Ministry of Power
Ministry of Power celebrates “Ujjwal Bharat Ujjwal Bhavishya – Power @2047” as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav
Event will feature Achievements and Vision of India for 2047 in Power and RE Sector
27 JUL 2022 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Power and New & Renewable Energy, Government of India is celebrating “Ujjwal Bharat Ujjwal Bhavishya – Power @2047” initiative of the Government of India under “Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav” (AKAM) from 25th to 30th July 2022 across the Nation in association with all Power CPSEs and State DISCOMs.
The event will showcase the achievements in Power and Renewable Energy Sectors to the public, both from National and State perspectives, and also the vision of India in these sectors for 2047 when India completes 100 years of Independence. In South Delhi District, this event is being organized by District Administration on 28th and 29th July 2022. The Power System Operation Corporation (POSOCO) Limited is coordinating the events in South Delhi as a coordinating CPSE.
Sh. Ramesh Bidhuri, Hon’ble Member of Parliament shall be the Chief Guest for the event to be held on 28th July at Sarvodaya Co-Ed Senior Secondary School, Mehrauli, New Delhi. On 29th July, the event shall be held at Govt. Girls Senior Secondary School, Pushp Vihar, New Delhi, where Dr. Monica Priyadarshini, DM South Delhi shall be the Chief Guest.

بجلی کی وزارت
بجلی کی وزارت نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو پروگرام کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ’’اجوول بھارت ، اجوول بھوشیہ – پاور @ 2047 ‘‘ کا جشن منایا
اس تقریب کے دوران توانائی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے شعبے میں سال 2047 ء کے لئے بھارت کی کامیابیوں اور ویژن کی نمائش کی جائے گی
27 JUL 2022 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی بجلی اور نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت نے تمام مرکزی پبلک سیکٹر انرجی انڈرٹیکنگس اور ریاستی ڈسکام کے ساتھ مل کر 25 سے 30 جولائی ، 2022 ء تک ملک بھر میں ’’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ‘‘ ( اے کے اے ایم ) کے تحت ’’ اجوول بھارت ، اجوول بھوشیہ – پاور @ 2047 ‘‘ کا جشن منا رہی ہے ۔
اس تقریب میں بجلی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے شعبوں میں حاصل کردہ کامیابیوں کو قومی اور ریاستی سطح کے دونوں نقطہ نظر سے عام لوگوں کے سامنے پیش کیا جائے گا اور سال 2047 ء کے لئے ان شعبوں میں بھارت کے وسیع تر ویژن کی بھی عکاسی کی جائے گی ۔ یہ اس لئے بھی اہم ہوگا کہ اس وقت ہندوستان اپنی آزادی کے 100 سال مکمل کرے گا۔ یہ پروگرام ضلع انتظامیہ کے ذریعہ جنوبی دلّی ضلع میں 28 اور 29 جولائی ، 2022 ء کو منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے۔ پاور سسٹم آپریشن کارپوریشن ( پی او ایس او سی او ) لمیٹیڈ ایک کوآرڈینیٹنگ سی پی ایس ای کے طور پر جنوبی دلّی میں تعاون کر رہی ہے ۔
ممبر پارلیمنٹ جناب رمیش بدھوری 28 جولائی کو نئی دلّی کے سروودیا کو-ایڈ سینئر سیکنڈری اسکول، مہرولی میں منعقد ہونے والے پروگرام میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے۔ 29 جولائی کو یہ تقریب گورنمنٹ گرلز سینئر سیکنڈری اسکول، پشپ وہار، نئی دلّی میں منعقد ہوگی ، جہاں جنوبی دلّی کی ضلع مجسٹریٹ ڈاکٹر مونیکا پریہ درشنی مہمان خصوصی ہوں گی۔