Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 203.94 Cr
Over 3.89 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,43,384
20,408 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.48%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.92%
30 JUL 2022 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 203.94 Cr (2,03,94,33,480) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,69,93,794 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.89 Cr (3,89,53,795) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,11,639
2nd Dose
1,00,89,866
Precaution Dose
62,98,690
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,30,481
2nd Dose
1,76,70,630
Precaution Dose
1,21,62,493
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,89,53,795
2nd Dose
2,78,17,060
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,11,66,990
2nd Dose
5,10,10,209
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,94,97,234
2nd Dose
50,86,57,147
Precaution Dose
2,18,22,193
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,36,82,402
2nd Dose
19,52,47,426
Precaution Dose
1,48,07,569
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,74,37,886
2nd Dose
12,20,14,993
Precaution Dose
3,22,54,777
Precaution Dose
8,73,45,722
Total
2,03,94,33,480
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,43,384. Active cases now constitute 0.33% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.48%. 20,958 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,33,30,442.
20,408 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,04,399 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.48 Cr (87,48,11,197) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.92% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 5.05%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 203.94 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.89 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 1,43,384 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 20,408 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.48 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 4.92 प्रतिशत है
30 JUL 2022 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 203.94 करोड़ (2,03,94,33,480) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,69,93,794 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.89 करोड़ (3,89,53,795) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,11,639
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,89,866
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
62,98,690
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,30,481
दूसरी खुराक
1,76,70,630
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,21,62,493
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,89,53,795
दूसरी खुराक
2,76,17,060
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
6,11,66,990
दूसरी खुराक
5,10,10,209
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,94,97,234
दूसरी खुराक
50,86,57,147
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
2,18,22,193
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,36,82,402
दूसरी खुराक
19,52,47,426
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,48,07,569
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,74,37,886
दूसरी खुराक
12,20,14,993
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
3,22,54,777
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
8,73,45,722
कुल
2,03,94,33,480
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 1,43,384 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.33 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.48 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 20,958 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,33,30,442 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 20,408 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,04,399 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 87.48 करोड़ से अधिक (87,48,11,197) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 4.92 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 5.05 प्रतिशत है।