Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Padma Shri awardee, Dr. Sushovan Bandyopadhyay
26 JUL 2022 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Padma Shri awardee Dr. Sushovan Bandyopadhyay.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Dr. Sushovan Bandyopadhyay epitomised the best of human spirit. He will be remembered as a kind and large hearted person who cured many people. I recall my interaction with him at the Padma Awards ceremony. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पद्म श्री पुरस्कार से सम्मानित डॉ. सुशोभन बंद्योपाध्याय के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
26 JUL 2022 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पद्म श्री पुरस्कार से सम्मानित डॉ. सुशोभन बंद्योपाध्याय के निधन पर गहरा दु:ख व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"डॉ. सुशोभन बंद्योपाध्याय सर्वश्रेष्ठ मानवीय भावना के प्रतीक थे। उन्हें एक दयालु और उदार व्यक्ति के रूप में याद किया जाएगा, जिन्होंने कई लोगों को उपचार से स्वस्थ किया। पद्म पुरस्कार समारोह में उनके साथ हुई बातचीत को मैं याद करता हूँ। उनके निधन से दु:खी हूं। उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के प्रति संवेदना। ओम शांति।"