Ministry of Defence
Defence Exports
01 AUG 2022 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
The value of defence exports during the financial year 2021-22 has been Rs 12,815 crore. Authorisations were issued for export of SCOMET Category-6 items to about 61 countries during the year 2021-22. However, names of countries cannot be divulged due to strategic reasons. The year-wise value of defence exports since 2018-19 to 2022-23 (till June, 2022) is as under:
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23 (till June 2022)
Total Export Value
10746
9116
8435
12815
1387*
*provisional
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt in a written reply to Shri Neeraj Shekhar in Rajya Sabha today.

وزارت دفاع
دفاعی برآمدات
01 AUG 2022 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
مالی سال 22-2021 کے دوران دفاعی سازوساما ن کی برآمدات 12815 کروڑروپے کے بقدر رہی ہیں۔
مالی سال 22-2021 کے دوران لگ بھگ 61 ملکوں کو ایس سی او ایم ای ٹی زمرہ -6 سے متعلق اشیا کی برآمدات کی غرض سے اجازت نامے جاری کئے گئے ہیں۔ البتہ اسٹریٹجک وجوہات کی بنا پر ان ملکوں کے نام ظاہر نہیں کئے جاسکتے ۔ سال 19-2018 سے سال 23-2022تک (جون 2022 تک ) دفاعی سازوسامان کی برآمدات کی سال کے لحاظ سے قدر درج ذیل ہے۔
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
(جون 2022تک)
کل برآمداتی قدر
10746
9116
8435
12815
1387*
رکشا راجیہ منتری جناب اجے بھٹ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں جناب نیرج شیکھر کے ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ اطلاع فراہم کی ہے۔