Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 202.50 Cr
Over 3.85 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,47,512
14,830 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.47%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.53%
26 JUL 2022 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 202.50 Cr (2,02,50,57,717) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,67,49,821 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.85 Cr (3,85,97,478) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10411218
2nd Dose
10086920
Precaution Dose
6199396
FLWs
1st Dose
18429580
2nd Dose
17665413
Precaution Dose
11908529
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
38597478
2nd Dose
27210993
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61043195
2nd Dose
50671660
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559307162
2nd Dose
507827011
Precaution Dose
15717551
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203648803
2nd Dose
195059205
Precaution Dose
11158986
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127416102
2nd Dose
121892269
Precaution Dose
30806246
Precaution Dose
7,57,90,708
Total
2,02,50,57,717
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,47,512. Active cases now constitute 0.34% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.47%. 18,159 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,32,46,829.
14,830 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,26,102 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.31 Cr (87,31,85,917) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.53% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 3.48%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 202.50 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.85 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 1,47,512 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 14,830 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.47 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 4.53 प्रतिशत है
26 JUL 2022 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 202.50 करोड़ (2,02,50,57,717) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,67,49,821 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.85 करोड़ (3,85,97,478) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,11,218
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,86,920
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
61,99,396
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,29,580
दूसरी खुराक
1,76,65,413
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,19,08,529
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,85,97,478
दूसरी खुराक
2,72,10,993
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
6,10,43,195
दूसरी खुराक
5,06,71,660
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,93,07,162
दूसरी खुराक
50,78,27,011
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,57,17,551
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,36,48,803
दूसरी खुराक
19,50,59,205
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,11,58,986
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,74,16,102
दूसरी खुराक
12,18,92,269
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
3,08,06,246
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
7,57,90,708
कुल
2,02,50,57,717
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 1,47,512 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.34 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.47 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 18,159 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,32,46,829 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 14,830 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,26,102 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 87.31 करोड़ से अधिक (87,31,85,917) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 4.53 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 3.48 प्रतिशत है।