Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Highness Sheikh Ahmad Nawaf Al Ahmed Al-Sabah on his appointment as the Prime Minister of Kuwait
25 JUL 2022 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Highness Sheikh Ahmad Nawaf Al Ahmed Al-Sabah, on his appointment as the Prime Minister of Kuwait.
Prime Minister Modi tweeted :
"My congratulations and best wishes to His Highness Sheikh Ahmad Nawaf Al Ahmed Al-Sabah, on his appointment as the Prime Minister of Kuwait. I look forward to working with him to further deepen and expand our excellent bilateral relations."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਸ਼ੇਖ ਅਹਿਮਦ ਨਵਾਫ ਅਲ ਅਹਿਮਦ ਅਲ-ਸਬਾਹ ਨੂੰ ਕੁਵੈਤ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਹੋਣ ’ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
25 JUL 2022 10:07PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਸ਼ੇਖ ਅਹਿਮਦ ਨਵਾਫ ਅਲ ਅਹਿਮਦ ਅਲ-ਸਬਾਹ ਨੂੰ ਕੁਵੈਤ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਹੋਣ ’ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਸ਼ੇਖ ਅਹਿਮਦ ਨਵਾਫ ਅਲ ਅਹਿਮਦ ਅਲ-ਸਬਾਹ ਨੂੰ ਕੁਵੈਤ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਹੋਣ ’ਤੇ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਸਾਡੇ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟ ਦੁਵੱਲੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਗਹਿਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੈਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉਤਸੁਕ ਹਾਂ।”