Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 203.94 Cr
Over 3.89 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,43,384
20,408 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.48%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.92%
30 JUL 2022 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 203.94 Cr (2,03,94,33,480) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,69,93,794 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.89 Cr (3,89,53,795) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,11,639
2nd Dose
1,00,89,866
Precaution Dose
62,98,690
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,30,481
2nd Dose
1,76,70,630
Precaution Dose
1,21,62,493
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,89,53,795
2nd Dose
2,78,17,060
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,11,66,990
2nd Dose
5,10,10,209
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,94,97,234
2nd Dose
50,86,57,147
Precaution Dose
2,18,22,193
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,36,82,402
2nd Dose
19,52,47,426
Precaution Dose
1,48,07,569
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,74,37,886
2nd Dose
12,20,14,993
Precaution Dose
3,22,54,777
Precaution Dose
8,73,45,722
Total
2,03,94,33,480
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,43,384. Active cases now constitute 0.33% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.48%. 20,958 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,33,30,442.
20,408 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,04,399 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.48 Cr (87,48,11,197) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.92% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 5.05%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
203.94 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 3.89 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,43,384
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 20,408
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.48%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.92%
30 JUL 2022 9:18AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 203.94 కోట్ల ( 2,03,94,33,480 ) డోసులను అధిగమించింది. 2,69,93,794 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం 2022 మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటి వరకు 3.89 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 3,89,53,795 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను 2022 ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,04,11,639
రెండో డోసు
1,00,89,866
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
62,98,690
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,30,481
రెండో డోసు
1,76,70,630
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
1,21,62,493
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
3,89,53,795
రెండో డోసు
2,78,17,060
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
6,11,66,990
రెండో డోసు
5,10,10,209
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
55,94,97,234
రెండో డోసు
50,86,57,147
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
2,18,22,193
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,36,82,402
రెండో డోసు
19,52,47,426
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
1,48,07,569
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,74,37,886
రెండో డోసు
12,20,14,993
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
3,22,54,777
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
8,73,45,722
మొత్తం డోసులు
2,03,94,33,480
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,43,384. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.33 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.48 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 20,958 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,33,30,442 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 20,408 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 4,04,399 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 87.48 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 87,48,11,197 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.92 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 5.05 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.