Prime Minister's Office
President Kovind's remarks showcase his passion towards national progress: PM
24 JUL 2022 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that inspiring address to the nation by the President, Shri Ram Nath Kovind on the eve of demitting office "reflects the spirit with which he served the nation as our President."
In a tweet the Prime Minister said :
"An inspiring address by President Kovind. His remarks showcase his passion towards national progress and reflect the spirit with which he served the nation as our President."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपति कोविंद का संबोधन राष्ट्रीय प्रगति के प्रति उनके जुनून को दर्शाता है: प्रधानमंत्री
24 JUL 2022 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविंद का कार्यालय से सेवानिवृत्ति की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्र के नाम प्रेरक विदाई संबोधन उस भावना को दर्शाता है जिसके साथ उन्होंने हमारे राष्ट्रपति के रूप में देश की सेवा की।"
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"राष्ट्रपति कोविंद का प्रेरक संबोधन, राष्ट्रीय प्रगति के प्रति उनके जुनून और उस भावना को दर्शाता है जिसके साथ उन्होंने हमारे राष्ट्रपति के रूप में देश की सेवा की।"