Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
National Awards for Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities.
28 JUL 2022 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities has published an advertisement on 14.07.2022 inviting applications for National Awards for the years 2021 and 2022 through online on Awards Portal (www.awards.gov.in) with effect from 15th July to 28th August 2022. Advertisement is available on the web site of the Department - www.disabilityaffairs.gov.in. Letters sent on 19.7.2022 to the State/UTs Government and others to give wide publicity for sending applications/nominations for the above awards.

सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
दिव्यांग व्यक्तियों के सशक्तिकरण के लिए राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार
28 JUL 2022 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
दिव्यांग व्यक्तियों के सशक्तिकरण विभाग ने 14.07.2022 को एक विज्ञापन प्रकाशित किया है, जिसमें वर्ष 2021 और 2022 के लिए राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कारों हेतु 15 जुलाई से 28 अगस्त, 2022 तक पुरस्कार पोर्टल (www.awards.gov.in) पर ऑनलाइन आवेदन आमंत्रित किए गए हैं। यह विज्ञापन विभाग की वेबसाइट www.disabilityaffairs.gov.in पर उपलब्ध है। उपरोक्त पुरस्कारों के लिए आवेदन/नामांकन भेजने और व्यापक प्रचार-प्रसार करने हेतु राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की सरकारों और अन्य विभागों को 19.07.2022 को पत्र भेजे गए हैं।