रक्षा मंत्रालय
भारतीय और फ्रांसीसी नौसेना द्वारा अटलांटिक में सैन्याभ्यास
01 AUG 2022 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
अपनी सुदूर क्षेत्रीय तैनाती के दौरान आईएनएस तरकश ने 29 और 30 जुलाई, 2022 को उत्तरी अटलांटिक महासागर में फ्रांस की नौसेना के साथ समुद्री साझेदारी सैन्याभ्यास (एमपीएक्स) किया।
तरकश और फ्रांसीसी फ्लीट टैंकर एफएनएस सौम के बीच समुद्र में तेल की आपूर्ति का अभ्यास किया गया। इसके बाद समुद्री टोही हवाई जहाज फॉल्कन 50 के साथ संयुक्त वायु अभियान का अभ्यास किया गया। इस दौरान वायु रक्षा अभ्यास और कृत्रिम मिसाइलों से युद्धाभ्यास किया गया।
सफल जमीनी और आसमानी अभ्यास दोनों देशों की नौसेनाओं के बीच मौजूद उच्चस्तरीय परिचालन, संचालन और पेशेवर कुशलता का परिचायक है।
(1)R3QH.jpeg)
MA4D.jpeg)

Ministry of Defence
Indian and French Navies Exercise in The Atlantic
01 AUG 2022 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
INS Tarkash, on her long range overseas deployment, conducted a Maritime Partnership Exercise (MPX) with French Naval Ships in the North Atlantic Ocean on 29 and 30 July 2022.
Replenishment at sea was exercised between Tarkash and the French Fleet Tanker FNS Somme. This was followed by joint air operations with the maritime surveillance aircraft Falcon 50 participating in multiple simulated missile engagements and air defence drills.
Successful conduct of these surface and aerial exercises symbolise the high degree of professionalism and interoperability that exists between the two navies.
(1)R3QH.jpeg)
MA4D.jpeg)