Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Highness Sheikh Ahmad Nawaf Al Ahmed Al-Sabah on his appointment as the Prime Minister of Kuwait
25 JUL 2022 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Highness Sheikh Ahmad Nawaf Al Ahmed Al-Sabah, on his appointment as the Prime Minister of Kuwait.
Prime Minister Modi tweeted :
"My congratulations and best wishes to His Highness Sheikh Ahmad Nawaf Al Ahmed Al-Sabah, on his appointment as the Prime Minister of Kuwait. I look forward to working with him to further deepen and expand our excellent bilateral relations."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے عزت مآب شیخ نواف الأحمد الصباح کو کویت کے وزیر اعظم کی حیثیت سے تقرری پر مبارکباد پیش کی
25 JUL 2022 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
25 جولائی 2022:
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے عزت مآب شیخ نواف الأحمد الصباح کو کویت کے وزیر اعظم مقررہونے پر مبارکباد پیش کی۔
وزیر اعظم مودی نے ٹویٹ کیا :
انہوں نے کہا کہ میں کویت کے وزیر اعظم کی حیثیت سے تقرری پر عزت مآب شیخ نواف الأحمد الصباح کو مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔ میں ان کے ساتھ مل کر دونوں ملکوں کے تعلقات کو مزید گہرا کرنے اور انھیں وسعت دینے کا متمنی ہوں۔