Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Padma Shri awardee, Dr. Sushovan Bandyopadhyay
26 JUL 2022 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Padma Shri awardee Dr. Sushovan Bandyopadhyay.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Dr. Sushovan Bandyopadhyay epitomised the best of human spirit. He will be remembered as a kind and large hearted person who cured many people. I recall my interaction with him at the Padma Awards ceremony. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پدم شری انعام یافتہ ڈاکٹر سوشوون بندوپادھیائے کے انتقال پرملال پر تعزیت کی
26 JUL 2022 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پدم شری انعام یافتہ ڈاکٹر سوشوون بندوپادھیائے کے انتقال پر ملال پر گہرے رنج وغم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹوئٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’ڈاکٹر سوشوون بندو پادھیائے نے انسانی جذبے کی بہترین عکاسی کی ہے۔ انھیں ایک مہربان اور بڑےدل والے شخص کے طور پر یاد رکھا جائے گا جنھوں نے بہت لوگوں کی دیکھ بھال کی اور اُنھیں ٹھیک کیا ہے۔ پدم ایوارڈ کی تقریب میں مجھے اُن کے ساتھ اپنی بات چیت یاد آئی ۔ ان کے انتقال سے بہت دُکھ ہوا۔ اُن کے اہل خانہ سے میری تعزیت اور تشفی۔ اوم شانتی‘‘