Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Highness Sheikh Ahmad Nawaf Al Ahmed Al-Sabah on his appointment as the Prime Minister of Kuwait
25 JUL 2022 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Highness Sheikh Ahmad Nawaf Al Ahmed Al-Sabah, on his appointment as the Prime Minister of Kuwait.
Prime Minister Modi tweeted :
"My congratulations and best wishes to His Highness Sheikh Ahmad Nawaf Al Ahmed Al-Sabah, on his appointment as the Prime Minister of Kuwait. I look forward to working with him to further deepen and expand our excellent bilateral relations."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কুৱেইটৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিযুক্তি পোৱাত মহামহিম শ্বেখ আহমদ নৱাফ আল আহমেদ আল-শাবাহক অভিনন্দন জনায়
25 JUL 2022 10:07PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কুৱেইটৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিযুক্তি পোৱাত মহামহিম শ্বেখ আহমদ নৱাফ আল আহমেদ আল-শাবাহক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে টুইট কৰে:
"কুৱেইটৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিযুক্তি পোৱাত মহামহিম শ্বেখ আহমদ নৱাফ আল আহমেদ আল-শাবাহক মোৰ অভিনন্দন আৰু শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। তেওঁৰ সৈতে কাম কৰি আমাৰ সুন্দৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক অধিক গভীৰ আৰু প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিবলৈ মই বাট চাই আছো।"