Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Access to e-GramSwaraj Portal
27 JUL 2022 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry launched eGramSwaraj, a work-based comprehensive application for Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs) under the e-Panchayat MMP on 24th April 2020. This application encompasses all aspects of Panchayat functioning viz. planning, budgeting, accounting, monitoring, asset management etc. on a single digital platform including online payments. So far, 2.48 lakh GPs have prepared and uploaded their Gram Panchayat Development Plans (GPDPs) for 2022-23. In the State of Meghalaya, the Traditional Local Bodies have not uploaded their Gram Panchayat Development Plans on the eGramSwaraj portal.
The Ministry constantly engages with the States through virtual and physical training and enablement for States to adopt the eGramSwaraj application. Review meetings, workshops, hand-holding sessions, video conferences and visits by senior officials to States is undertaken regularly to review progress. A National Project Management Unit (NPMU) also coordinates/facilitates the implementation of this project.
For the year 2021-22, a total of 2.56 lakh GPs have uploaded their GPDPs on eGramSwaraj portal.
Under Digital India Programme, Ministry is implementing e-Panchayat Mission Mode Project (MMP) with the aim to transform the functioning of Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs) by making them more transparent, accountable, and effective. Building on the achievements in the past, Ministry has also integrated e-Gram SWARAJ with Public Financial Management System for Gram Panchayats to make real time payments to vendors/service providers. Further, Panchayats have adopted the mechanism to make payments to vendors through Public Financial Management System. Under 15th Finance Commission, 1.93 lakh GPs have carried online transactions during 2021-22.
Further, for ensuring timely audit of Panchayat accounts, MoPR has devised an online application– Audit Online (https://auditonline.gov.in). This application not only facilitates auditing of Panchayat accounts but also provides for maintaining audit records. This application streamlines the process for creating audit inquiries, draft local audit reports, draft audit-paras etc. Thus, proper maintenance of accounts by Panchayats is ensured, improving transparency and accountability.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj, Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
ای-گرام سوراج پورٹ تک رسائی
27 JUL 2022 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:27؍جولائی2022:
پنچایتی راج کے وزیر مملکت جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل نے آج راجیہ میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات دی ہے کہ وزارت نے 24اپریل 2020ء کو ای-پنچایت ایم ایم پی کے تحت پنچایتی راج اداروں (پی آر آئی )کے لئے ایک کام پر مبنی وسیع ایپلی کیشن ای-گرام سوراج لانچ کیا ہے۔ اس ایپلی کیشن میں پنچایت کے کام کاج کے تمام پہلوؤں کو شامل کیا گیا ہے۔آن لائن ادائیگی سمیت سِنگل ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم پر منصوبہ سازی ، بجٹ، حساب کتاب، نگرانی، املاک، نظم وغیرہ جیسے امور اس میں شامل ہیں۔ اب تک 2.48لاکھ گرام پنچایتوں نے 23-2022ء کے لئے اپنا گرام پنچایت ترقیاتی منصوبہ(جی ڈی پی ڈی)تیار کیا ہے اور اسے اَپ لوڈ بھی کیا ہے۔میگھالیہ ریاست میں روایتی مقامی اداروں نے اپنے گرام پنچایت ترقیاتی منصوبوں کو ای-گرام سوراج پورٹل پر اَپ لوڈ نہیں کیا ہے۔
ریاست مسلسل ریاستوں کے ساتھ ویڈیوکانفرنسنگ اور جسمانی تربیت کے ساتھ ساتھ ای-گرام سوراج ایپلی کیشن کو اپنانے کے لئے اہل بناتی ہے۔ جائزہ میٹنگیں ، ورکشاپ، ہینڈ-ہولڈنگ سیشن، ویڈیو کانفرنس اور اعلیٰ افسران کے ذریعے ریاستوں کے دورے مستقل بنیاد پر پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے کئے جاتے ہیں۔ایک قومی پروجیکٹ نظم اِکائی(این پی ایم یو)بھی اس پروجیکٹ پر عمل آوری میں اشتراک ؍سہولت فراہم کرتی ہے۔
سال 22-2021ء کے لئے کل 2.56لاکھ گرام پنچایتوں نے اپنے جی پی ڈی پی کو ای-گرام سوراج پورٹل اَپ لوڈ کیا ہے۔
ڈایجیٹل انڈیا پروگرام کے تحت وزارت پنجایتی راج اداروں(پی آرآئی)کے کام کو اور زیادہ شفاف ، جواب دہ اور مؤثر بنانے کے مقصد سے ای-پنچایت مشن موڈ پروجیکٹ(ایم ایم پی)لاگو کررہی ہے۔ ماضی میں حصولیابیوں کی بنیاد پر وزارت نے گرام پنچایتوں کے لئے عوامی مالی نظم سسٹم کے ساتھ ای-گرام سوراج کو بھی مربوط کیا،تاکہ وینڈروں؍خدمت فراہم کنندگان کو حقیقی وقت پر ادائیگی کی جاسکے۔اس کے علاوہ پنچایتوں نے 15ویں مالیاتی کمیشن کے تحت عوامی مالیاتی نظم سسٹم کے توسط سے فروخت کنندگان کو ادائیگی کے تحت 22-2021ء کے دوران 1.93لاکھ گرام پنچایتوں نے آن لائن لین دین کیا ہے۔
مزید برآں، پنچایت کھاتوں کا وقت پر آڈٹ کویقینی بنانے کے لئے ایم او پی آر نے ایک آن لائن درخواست-آڈٹ آن لائن (https://auditonline.gov.in) تیار کیا ہے۔ یہ ایپلی کیشن نہ صرف پنچایت کھاتوں کے آڈٹ کی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے، بلکہ آڈٹ ریکارڈ بنائے رکھنے کی بھی سہولت مہیا کرتا ہے۔یہ ایپلی کیشن آڈٹ پوچھ تاچھ ، ڈرافٹ مقامی آڈٹ رپورٹ، ڈرافٹ آڈٹ-پیرا وغیرہ بنانے کے عمل کو منظم کرتا ہے۔اس طرح پنچایتوں کے ذریعے کھاتوں کے مناسب رکھ رکھاؤ کویقینی بنایا جاتا ہے اور اس کے ساتھ ساتھ شفافیت اور جواب دہی میں بہتری آتی ہے۔