Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Review of Farmers Issues
Committee formed to promote Natural Farming, to change crop pattern and to make MSP more effective and transparent
26 JUL 2022 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has formed a Committee to promote Natural Farming, to change crop pattern keeping in mind the changing needs of the country and to make MSP more effective and transparent. The Committee consists of representatives of farmers, Central Government, State Governments, Agricultural Economists & Scientists, etc.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
کسانوں کے مسائل کا جائزہ
قدرتی کاشتکاری کو فروغ دینے، فصلوں کے طریقے کو تبدیل کرنے اور ایم ایس پی کو مزید مؤثر اور شفاف بنانے کے لیے کمیٹی تشکیل دی گئی
26 JUL 2022 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ حکومت نے قدرتی کاشتکاری کو فروغ دینے، ملک کی بدلتی ہوئی ضروریات کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے فصلوں کے طریقے کو تبدیل کرنے اور ایم ایس پی کو مزید مؤثر اور شفاف بنانے کے لیے ایک کمیٹی تشکیل دی ہے۔ کمیٹی کسانوں، مرکزی حکومت، ریاستی حکومتوں، زرعی ماہرین اقتصادیات اور سائنسدانوں وغیرہ کے نمائندوں پر مشتمل ہے۔