે. આ અનોખા પ્રયાસમાં ભાગ લો અને આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવને મજબૂત કરો."