संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
सम्मिलित भू-वैज्ञानिक परीक्षा, 2021
25 JUL 2022 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
सम्मिलित भू-वैज्ञानिक परीक्षा, 2021 का परिणाम, दिनांक 03.12.2021 के प्रेस नोट के तहत घोषित किया गया था, जिसमें नियुक्ति हेतु योग्यताक्रम में 57 उम्मीदवारों की अनुशंसा की गई थी।
2. आयोग ने सम्मिलित भू-वैज्ञानिक परीक्षा, 2021 नियमावली के नियम 16 (iv) और (v) के अनुसार अंतिम अनुशंसित उम्मीदवार के नीचे योग्यताक्रम में एक आरक्षित सूची भी तैयार की थी ।
3. आयोग ने सम्मिलित भू-वैज्ञानिक परीक्षा, 2021 हेतु रसायनज्ञ समूह ‘क’/ वैज्ञानिक ‘ख’ (रसायन), समूह ‘क’ के पदों को भरने के लिए आरक्षित सूची के उम्मीदवारों में से निम्नलिखित 07 उम्मीदवारों की अनुशंसा की है, जिनमें अ.पि.व. के 03, इडब्ल्यूएस के 03 तथा अ.जा. का 01 उम्मीदवार शामिल है। इन उम्मीदवारों की एक सूची संलग्‍न है। अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों को खान मंत्रालय द्वारा सीधे ही सूचित किया जाएगा।
4. निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले कुल 04 उम्मीदवारों की उम्‍मीदवारी अनंतिम हैः
0893768, 0893281, 2691101, 0892159
5. उक्त 07 उम्मीदवारों (अनुबंध -I) की सूची संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट http://www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्‍ध है ।
सूची देखने के लिए यहां पर क्लिक करें

UPSC
Combined Geo-Scientist Examination, 2021
25 JUL 2022 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Result of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination, 2021 was declared vide Press Note dated 03.12.2021 recommending 57 candidates in the order of merit for appointment.
The Commission, in accordance with Rule 16 (iv) & (v) of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination, 2021, had also maintained a Reserve List in order of merit below the last recommended candidate.
The Commission hereby recommends following 07 candidates, which includes OBC-03, EWS-03 and SC-01 candidates, to fill up the post of Chemist, Group ‘A’/ Scientist ‘B’ (Chemical), Group ‘A’ for the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination, 2021 from the candidates of Reserve List. A list of these candidates is enclosed. The Ministry of Mines will communicate directly with these recommended candidates.
The candidature of the following 04 candidates is Provisional:
0893768, 0893281, 2691101, 0892159
A list of these 07 candidates (Annexure-I) is available on the Commission website i.e. http://www.upsc.gov.in.
Click here for result: