AYUSH
Shri Sarbananda Sonowal inaugurates Vaccination Centre for Children and Launches Bal Raksha Mobile App at All Institute of Ayurveda
23 JUL 2022 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal inaugurated Vaccination Centre for children at the All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA) today. He also launched the Bal Raksha mobile app, which is aimed at creating awareness of paediatric preventive healthcare through Ayurveda intervention amongst parents. The app will also collect feedback from parents regarding the impact of the kit on their children's health and immunity.
Shri Sonowal paid his tribute to Late Dr. Sanjay Gupta, who served as H.O.D at Shalya Tantra Department of AIIA, before he lost his life due to Covid in 2020. The Minister also addressed students at the Institute and motivated them by sharing insights on how Ayurveda has now gained global acceptance and what it means for students pursuing Ayurveda studies.
Director, AIIADr. Tanuja Manoj Nesari, along with faculty members welcomed the Shri Sonowal on his arrival. Smt. Jai Devi Kaushal, MLA from Malihabad, UP, was also present at the occasion. She brought with her some saplings for a plantation drive at the Institute. Shri Sonowal, along with Smt. Kaushal and Dr.Nesari, planted the saplings in the garden and took a tour of the Institute.
The All India Institute of Ayurveda, an autonomous organisation under Ministry of Ayush, aims at bringing synergy between the traditional wisdom of Ayurveda and modern tools and technology. The Institute has 12 specialty departments, 30 OPD units with state-of-the-art inter-disciplinary research laboratories and an international collaborative centre for global promotion and research in Ayurveda. Ayurveda is the oldest system of medicine and health science dating back to more than 3,000 years. During Covid times, AIIA played a major role by treating patients at the Covid Healthcare Centre in sync with its mission of ‘care with compassion’.

وزارت آیوش
جناب سربانند سونووال نے بچوں کے لیے ویکسینیشن سینٹر کا افتتاح کیا اور آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید میں بال رکشا موبائل ایپ لانچ کی
23 JUL 2022 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 23 جولائی 2022:
آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے آج آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید (اے آئی آئی اے) میں بچوں کے لیے ایک ویکسینیشن سینٹر کا افتتاح کیا۔ انھوں نے بال رکشا موبائل ایپ بھی لانچ کی جس کا مقصد والدین کے درمیان آیوروید طریقی علاج کے ذریعے بچوں کی احتیاطی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے بارے میں آگاہی پیدا کرنا ہے۔ یہ ایپ والدین سے ان کے بچوں کی صحت اور قوت مدافعت پر کٹ کے اثرات کے بارے میں رائے بھی اکٹھا کرے گی۔
جناب سونووال نے آنجہانی ڈاکٹر سنجے گپتا کو خراج عقیدت بھی پیش کیا جو 2020 میں کوویڈ سے جان بحق ہونے سے قبل اے آئی آئی اے کے شلیا تنتر ڈیپارٹمنٹ میں ایچ او ڈی کی حیثیت سے خدمات انجام دے رہے تھے۔ وزیر موصوف نے انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں طلبہ سے بھی خطاب کیا اور انھیں تحریک دی کہ آیوروید نے اب عالمی قبولیت کیسے حاصل کی ہے اور آیوروید کی تعلیم حاصل کرنے والے طلبہ کے لیے اس کا کیا مطلب ہے۔
ڈائریکٹر، اے آئی آئی اے ڈی آر. تنوجا منوج نیساری نے فیکلٹی ممبران کے ساتھ جناب سونووال کی آمد پر ان کا خیرمقدم کیا۔ اس موقع پر یوپی کے ملیح آباد سے ایم ایل اے محترمہ جے دیوی کوشل بھی موجود تھیں۔ وہ انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں شجرکاری مہم کے لیے اپنے ساتھ کچھ پودے لے کر آئیں۔ جناب سونووال نے محترمہ کوشل اور ڈاکٹر نیساری کے ساتھ مل کر باغ میں پودے لگائے اور انسٹی ٹیوٹ کا دورہ بھی کیا۔
آیوش کی وزارت کے تحت ایک خود مختار تنظیم آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید کا مقصد آیوروید کی روایتی حکمت اور جدید آلات اور ٹیکنالوجی کے درمیان ہم آہنگی پیدا کرنا ہے۔ انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں 12 خصوصی محکمے، 30 او پی ڈی یونٹ جدید ترین بین شعبہ جاتی تحقیقی لیبارٹریاں ہیں اور آیوروید میں عالمی فروغ اور تحقیق کے لیے ایک بین الاقوامی تعاون مرکز ہے۔ آیوروید طب اور صحت سائنس کا سب سے پرانا نظام ہے جو 3000 سال سے زیادہ پرانا ہے۔ کوویڈ کے زمانے میں اے آئی آئی اے نے کوویڈ ہیلتھ کیئر سینٹر میں مریضوں کا علاج کرکے 'ہمدردی کے ساتھ نگہداشت' کے اپنے مشن کے مطابق اہم کردار ادا کیا۔