Department of Space
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh says, PSLV-C53 launch on 30th June, 2022 was the dedicated international customer mission wherein 3 Singaporean satellites were launched
The launch also provided an opportunity to Indian space start-ups to host their technology payloads as part of PS4 upper stage orbiting platform
27 JUL 2022 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said, PSLV-C53 launch on 30th June, 2022 was the dedicated international customer mission wherein 3 Singaporean satellites were launched.
In reply to a question in the Lok Sabha, Dr Jitendra Singh said, the launch also provided an opportunity to Indian space start-ups to host their technology payloads as part of PS4 upper stage orbiting platform.
PSLV-C53 realized by Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO), successfully launched three Singapore customer satellites namely DS-EO, NeuSAR and SCOOB-1. PSLV-C53 was the 2nd dedicated commercial mission for NewSpace India Limited (NSIL), a Central Public Sector Enterprise under administrative control of the Department of Space (DOS), thus enabling NSIL to earn Foreign Exchange for providing Launch Services to international customers. Further, the competitiveness of Indian made launch vehicles in the international market continues to increase with each successful launch.
ISRO, through its commercial arms, has successfully launched 345 foreign satellites from 34 countries on-board Polar Satellite Launch Vehicle (PSLV). Total foreign exchange revenue earned through launching of foreign satellites amounts to 56 million USD and 220 million Euros approximately.

விண்வெளித்துறை
2022 ஜூன் 30 அன்று பிஸ்எல்வி-சி-53 செலுத்தப்பட்டதாகவும் இதில் 3 சிங்கப்பூர் செயற்கைக் கோள்கள் அனுப்பப்பட்டதை அடுத்து 2022 சர்வதேச வாடிக்கையாளர் இயக்கத்திற்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கப் பட்டதாகவும் மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் கூறியுள்ளார்
27 JUL 2022 1:27PM by PIB Chennai
2022 ஜூன் 30 அன்று பிஸ்எல்வி-சி-53 செலுத்தப்பட்டதாகவும் இதில் 3 சிங்கப்பூர் செயற்கைக் கோள்கள் அனுப்பப்பட்டதை அடுத்து 2022 சர்வதேச வாடிக்கையாளர் இயக்கத்திற்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கப் பட்டதாகவும் மத்திய அறிவியல் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு, ஓய்வூதியங்கள், அணுசக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் கூறியுள்ளார்.
விண்வெளித் துறையின் நிர்வாகக் கட்டுப்பாட்டில் செயல்படும் மத்திய அரசின் தொழில் துறை நிறுவனமான நியூஸ்பேஸ் இந்தியா லிமிடெட் (என்எஸ்ஐஎல்) இதன்மூலம் அந்நியச் செலாவணியை ஈட்டும் திறனை பெற்றுள்ளது. வெற்றிகரமான ஒவ்வொரு செலுத்தல் மூலமும் இந்தியாவில் தயாரிக்கப்பட்ட செலுத்து வாகனத்தின் போட்டித்திறன் சர்வதேச சந்தையில் அதிகரித்து வருகிறது.
இஸ்ரோவின் வர்த்தகப் பிரிவுகள் பிஎஸ்எல்வி செலுத்து வாகனம் மூலம் 34 நாடுகளைச் சேர்ந்த 345 செயற்கைக் கோள்களை வெற்றிகரமாக விண்ணில் செலுத்தியுள்ளன. வெளிநாட்டு செயற்கைக் கோள்களை செலுத்தியதன் மூலம் 56 மில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலரும், 220 மில்லியன் யூரோவும் அந்நியச் செலாவணியாக ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு பதிலளித்த அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் இதனைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1845269