Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Highness Sheikh Ahmad Nawaf Al Ahmed Al-Sabah on his appointment as the Prime Minister of Kuwait
25 JUL 2022 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Highness Sheikh Ahmad Nawaf Al Ahmed Al-Sabah, on his appointment as the Prime Minister of Kuwait.
Prime Minister Modi tweeted :
"My congratulations and best wishes to His Highness Sheikh Ahmad Nawaf Al Ahmed Al-Sabah, on his appointment as the Prime Minister of Kuwait. I look forward to working with him to further deepen and expand our excellent bilateral relations."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হিস হাইনেস শৈখ অহমদ নৱাফ অল অহমদ অল-সাবাহবু কুৱেৎকী প্রধান মন্ত্রী ওইনা খনবদা য়াইফ পাউজেল পীখ্রে
25 JUL 2022 10:07PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা হিস হাইনেস শৈখ অহমদ নৱাফ অল অহমদ অল-সাবাহবু কুৱেৎকী প্রধান মন্ত্রী ওইনা খনবদা য়াইফ পাউজেল পীখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রী মোদীনা অসুম্না ত্বীত তৌখিঃ
“ঐহাক্না হিস হাইনেস শৈখ অহমদ নৱাফ অল অহমদ অল-সাবাহবু কুৱেৎকী প্রধান মন্ত্রী ওইনা খনবদা থাগৎচরি। ঐহাক্না মহাক্কা লোয়ননা থবক তৌমিন্নদুনা লৈবাক অনিগী ফজরবা মরীবু হেন্না চেৎশিলহন্নবা হোৎননবা ঙাইরি”।