Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
National Awards for Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities.
28 JUL 2022 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities has published an advertisement on 14.07.2022 inviting applications for National Awards for the years 2021 and 2022 through online on Awards Portal (www.awards.gov.in) with effect from 15th July to 28th August 2022. Advertisement is available on the web site of the Department - www.disabilityaffairs.gov.in. Letters sent on 19.7.2022 to the State/UTs Government and others to give wide publicity for sending applications/nominations for the above awards.

ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦਿੱਵਿਯਾਂਗ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ
28 JUL 2022 1:37PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਦਿਵਿੱਯਾਂਗ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ 14.07.2022 ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਇਸ਼ਤਿਹਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਲ 2021 ਅਤੇ 2022 ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ 15 ਜੁਲਾਈ ਤੋਂ 28 ਅਗਸਤ, 2022 ਤੱਕ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪੋਰਟਲ (www.awards.gov.in) ਤੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਮੰਗੀ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਇਸ਼ਤਿਹਾਰ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੀ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ www.disabilityaffairs.gov.in ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੈ। ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਭੇਜਣ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ-ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਰਾਜ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ 19.07.2022 ਨੂੰ ਪੱਤਰ ਭੇਜੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।