Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Highness Sheikh Ahmad Nawaf Al Ahmed Al-Sabah on his appointment as the Prime Minister of Kuwait
25 JUL 2022 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Highness Sheikh Ahmad Nawaf Al Ahmed Al-Sabah, on his appointment as the Prime Minister of Kuwait.
Prime Minister Modi tweeted :
"My congratulations and best wishes to His Highness Sheikh Ahmad Nawaf Al Ahmed Al-Sabah, on his appointment as the Prime Minister of Kuwait. I look forward to working with him to further deepen and expand our excellent bilateral relations."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କୁଏତର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତ ହୋଇଥିବା ମହାମହିମ ଶେଖ ଅହମ୍ମଦ ନୱାଫ ଅଲ ଅହମ୍ମଦ ଅଲ-ସାବହଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
25 JUL 2022 10:07PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କୁଏତର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ମହାମହିମ ଶେଖ ଅହମ୍ମଦ ନୱାଫ ଅଲ ଅହମ୍ମଦ ଅଲ-ସବାହଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“କୁଏତର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ମହାମହିମ ଶେଖ ଅହମ୍ମଦ ନୱାଫ ଅଲ ଅହମ୍ମଦ ଅଲ-ସବାହଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଓ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଆମର ଉତ୍ତମ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ ତଥା ବିସ୍ତାର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ତାଙ୍କ ସହ କାମ କରିବାକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛି ।”