Ministry of Power
Ministry of Power celebrates “Ujjwal Bharat Ujjwal Bhavishya – Power @2047” as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav
Event will feature Achievements and Vision of India for 2047 in Power and RE Sector
27 JUL 2022 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Power and New & Renewable Energy, Government of India is celebrating “Ujjwal Bharat Ujjwal Bhavishya – Power @2047” initiative of the Government of India under “Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav” (AKAM) from 25th to 30th July 2022 across the Nation in association with all Power CPSEs and State DISCOMs.
The event will showcase the achievements in Power and Renewable Energy Sectors to the public, both from National and State perspectives, and also the vision of India in these sectors for 2047 when India completes 100 years of Independence. In South Delhi District, this event is being organized by District Administration on 28th and 29th July 2022. The Power System Operation Corporation (POSOCO) Limited is coordinating the events in South Delhi as a coordinating CPSE.
Sh. Ramesh Bidhuri, Hon’ble Member of Parliament shall be the Chief Guest for the event to be held on 28th July at Sarvodaya Co-Ed Senior Secondary School, Mehrauli, New Delhi. On 29th July, the event shall be held at Govt. Girls Senior Secondary School, Pushp Vihar, New Delhi, where Dr. Monica Priyadarshini, DM South Delhi shall be the Chief Guest.

எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
விடுதலைப் பெருவிழாவின் ஒரு பகுதியாக மத்திய மின்துறை அமைச்சகம் “ஒளிமிகு பாரதம் ஒளிமயமான எதிர்காலம் – மின்சாரம் @2047” விழாவை கொண்டாடுகிறது
27 JUL 2022 3:01PM by PIB Chennai
விடுதலைப் பெருவிழாவின் ஒரு பகுதியாக நாடு முழுவதும் மத்திய மின்சாரம், புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம் “ஒளிமிகு பாரதம் ஒளிமயமான எதிர்காலம் – மின்சாரம் @2047” விழாவை ஜூலை 25-ந் தேதி தொடங்கி 30-ந் தேதி வரை கொண்டாடுகிறது.
இவ்விழாவில் தேசிய மற்றும் மாநில அளவில் மின்துறை மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தித் துறையின் சாதனைகள் குறித்து பொதுமக்களுக்கு விளக்கும் வகையில் நிகழ்ச்சிகள் நடைபெற உள்ளன. அத்துடன் 2047 ஆம் ஆண்டு நாடு சுதந்திரமடைந்து 100 ஆண்டு நிறைவு பெறும் நிலையில், இத்துறையின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை குறித்தும் எடுத்துரைக்கப்பட உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணலாம்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1845330