Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
National Awards for Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities.
28 JUL 2022 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities has published an advertisement on 14.07.2022 inviting applications for National Awards for the years 2021 and 2022 through online on Awards Portal (www.awards.gov.in) with effect from 15th July to 28th August 2022. Advertisement is available on the web site of the Department - www.disabilityaffairs.gov.in. Letters sent on 19.7.2022 to the State/UTs Government and others to give wide publicity for sending applications/nominations for the above awards.

સમાજીક ન્યાય અને અધિકારીતા મંત્રાલય
વિકલાંગ વ્યક્તિઓના સશક્તિકરણ માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કારો
28 JUL 2022 1:37PM by PIB Ahmedabad
વિકલાંગ વ્યક્તિઓના સશક્તિકરણ વિભાગે 14.07.2022ના રોજ એક જાહેરાત પ્રકાશિત કરી છે જેમાં વર્ષ 2021 અને 2022 માટેના રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કારો માટેની અરજીઓ એવોર્ડ પોર્ટલ (www.awards.gov.in) પર 15મી જુલાઇથી 28મી ઓગસ્ટ 2022 સુધીની અસરથી ઓનલાઈન આમંત્રિત કરવામાં આવી છે. જાહેરાત વિભાગની વેબ સાઈટ - www.disabilityaffairs.gov.in પર ઉપલબ્ધ છે. 19.07.2022 ના રોજ રાજ્ય/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોની સરકારો અને અન્યોને ઉપરોક્ત પુરસ્કારો માટે અરજીઓ/નોમિનેશન મોકલવા માટે વ્યાપક પ્રચાર કરવા માટે પત્રો મોકલવામાં આવ્યા હતા.