Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Highness Sheikh Ahmad Nawaf Al Ahmed Al-Sabah on his appointment as the Prime Minister of Kuwait
25 JUL 2022 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Highness Sheikh Ahmad Nawaf Al Ahmed Al-Sabah, on his appointment as the Prime Minister of Kuwait.
Prime Minister Modi tweeted :
"My congratulations and best wishes to His Highness Sheikh Ahmad Nawaf Al Ahmed Al-Sabah, on his appointment as the Prime Minister of Kuwait. I look forward to working with him to further deepen and expand our excellent bilateral relations."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী কুয়েতের নবনিযুক্ত প্রধানমন্ত্রী শেখ আহমেদ নওয়াফ, আল আহমেদ আল –সাবাহকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
25 JUL 2022 10:07PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ জুলাই, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কুয়েতের নবনিযুক্ত প্রধানমন্ত্রী শেখ আহমেদ নওয়াফ, আল আহমেদ আল –সাবাহকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক টুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন :
“কুয়েতের নতুন প্রধানমন্ত্রী নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় শেখ আহমেদ নওয়াফ, আল আহমেদ আল –সাবাহকে আমার অভিনন্দন ও শুভেচ্ছা। আমাদের দ্বি-পাক্ষিক সম্পর্ক আরও মজবুত করতে আমি তার সঙ্গে একযোগে কাজ করতে আগ্রহী।”