Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Initiatives Under the Atmanirbhar Bharat Package
25 JUL 2022 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has taken a number of recent initiatives under the Aatma Nirbhar Bharat Abhiyan to mitigate the negative impact of Covid-19 on small businesses including revival of demand for products and services in the country. Some of them are:
i. Credit Guarantee Scheme Subordinate Debt (CGSSD)for stressed MSMEs. As on 19.07.2022, Rs. 90.47 Crore has been extended to 782 accounts under CGSSD.
ii. Guaranteed Emergency Credit Line (GECL) / Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme (ECLGS) for Businesses, including MSMEs. As on 30.06.2022, around 1.19 crore businesses (including 1.13 crore MSMEs) have been provided collateral free loans amounting to Rs.3.48 lakh crore (Rs.2.32 lakh crore to MSMEs) under ECLGS scheme.
iii. Equity infusion through Self-Reliant India (SRI)Fund. SRI Fund has been operationalised, daughter funds are being empanelled and through them MSMEs are benefitting.
iv. New revised criteria of classification of MSMEs.
v. New registration of MSMEs through ‘Udyam Registration’ for Ease of Doing Business. As many 98,00,560 MSMEs with an employment of 7.46 crore have registered on the Udyam Portal.
vi. No global tenders for procurement up to Rs. 200 crores.
This information was given by Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Rajya Sabha.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
آتم نربھر بھارت پیکیج کے تحت کی جانے والی پہل
25 JUL 2022 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کے وزیر مملکت، جناب بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں درج ذیل معلومات فراہم کیں۔
حکومت نے چھوٹے کاروباروں پر کووڈ-19 کے منفی اثرات کو کم کرنے کے لیے آتم نربھر بھارت ابھیان کے تحت حالیہ دنوں کئی قدم اٹھائے ہیں، جن میں ملک کے اندر مصنوعات اور خدمات کی مانگ میں اضافہ کرنے سے متعلق اقدامات بھی شامل ہیں۔ ان میں سے کچھ اقدامات درج ذیل ہیں:
1. پریشان حال ایم ایس ایم ای کے لیے کریڈٹ گارنٹی اسکیم سب آرڈینیٹ ڈیٹ (سی جی ایس ایس ڈی)۔ 19.07.2022 تک سی جی ایس ایس ڈی کے تحت 782 اکاؤنٹس کو 90.47 کروڑ روپے فراہم کیے گئے ہیں۔
2. ایم ایس ایم ای سمیت متعدد کاروباروں کے لیے گارنٹی شدہ ایمرجنسی کریڈٹ لائن (جی ای سی ایل)/ایمرجنسی کریڈٹ لائن گارنٹی اسکیم (ای سی ایل جی ایس)۔ 30.06.2022 تک ای سی ایل جی ایس اسکیم کے تحت تقریباً 1.19 کروڑ کاروباروں (بشمول 1.13 کروڑ ایم ایس ایم ای) کو 3.48 لاکھ کروڑ روپے (ایم ایس ایم ای کو 2.32 لاکھ کروڑ روپے) کے ضمانت سے پاک لون فراہم کیے گئے ہیں۔
3. خود کفیل بھارت یا سیلف ریلائنٹ انڈیا (ایس آر آئی) فنڈ کے ذریعے ایکوئٹی انفیوژن۔ ایس آر آئی فنڈ کو فعال بنا دیا گیا ہے، ذیلی فنڈز کے پینل تیار ہو چکے ہیں اور ان کے ذریعے ایم ایس ایم ای فائدہ حاصل کر رہے ہیں۔
4. ایم ایس ایم ای کی درجہ بندی کے لیے نئی نظرثانی شدہ شرط۔
5. کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی کے لیے ’اُدیَم رجسٹریشن‘ کے ذریعے ایم ایس ایم ای کا نیا رجسٹریشن۔ اُدَیم پورٹل پر 9800560 ایم ایس ایم ای نے 7.46 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے رجسٹریشن کرایا ہے۔
6. 200 کروڑ روپے تک کی خریداری کے لیے کوئی بھی عالمی ٹینڈر نہیں۔