Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
National Awards for Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities.
28 JUL 2022 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities has published an advertisement on 14.07.2022 inviting applications for National Awards for the years 2021 and 2022 through online on Awards Portal (www.awards.gov.in) with effect from 15th July to 28th August 2022. Advertisement is available on the web site of the Department - www.disabilityaffairs.gov.in. Letters sent on 19.7.2022 to the State/UTs Government and others to give wide publicity for sending applications/nominations for the above awards.

சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
அதிகாரம் பெற்ற மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கான தேசிய விருதுகள்
28 JUL 2022 1:37PM by PIB Chennai
2021,2022ம் ஆண்டிற்கான தேசிய விருதுகளுக்கான விண்ணப்பங்களை வரவேற்று அதிகாரம் பெற்றுள்ள மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கான துறை 14.07.2022 அன்று விளம்பரம் வெளியிட்டு இருந்தது. www.awards.gov.in என்ற இணைய தளம் மூலம் கடந்த ஜூலை 15 முதல் ஆகஸ்ட் 28, 2022 வரை விருதுக்கான பரிந்துரைகளை அளிக்கலாம். இது குறித்த விளம்பரம் www.disabilityaffairs.gov.in என்ற இணைய தளத்தில் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பை காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1845775