Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has lauded Cabinet decisions taken today under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi
Connectivity for all is the Modi Government’s priority and today PM Shri Narendra Modi’s cabinet has approved a project for saturation of 4G mobile services in uncovered villages at a total cost of Rs.26316 crores to provide 4G mobile services in 24680 uncovered villages in remote and difficult areas
Union Cabinet chaired by PM Shri Narendra Modi approved the revival package of BSNL amounting to Rs.1.64 lakh crore which will help BSNL to improve the quality of their existing services, roll out 4G services and become financially viable
India will host its first-ever FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup in October 2022 and today, PM Shri Narendra Modi has approved the Signing of Guarantees for hosting the FIFA WC
Signing of Guarantees for hosting the FIFA WC will surely inspire more girls to play football and increase their representation in sports leadership
27 JUL 2022 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has lauded Cabinet decisions taken today under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said “Connectivity for all is Modi govt’s priority. Today, PM Shri Narendra Modi cabinet has
approved a project for saturation of 4G mobile services in uncovered villages at a total cost of ₹26316 crores to provide 4G mobile services in 24680 uncovered villages in remote & difficult areas.”
Union Home Minister said “In another important decision, the Union Cabinet chaired by PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji approved the revival package of BSNL amounting to ₹1.64 Lakh crores. This will help BSNL to improve the quality of their existing services, roll out 4G services and become financially viable.”
Shri Shah said that “India will host its first-ever FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup in October 2022. Today, PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji has approved the Signing of Guarantees for hosting FIFA WC. This will surely inspire more girls to play football and increase their representation in sports leadership.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कैबिनेट द्वारा आज लिए गए महत्वपूर्ण निर्णयों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी का आभार व्यक्त किया
सभी के लिए कनेक्टिविटी मोदी सरकार की प्राथमिकता है, आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी की अध्यक्षता में कैबिनेट ने दूरवर्ती और दुर्गम क्षेत्रों के 24680 अछूते गांवों में 26316 करोड़ रुपये की कुल लागत से 4जी मोबाइल सेवाएं प्रदान करने की एक परियोजना को मंजूरी दी
एक अन्य अहम फैसले में केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने 1.64 लाख करोड़ रुपये के बीएसएनएल के पुनरुद्धार पैकेज को मंजूरी दी
इससे बीएसएनएल को अपनी मौजूदा सेवाओं की गुणवत्ता में सुधार करने, 4जी सेवाएं शुरू करने और वित्तीय रूप से व्यवहार्य बनने में मदद मिलेगी
अक्टूबर 2022 में भारत पहली बार फीफा अंडर-17 महिला विश्व कप की मेजबानी करेगा, आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने फीफा विश्व कप की मेजबानी के लिए गारंटी पर हस्ताक्षर को मंजूरी दे दी
यह निश्चित रूप से और अधिक लड़कियों को फुटबॉल खेलने और उन्हे खेल नेतृत्व में अपना प्रतिनिधित्व बढ़ाने के लिए प्रेरित करेगा
27 JUL 2022 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कैबिनेट द्वारा आज लिए गए महत्वपूर्ण निर्णयों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी का आभार व्यक्त किया है।
अपने ट्वीट्स में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि सभी के लिए कनेक्टिविटी मोदी सरकार की प्राथमिकता है।आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी की अध्यक्षता में कैबिनेट ने दूरवर्ती और दुर्गम क्षेत्रों के 24680 अछूते गांवों में 26316 करोड़ रुपये की कुल लागत से 4जी मोबाइल सेवाएं प्रदान करने की एक परियोजना को मंजूरी दी है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने यह भी कहा कि एक अन्य अहम फैसले में केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने 1.64 लाख करोड़ रुपये के बीएसएनएल के पुनरुद्धार पैकेज को मंजूरी दी। इससे बीएसएनएल को अपनी मौजूदा सेवाओं की गुणवत्ता में सुधार करने, 4जी सेवाएं शुरू करने और वित्तीय रूप से व्यवहार्य बनने में मदद मिलेगी।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि अक्टूबर 2022 में भारत पहली बार फीफा अंडर-17 महिला विश्व कप की मेजबानी करेगा। आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने फीफा विश्व कप की मेजबानी के लिए गारंटी पर हस्ताक्षर को मंजूरी दे दी। यह निश्चित रूप से और अधिक लड़कियों को फुटबॉल खेलने और उन्हे खेल नेतृत्व में अपना प्रतिनिधित्व बढ़ाने के लिए प्रेरित करेगा।