Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Acts Under Social Justice
26 JUL 2022 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Social Justice and Empowerment is implementing following Acts:-
1. To abolish untouchability and forbade its practice in any form, an Act of Parliament namely the Protection of Civil Rights {PCR} Act, 1955 is in force.
2. To check and deter crimes against the members of the Scheduled Castes and the Scheduled Tribes, an another Act of Parliament namely the "The Scheduled Castes and the Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act, 1989" is in force.
3. Maintenance and Welfare of Parents and Senior Citizens Act.
4. Prohibition of Employment as Manual Scavengers and their Rehabilitation Act, 2013.
5. The Transgender Persons (Protection of Rights) Act, 2019.
PCR & POA Acts
To abolish untouchability and forbade its practice in any form, an Act of Parliament namely the Protection of Civil Rights {PCR} Act, 1955 is in force.
Further, to check and deter crimes against the members of the Scheduled Castes and the Scheduled Tribes, an another Act of Parliament namely the "The Scheduled Castes and the Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act, 1989" is in force.
The Protection of Civil Rights Rules, 1977 and the SC/ST (PoA) Rules, 1995 have been also framed to effectively implement the provisions of the Acts.
Since 'Police' and 'Public Order' are State subjects under the Seventh Schedule (List-II) to the Constitution of India. The primary responsibility for implementation of the PCR Act, 1955 and the Scheduled Castes and the Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act, 1989 rests with the State Governments/UT Administrations.
However, the Government of India has set up the National Helpline against Atrocities against SCs and STs to register grievances and follow up for their redressal at various levels. The Government also conducts national reviews of implementation of the Acts, including timely criminal action, and payment of compensation. The Government also issues advisories to the State Governments/UT Administrations from time to time for effective implementation of the PoA Act and Rules made thereunder in the letter and spirit.
A Centrally sponsored Scheme for implementation of the PCR Act, 1955 and the SC/ST (PoA) Act, 1989 is also in force under which the Central assistance is provided to the States/UTs for effective implementation of the Acts and Rules framed thereunder. The Centrally Assistance is mainly provided for :-
1. Functioning and strengthening of the Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Protection Cell and Special Police Stations.
2. Setting up and functioning of exclusive Special Courts.
3. Relief and Rehabilitation of atrocity victims.
4. Incentive for Inter-Caste Marriages, where one of the spouses is a member of a Scheduled Castes.
5. Awareness generation.
The funding pattern of the Scheme is as such that total expenditure over and above the committed liability is shared on 50:50 basis between the Central Government and concerned State Government and the Union Territory Administration receives 100% Central assistance.
Monitoring Mechanism at the State Level:
Rule 16, Rule 17 and 17A of the Scheduled Castes and the Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Rules, 1995 provide for setting up of State Level Vigilance and Monitoring Committees (SLVMC) under the Chairpersonship of the Chief Minister, District level Vigilance and Monitoring Committees (DLVMC) under the Chairpersonship of the District Magistrate and Sub-Divisional Level Vigilance and Monitoring Committee under the Chairpersonship of Sub-Divisional Level Magistrate to review the implementation of the provisions of the PoA Act.
Monitoring Mechanisms at the Central Level
• At the Central Level, a committee under the Chairpersonship of Union Minister for Social Justice & Empowerment has been also constituted to review the implementation status of the Protection of Civil Rights Act, 1955 and the Scheduled Castes and the Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act, 1989 in the States/UTs. The Committee has so far held 26 meetings in this regard.
• Hon'ble Union Cabinet Minister and MoS's visit States for review meetings to evaluate the progress of the Schemes.
• Officers from Central Government visit States/UTs for reviewing the performance of the schemes.
Maintenance and Welfare of Parents and Senior Citizens Act was enacted in December 2007 to ensure need based maintenance of parents and senior citizens and their welfare. The Act extends to whole of India and the onus for implementation of the Act lies mainly with the State Governments. Under the Act, the State Governments have constituted Tribunals and designated Conciliation Officers, Maintenance Officers and Presiding Officers for the Tribunals. Old Age Homes for indigent senior citizens have been set up in different districts. Provisions for medical care of senior citizens are being covered under Ministry of Health and Family Affairs National Programme for Health Care of Elderly. The Central Government seeks Annual Progress Report from all the State Governments/UTs in order to monitor the progress of implementation of the various provisions of the Act.
Prohibition of Employment as Manual Scavengers and their Rehabilitation Act, 2013 provides for a well laid down monitoring mechanism through Central Monitoring Committee, State Level Monitoring Committees and Vigilance Committees at District and Sub-Division Level to monitor implementation of various provisions of MS Act, 2013. In addition, progress of implementation is also monitored through periodic reports, regular meetings with senior officers of the States and Union Territories and meetings of the Central Monitoring Committee under the Chairmanship of Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment from time to time. No funds are required for implementation of MS Act, 2013 by State Governments.
The Transgender Persons (Protection of Rights) Act, 2019 came into force on 10th January, 2020. As per Section 17(b) of the said Act, the National Council for Transgender Persons (NCTP) shall monitor and evaluate the impact of policies and programmes designed for achieving equality and full participation of Transgender Persons. The existing infrastructure and resources are to be utilized for implementation of the Act. An amount of Rs.25 crore was earmarked during the financial year 2021-22 under sub-component for the welfare of Transgender Persons under Central Sector Scheme of ''Support for Marginalized Individuals and Livelihood Enterprise (SMILE)''. Under the sub-scheme funds are released for setting up Garima Greh, Transgender Cell etc. derived from the Act.
Details of funds released to State Governments State-wise including Uttar Pradesh, Gujarat, West Bengal and Maharashtra during last 03 years under above Acts are at Annexure.
Annexure
1. The Central Assistance released to the State Governments/UT Administrations including the State of Uttar Pradesh, Gujarat, West Bengal and Maharashtra under the centrally sponsored scheme for the PCR Act, 1955 and the SC/ST (PoA) Act, 1989.
(Rs. in Lakh )
S.
No.
States /UTs
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
1.
Andhra Pradesh
4814.34
3429.99
920.00
2.
Assam
0.00
15.00
10.00
3.
Bihar
1220.00
1505.00
3500.00
4.
Chhattisgarh
1696.40
2159.19
1983.91
5.
Chandigarh
75.00
50.00
71.00
6.
Delhi
16.00
25.00
7.45
7.
Goa
4.00
3.00
3.00
8.
Gujarat
3981.16
3314.16
1978.63
9.
Haryana
1214.61
1360.00
1821.20
10.
Himachal Pradesh
477.00
382.75
314.96
11.
Jammu & Kashmir
0.00
0.00
93.20
12.
Jharkhand
266.00
28.83
319.33
13.
Karnataka
6867.25
6542.75
6185.26
14.
Kerala
2746.07
1099.15
1763.52
15.
Lakshadweep
0.00
0.00
12.00
16.
Madhya Pradesh
7900.33
8349.19
10341.53
17.
Maharashtra
6194.75
5813.52
773.00
18.
Odisha
3206.31
3508.79
4408.71
19.
Puducherry
209.00
787.55
365.63
20.
Punjab
0.00
18.66
780.49
21.
Rajasthan
2048.33
4770.06
7163.45
22.
Sikkim
25.00
0.00
0.83
23.
Tamil Nadu
1833.05
3852.48
3544.94
24.
Telangana
1993.88
819.20
1717.92
25.
Tripura
39.14
0.00
20.33
26.
Uttarkhand
102.87
94.82
78.30
27.
Uttar Pradesh
14136.04
11302.62
12671.72
28.
West Bengal
897.61
37.41
87.00
29.
Other(Plan Division)
0.00
3.89
0.00
30.
NHA
0.00
69.97
73.78
Total
61964.14
59342.98
61011.09
1. Detail of funds released during last 03 years to various State/Union Territories under SAPSrC is as under:-
Rs. In Cr.
Sl. No.
State/UT
Funds Released 2019-20
Funds Released 2020-21
Funds Released 2021-22
1.
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS
0.375
0.0
0.0
1.
ANDHRA PRADESH
1.000
0.0
0.0
1.
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
0.375
0.0
0.0
1.
ASSAM
0.750
0.0
0.22
1.
BIHAR
1.500
0.0
0.0
1.
CHANDIGARH
0.375
0.0
0.0
1.
CHHATTISGARH
0.750
0.0
0.0
1.
DADRA NAGAR HAVELI and DAMAN & DIU
0.75
0.0
0.0
1.
GOA
0.500
0.0
0.0
1.
GUJARAT
0.750
0.0
0.0
1.
HARYANA
0.750
0.0
0.0
1.
HIMACHAL PRADESH
0.750
0.0
0.0
1.
JAMMU & KASHMIR
0.750
0.0
0.0
1.
JHARKHAND
0.750
0.0
0.0
1.
KARNATAKA
1.500
0.0
0.0
1.
KERALA
0.750
0.0
0.0
1.
LAKSHADWEEP
0.375
0.0
0.0
1.
MADHYA PRADESH
1.500
0.0
0.0
1.
MAHARASHTRA
1.500
0.0
0.0
1.
MANIPUR
0.375
0.0
0.0
1.
MEGHALAYA
0.375
0.0
0.0
1.
MIZORAM
0.500
3.04
0.0
1.
NAGALAND
0.375
0.0
1.98
1.
NCT OF DELHI
0.750
0.0
0.0
1.
ODISHA
1.000
0.0
0.0
1.
PUDUCHERRY
0.375
0.0
0.0
1.
PUNJAB
0.750
0.0
0.0
1.
RAJASTHAN
1.500
0.0
0.0
1.
SIKKIM
0.500
0.0
0.16
1.
TAMIL NADU
1.500
0.0
0.0
1.
TELANGANA
1.000
4.02
0.0
1.
TRIPURA
0.500
0.0
0.0
1.
UTTAR PRADESH
1.500
0.0
0.0
1.
UTTARAKHAND
0.750
0.19
0.0
1.
WEST BENGAL
1.500
0.0
0.0
TOTAL
29.00
7.25
2.36
1. The funds released to States/ UTs under sub-component for the welfare of Transgender Persons under Central Sector Scheme of ''Support for Marginalized Individuals and Livelihood Enterprise (SMILE)” during the financial year 2021-22
Sl.
Name of the State
Amount released (Rs. in lakh)
1.
Bihar
14.586
2.
Delhi
14.586
3.
Chhatisgarh
14.586
4.
Gujarat
14.586
5.
Maharashtra
14.586
6.
Orissa
14.586
7.
Rajasthan
14.586
8.
Tamil Nadu
14.586
9.
West Bengal
14.586
Total
131.274
This information was given by Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment Shri A. Narayanaswamy in the Lok Sabha in a written reply today.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
سماجی انصاف کے تحت قوانین
26 JUL 2022 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف اورتفویض اختیارات کے وزیر مملکت جناب اے نارائن سوامی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات فراہم کی کہ سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات بنانے کا محکمہ مندرجہ ذیل ایکٹ پر عمل درآمد کر رہا ہے:-
1. چھوت چھات کو ختم کرنے اور اس کے رواج کو کسی بھی شکل میں ممنوع قرار دینے کے لیے پارلیمنٹ کا ایک ایکٹ یعنی پروٹیکشن آف سول رائٹس(پی سی آر) ایکٹ، 1955 نافذ ہے۔
2. درج فہرست ذاتوں اور درج فہرست قبائل سے تعلق رکھنے والے افراد کے خلاف جرائم کو روکنے اور ان پر قدغن لگانے کے لئے، پارلیمنٹ کا ایک اور ایکٹ یعنی ‘‘ درج فہرست ذاتیں اور درج فہرست قبائل ( مظالم کی روک تھام) ایکٹ، 1989’’ نافذ ہے۔
3. والدین اور بزرگ شہریوں کی دیکھ بھال اور بہبود ایکٹ۔
4. دستی صفائی کرنے والوں کے طور پر ملازمت کی ممانعت اور ان کی بازآبادکاری ایکٹ، 2013۔
5. مخنث افراد (تحفظ حقوق) ایکٹ، 2019۔
پی سی آر اور پی او اے ایکٹ
چھوت چھات کو ختم کرنے اور اس کے رواج کو کسی بھی شکل میں ممنوع قرار دینے کے لیے پارلیمنٹ کا ایک ایکٹ یعنی پروٹیکشن آف سول رائٹس(پی سی آر) ایکٹ، 1955 نافذ ہے۔
مزید برآں، درج فہرست ذاتوں اور درج فہرست قبائل کے ارکان کے خلاف جرائم کو روکنے اور ان پر قدغن لگانے کے لیے، پارلیمنٹ کا ایک اور ایکٹ یعنی ‘‘درجہ فہرست ذاتیں اور درج فہرست قبائل (مظالم کی روک تھام) ایکٹ، 1989’’نافذ ہے۔
ایکٹ کی دفعات کو مؤثر طریقے سے نافذ کرنے کے لیے شہری حقوق کے تحفظ کے قواعد، 1977 اورایس سی/ ایس ٹی ( پی او اے) ضوابط ، 1995 بھی وضع کئے گئے ہیں۔
چونکہ ‘پولیس’ اور ‘ امن عامہ’ ہندوستان کے آئین کے ساتویں شیڈول (فہرست-II) کے تحت ریاستوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے موضوعات ہیں، اس لئے پی سی آر ایکٹ، 1955 اور درج فہرست ذاتوں اور درج فہرست قبائل (مظالم کی روک تھام) ایکٹ، 1989 کے نفاذ کی بنیادی ذمہ داری ریاستی حکومتوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی انتظامیہ کی ہے۔
تاہم، حکومت ہند نے درج فہرست ذاتوں اور درج فہرست قبائل سے تعلق رکھنے والے افراد پر ہونے و الے مظالم کے خلاف قومی ہیلپ لائن قائم کی ہے تاکہ شکایات کے اندراج اور مختلف سطحوں پر ان کے ازالے کے لیے پیروی کی جا سکے۔ حکومت ایکٹ کے نفاذ کا قومی جائزہ بھی لیتی ہے، بشمول بروقت مجرمانہ کارروائی، اور معاوضے کی ادائیگی۔ حکومت وقتاً فوقتاً ریاستی حکومتوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کی انتظامیہ کو پی او اے ایکٹ اور اس کے تحت بنائے گئے اصولوں کے مؤثر نفاذ کے لیے مشورے بھی جاری کرتی ہے۔
پی سی آر ایکٹ، 1955 اور درج فہرست ذات/ درج فہرست قبائل (پی او اے) ایکٹ، 1989 کے نفاذ کے لیے ایک مرکزی اسپانسر شدہ اسکیم بھی نافذ ہے جس کے تحت ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو اس کے تحت بنائے گئے ایکٹ اور قواعد کے مؤثر نفاذ کے لیے مرکزی امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔ مرکزی امداد بنیادی طور پر درج ذیل امور کے لئے فراہم کی جاتی ہے:-
1. درج فہرست ذاتوں اور درج فہرست قبائل پروٹیکشن سیل اور اسپیشل پولیس اسٹیشنوں کا کام کاج چلانا اور اُنہیں مضبوط کرنا۔
2. مخصوص خصوصی عدالتوں کا قیام اور ان کا کام کاج چلانا۔
3. ظلم کے متاثرین کی امداد اور بحالی۔
4. بین ذات کی شادیوں کے لیے ترغیب، جہاں میاں بیوی میں سے کوئی ایک درج فہرست ذات کا رکن ہو۔
5. بیداری پیدا کرنا۔
اسکیم کا فنڈنگ ​​پیٹرن اس طرح ہے کہ مختص کردہ ذمہ داری سے زیادہ کل اخراجات کو 50:50 کی بنیاد پر مرکزی حکومت اور متعلقہ ریاستی حکومت کے درمیان بانٹ دیا جاتا ہے اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کی انتظامیہ کو 100فیصد مرکزی امداد ملتی ہے۔
ریاستی سطح پر نگرانی کا طریقہ کار:
درج فہرست ذاتوں اور درج فہرست قبائل (مظالم کی روک تھام) رولز، 1995 کا قاعدہ 16، قاعدہ 17 اور 17A چیف منسٹر کی صدارت میں ریاستی سطح کی چوکسی اور نگرانی کمیٹیوں (ایس ایل وی ایم سی) کے قیام کے لیے فراہم کرتا ہے، ضلعی سطح کی نگرانی اور نگرانی۔ ضلع مجسٹریٹ کی سربراہی میں کمیٹیاں(ڈی ایل وی ایم سی) سب ڈویژنل لیول مجسٹریٹ کی صدارت میں سب ڈویژنل لیول ویجیلنس اینڈ مانیٹرنگ کمیٹی پی او اے ایکٹ کی دفعات کے نفاذ کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے۔
مرکزی سطح پر نگرانی کا طریقہ کار
• مرکزی سطح پر، سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر کی صدارت میں ایک کمیٹی بھی تشکیل دی گئی ہے جو ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں شہری حقوق کے تحفظ کے ایکٹ 1955 اور درج فہرست ذاتوں اور درج فہرست قبائل (مظالم کی روک تھام) ایکٹ 1989 کے نفاذ کی صورتحال کا جائزہ لے گی۔ کمیٹی اس سلسلے میں اب تک 26 اجلاس کر چکی ہے۔
• اسکیموں کی پیشرفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے مرکزی کابینہ کے وزیر اور وزیر مملکت کا ریاستوں کا دورہ۔
• مرکزی حکومت کے افسران اسکیموں کی کارکردگی کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کا دورہ کرتے ہیں۔
والدین اور بزرگ شہریوں کی دیکھ بھال اور بہبود ایکٹ: دسمبر 2007 میں نافذ کیا گیا تھا تاکہ والدین اور بزرگ شہریوں کی ضرورت پر مبنی دیکھ بھال اور ان کی فلاح و بہبود کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔ یہ ایکٹ پورے ہندوستان تک پھیلا ہوا ہے اور ایکٹ کے نفاذ کی ذمہ داری بنیادی طور پر ریاستی حکومتوں پر ہے۔ ایکٹ کے تحت، ریاستی حکومتوں نے ٹربیونلز تشکیل دیے ہیں اور ٹربیونلز کے لیے مفاہمتی عمل سے تعلق رکھنے والے نامزد افسران، دیکھ بھال سے وابستہ آفیسرز اور پریذائیڈنگ افسران کو نامزد کیا ہے۔ مختلف اضلاع میں نادار بزرگ شہریوں کے لیے اولڈ ایج ہوم قائم کیے گئے ہیں۔ بزرگ شہریوں کی طبی نگہداشت کے انتظامات وزارت صحت اور خاندانی امور کے قومی پروگرام برائے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے تحت آتے ہیں۔ مرکزی حکومت تمام ریاستی حکومتوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے سالانہ پیشرفت رپورٹ طلب کرتی ہے تاکہ ایکٹ کی مختلف دفعات کے نفاذ کے سلسلے میں ہونے والی پیش رفت پر نظر رکھی جا سکے۔
دستی صفائی کرنے والوں کے طور پر ملازمت کی ممانعت اور ان کی بازآبادکاری ایکٹ: 2013 ایم ایس ایکٹ، 2013 کی مختلف دفعات کے نفاذ کی نگرانی کے لیے سینٹرل مانیٹرنگ کمیٹی، ریاستی سطح کی مانیٹرنگ کمیٹیوں اور ضلع اور سب ڈویژن کی سطح پر ویجیلنس کمیٹیوں کے ذریعے ایک بہتر طور پر ترتیب دیا ہوا نگرانی کا طریقہ کار فراہم کرتا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، وقتاً فوقتاً رپورٹس، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے سینئر افسران کے ساتھ باقاعدگی سے ملاقاتوں اور سماجی انصاف اور بااختیار بنانے کے وزیر کی صدارت میں مرکزی نگرانی کمیٹی کی میٹنگوں کے ذریعے بھی عمل آوری کی پیش رفت کی نگرانی کی جاتی ہے۔ ریاستی حکومتوں کو ایم ایس ایکٹ، 2013 کے نفاذ کے لیے کسی فنڈ کی ضرورت نہیں ہے۔
مخنث افراد ( حقوق کا تحفظ) ایکٹ 2019: 10 جنوری 2020 کو نافذ ہوا۔ مذکورہ ایکٹ کے سیکشن 17(b) کے مطابق، نیشنل کونسل فار ٹرانس جینڈر پرسنز (این سی ٹی پی) پالیسیوں اور ٹرانس جینڈر افراد کی مساوات اور مکمل شرکت کے لیے ڈیزائن کیے گئے پروگرام کے اثرات کی نگرانی کرے گی اور جائزہ لے گی ۔ موجودہ بنیادی ڈھانچے اور وسائل کو ایکٹ کے نفاذ کے لیے استعمال کیا جانا ہے۔ مالی سال 2022-2021کے دوران 25 کروڑ روپے کی رقم مختص کی گئی تھی جس کے تحت مخنث افراد کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے مرکزی سیکٹر اسکیم کے تحت ‘‘پسماندہ افراد اور روزی روٹی انٹرپرائز (ایس ایم آئی ایل ای) کے لیے سپورٹ’’۔ ذیلی اسکیم کے تحت ایکٹ سے اخذ کردہ گریما گرہ، مخنث افراد سیل وغیرہ کے قیام کے لیے فنڈز جاری کیے جاتے ہیں۔
مندرجہ بالا ایکٹ کے تحت پچھلے 03 سالوں کے دوران ریاستی حکومتوں بشمول اتر پردیش، گجرات، مغربی بنگال اور مہاراشٹر کو ریاست وار جاری کیے گئے فنڈز کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں ہیں۔
ضمیمہ
پی سی آر ایکٹ 1955 اور(پی او اے) درج فہرست ذات اور درج فہرست قبائل ایکٹ 1989 کے لیے مرکزی اسپانسر شدہ اسکیم کے تحت ریاست اتر پردیش، گجرات، مغربی بنگال اور مہاراشٹر سمیت ریاستی حکومتوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کی انتظامیہ کو مرکزی امداد جاری کی گئی۔
نمبرشمار
ریاست/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
1.
آندھرا پردیش
4814.34
3429.99
920.00
2.
آسام
0.00
15.00
10.00
3.
بہار
1220.00
1505.00
3500.00
4.
چھتیس گڑھ
1696.40
2159.19
1983.91
5.
چنڈی گڑھ
75.00
50.00
71.00
6.
دہلی
16.00
25.00
7.45
7.
گوا
4.00
3.00
3.00
8.
گجرات
3981.16
3314.16
1978.63
9.
ہریانہ
1214.61
1360.00
1821.20
10.
ہماچل پردیش
477.00
382.75
314.96
11.
جموںو کشمیر
0.00
0.00
93.20
12.
جھار کھنڈ
266.00
28.83
319.33
13.
کرناٹک
6867.25
6542.75
6185.26
14.
کیرالہ
2746.07
1099.15
1763.52
15.
لکشدیپ
0.00
0.00
12.00
16.
مدھیہ پردیش
7900.33
8349.19
10341.53
17.
مہاراشٹر
6194.75
5813.52
773.00
18.
اوڈیشہ
3206.31
3508.79
4408.71
19.
پڈوچیری
209.00
787.55
365.63
20.
پنجاب
0.00
18.66
780.49
21.
راجستھان
2048.33
4770.06
7163.45
22.
سکم
25.00
0.00
0.83
23.
تملناڈو
1833.05
3852.48
3544.94
24.
تلنگانہ
1993.88
819.20
1717.92
25.
تریپورہ
39.14
0.00
20.33
26.
اترا کھنڈ
102.87
94.82
78.30
27.
اترپردیش
14136.04
11302.62
12671.72
28.
مغربی بنگال
897.61
37.41
87.00
29.
دیگر(پلان ڈویژن)
0.00
3.89
0.00
30.
این ایچ اے
0.00
69.97
73.78
مجموعی
61964.14
59342.98
61011.09
ایس اے پی ایس آر سی کے تحت مختلف ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو گزشتہ 03 سالوں کے دوران جاری کیے گئے فنڈز کی تفصیل درج ذیل ہے:-
کروڑ روپے میں
نمبرشمار
ریاست/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے
جاری کردہ فنڈز 2019-20
جاری کردہ فنڈز 2020-21
جاری کردہ فنڈز 2021-22
1.
انڈمان ونکوبار جزائر
0.375
0.0
0.0
1.
آندھرا پردیش
1.000
0.0
0.0
1.
ارونا چل پردیش
0.375
0.0
0.0
1.
آسام
0.750
0.0
0.22
1.
بہار
1.500
0.0
0.0
1.
چنڈی گڑھ
0.375
0.0
0.0
1.
چھتیس گڑھ
0.750
0.0
0.0
1.
دادر و نگرحویلی اور دمن اور دیو
0.75
0.0
0.0
1.
گوا
0.500
0.0
0.0
1.
گجرات
0.750
0.0
0.0
1.
ہریانہ
0.750
0.0
0.0
1.
ہماچل پردیش
0.750
0.0
0.0
1.
جموںو کشمیر
0.750
0.0
0.0
1.
جھار کھنڈ
0.750
0.0
0.0
1.
کرناٹک
1.500
0.0
0.0
1.
کیرالہ
0.750
0.0
0.0
1.
لکشدیپ
0.375
0.0
0.0
1.
مدھیہ پردیش
1.500
0.0
0.0
1.
مہاراشٹر
1.500
0.0
0.0
1.
منی پور
0.375
0.0
0.0
1.
میگھالیہ
0.375
0.0
0.0
1.
میزورم
0.500
3.04
0.0
1.
ناگا لینڈ
0.375
0.0
1.98
1.
این سی ٹی اور دہلی
0.750
0.0
0.0
1.
اوڈیشہ
1.000
0.0
0.0
1.
پڈوچیری
0.375
0.0
0.0
1.
پنجاب
0.750
0.0
0.0
1.
راجستھان
1.500
0.0
0.0
1.
سکم
0.500
0.0
0.16
1.
تملناڈو
1.500
0.0
0.0
1.
تلنگانہ
1.000
4.02
0.0
1.
تریپورہ
0.500
0.0
0.0
1.
اترپردیش
1.500
0.0
0.0
1.
اترا کھنڈ
0.750
0.19
0.0
1.
مغربی بنگال
1.500
0.0
0.0
مجموعی
29.00
7.25
2.36
مالی سال 2021-22 کے دوران ‘‘پسماندہ افراد اور روزی روٹی انٹرپرائز (ایس ایم آئی ایل ای) کے لیے سپورٹ’’ کی مرکزی سیکٹر اسکیم کے تحت ٹرانس جینڈر افراد کی بہبود کے ذیلی جزو کے تحت ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو جاری کیے گئے فنڈز
نمبرشمار
ریاست کانام
جاری کردہ رقم( لاکھ روپے میں)
1.
بہار
14.586
2.
دہلی
14.586
3.
چھتیس گڑھ
14.586
4.
گجرات
14.586
5.
مہاراشٹر
14.586
6.
اوڈیشہ
14.586
7.
راجستھان
14.586
8.
تملناڈو
14.586
9.
مغربی بنگال
14.586
مجموعی
131.274