Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Highness Sheikh Ahmad Nawaf Al Ahmed Al-Sabah on his appointment as the Prime Minister of Kuwait
25 JUL 2022 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Highness Sheikh Ahmad Nawaf Al Ahmed Al-Sabah, on his appointment as the Prime Minister of Kuwait.
Prime Minister Modi tweeted :
"My congratulations and best wishes to His Highness Sheikh Ahmad Nawaf Al Ahmed Al-Sabah, on his appointment as the Prime Minister of Kuwait. I look forward to working with him to further deepen and expand our excellent bilateral relations."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કુવૈતના પ્રધાનમંત્રી તરીકે મહામહિમ શેખ અહમદ નવાફ અલ અહમદ અલ-સબાહને તેમની નિમણૂક બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
25 JUL 2022 10:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મહામહિમ શેખ અહમદ નવાફ અલ અહેમદ અલ-સબાહને કુવૈતના પ્રધાનમંત્રી તરીકે તેમની નિમણૂક બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ ટ્વિટ કર્યું:
"કુવૈતના પ્રધાનમંત્રી તરીકે તેમની નિમણૂક પર મહામહિમ શેખ અહમદ નવાફ અલ અહેમદ અલ-સબાહને મારા અભિનંદન અને શુભેચ્છાઓ. હું આપણા ઉત્કૃષ્ટ દ્વિપક્ષીય સંબંધોને વધુ ગાઢ અને વિસ્તૃત કરવા તેમની સાથે કામ કરવા આતુર છું."