Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
National Awards for Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities.
28 JUL 2022 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities has published an advertisement on 14.07.2022 inviting applications for National Awards for the years 2021 and 2022 through online on Awards Portal (www.awards.gov.in) with effect from 15th July to 28th August 2022. Advertisement is available on the web site of the Department - www.disabilityaffairs.gov.in. Letters sent on 19.7.2022 to the State/UTs Government and others to give wide publicity for sending applications/nominations for the above awards.

ସାମାଜିକ ନ୍ୟାୟ ଓ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ପାଇଁ ଜାତୀୟ ପୁରସ୍କାର
28 JUL 2022 1:37PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ବିଭାଗ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ୧୪.୦୭.୨୦୨୨ରେ ପ୍ରକାଶିତ ବିଜ୍ଞାପନରେ ୨୦୨୧ ଓ ୨୦୨୨ ବର୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ଜାତୀୟ ପୁରସ୍କାର ନିମନ୍ତେ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପୋର୍ଟାଲ (www.awards.gov.in)ରେ ଜୁଲାଇ ୧୫ରୁ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୮, ୨୦୨୨ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଅନଲାଇନ ଆବେଦନ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରିତ କରାଯାଇଛି । ବିଭାଗୀୟ ୱେବସାଇଟ www.disabilityaffairs.gov.in.ରେ ଏହି ବିଜ୍ଞାପନ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ଅଛି । ଉପରୋକ୍ତ ପୁରସ୍କାରର ଆବେଦନ/ନାମାଙ୍କନ ଦାଖଲକୁ ବ୍ୟାପକ ପ୍ରଚାର ଓ ପ୍ରସାର କରାଇବା ପାଇଁ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟ ବିଭାଗଗୁଡିକୁ ୧୯.୦୭.୨୦୨୨ରେ ଚିଠି ପଠାଯାଇଛି ।