Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 202.50 Cr
Over 3.85 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,47,512
14,830 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.47%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.53%
26 JUL 2022 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 202.50 Cr (2,02,50,57,717) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,67,49,821 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.85 Cr (3,85,97,478) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10411218
2nd Dose
10086920
Precaution Dose
6199396
FLWs
1st Dose
18429580
2nd Dose
17665413
Precaution Dose
11908529
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
38597478
2nd Dose
27210993
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61043195
2nd Dose
50671660
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559307162
2nd Dose
507827011
Precaution Dose
15717551
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203648803
2nd Dose
195059205
Precaution Dose
11158986
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127416102
2nd Dose
121892269
Precaution Dose
30806246
Precaution Dose
7,57,90,708
Total
2,02,50,57,717
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,47,512. Active cases now constitute 0.34% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.47%. 18,159 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,32,46,829.
14,830 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,26,102 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.31 Cr (87,31,85,917) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.53% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 3.48%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
202.50 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 3.85 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,47,512
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 14,830
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.47%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.53%
26 JUL 2022 9:31AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 202.50 కోట్ల ( 2,02,50,57,717 ) డోసులను అధిగమించింది. 2,67,49,821 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం 2022 మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటి వరకు 3.85 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 3,85,97,478 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను 2022 ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
10411218
రెండో డోసు
10086920
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
6199396
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
18429580
రెండో డోసు
17665413
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
11908529
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
38597478
రెండో డోసు
27210993
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
61043195
రెండో డోసు
50671660
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
559307162
రెండో డోసు
507827011
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
15717551
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
203648803
రెండో డోసు
195059205
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
11158986
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
127416102
రెండో డోసు
121892269
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
30806246
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
7,57,90,708
మొత్తం డోసులు
2,02,50,57,717
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,47,512. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.34 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.47 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 18,159 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,32,46,829 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 14,830 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 4,26,102 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 87.31 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 87,31,85,917 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.53 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 3.48 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.