Prime Minister's Office
President Kovind's remarks showcase his passion towards national progress: PM
24 JUL 2022 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that inspiring address to the nation by the President, Shri Ram Nath Kovind on the eve of demitting office "reflects the spirit with which he served the nation as our President."
In a tweet the Prime Minister said :
"An inspiring address by President Kovind. His remarks showcase his passion towards national progress and reflect the spirit with which he served the nation as our President."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি কোবিন্দৰ ভাষণে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰগতিৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ আগ্ৰহ প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
24 JUL 2022 9:39PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী ৰামনাথ কোবিন্দে কাৰ্যালয়ৰ পৰা অৱসৰৰ প্ৰাকমুহূৰ্তত ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক বিদায় ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰাটোৱে তেওঁ আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে দেশৰ সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱা মনোভাৱক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়:
"ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি কোবিন্দৰ প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক ভাষণে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰগতিৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ আগ্ৰহ আৰু আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে তেওঁ দেশৰ সেৱা কৰা আত্মাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।"