Prime Minister's Office
President Kovind's remarks showcase his passion towards national progress: PM
24 JUL 2022 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that inspiring address to the nation by the President, Shri Ram Nath Kovind on the eve of demitting office "reflects the spirit with which he served the nation as our President."
In a tweet the Prime Minister said :
"An inspiring address by President Kovind. His remarks showcase his passion towards national progress and reflect the spirit with which he served the nation as our President."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ કોવિંદની ટિપ્પણી રાષ્ટ્રીય પ્રગતિ પ્રત્યેના તેમના જુસ્સાને દર્શાવે છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
24 JUL 2022 9:39PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી રામ નાથ કોવિંદ દ્વારા પદ છોડવાની પૂર્વસંધ્યાએ રાષ્ટ્રને પ્રેરણાદાયી સંબોધન "તે ભાવનાને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે જે સાથે તેમણે આપણા રાષ્ટ્રપતિ તરીકે રાષ્ટ્રની સેવા કરી."
એક ટ્વીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કહ્યું:
"રાષ્ટ્રપતિ કોવિંદનું પ્રેરણાદાયી સંબોધન. તેમની ટિપ્પણી રાષ્ટ્રીય પ્રગતિ પ્રત્યેનો તેમની જુસ્સો દર્શાવે છે અને તે ભાવનાને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે કે જે સાથે તેમણે રાષ્ટ્રપતિ તરીકે રાષ્ટ્રની સેવા કરી."