Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
The Central allocation of ₹66,750 crore for AMRUT 2.0 projects have been distributed
01 AUG 2022 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for Housing and Urban Affairs, Shri Kaushal Kishore in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha today informed that the Atal Mission for Rejuvenation and Urban Transformation 2.0 (AMRUT 2.0) scheme, has been launched on 01 October, 2021 for the period of 05 years i.e. from the financial year 2021-22 to 2025-26.
Under AMRUT 2.0 funds have been allocated to States/Union Territories (UTs) for entire mission period not year-wise. State/UT wise details of central assistance allocation and fund released under AMRUT 2.0 is at ANNEXURE. As on date no utilisation certificate has been received against the fund released under AMRUT 2.0.
The Central allocation of ₹66,750 crore for AMRUT 2.0 projects have been distributed among the States/UTs using the equitable formula wherein weightage to urban population (Census 2011) and area of each State/ UT have been given in the ratio of 90:10. Accordingly, the State of Karnataka, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have been allocated ₹4,615 crore, ₹4,500 crore, ₹4,045 crore, ₹8,145 crore and ₹3,650 crore respectively for the project component.
*****
State /Union Territory (UT)-wise Central Assistance (CA) Allocation / Release under AMRUT 2.0
( Amount in ₹ crore)
S.No.
State/UT
CA Allocated for projects
CA Released for Project Implementation (SWAP-I)*
Released 1st instalment of CA against Special SWAP
CA Allocation for Administrative & Office Expenses (A&OE)
CA Released against A&OE funds
1
A & N Islands
35
0
0
1.14
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,158
0
0
102.62
15.6
3
Arunachal Pradesh
225
0
0
7.31
2.9
4
Assam
770
53.84
2.81
25.02
10
5
Bihar
2,620
0
0
85.14
28.6
6
Chandigarh
170
0
0
5.52
0
7
Chhattisgarh
1,294
148.4
0
42.05
17.8
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli & Daman –Diu
30
0
0
0.97
0
9
Delhi
2,880
0
0
93.58
0.9
10
Goa
85
0
0
2.76
1.5
11
Gujarat
4,500
311.59
0
146.22
19.6
12
Haryana
1,494
0
0
48.55
11.2
13
Himachal Pradesh
252
0
0
8.19
7
14
Jammu & Kashmir
856
0
0
27.82
8.3
15
Jharkhand
1,178
98.23
0
38.28
5.7
16
Karnataka
4,615
0
0
149.96
34.2
17
Kerala
1,372
0
0
44.58
10.2
18
Ladakh
124
0
0
4.03
0
19
Lakshadweep
2
0
0
0.06
0
20
Madhya Pradesh
4,045
130.08
12.7
131.44
44.5
21
Maharashtra
9,285
0
36
301.71
45.7
22
Manipur
169
0
0
5.49
2.8
23
Meghalaya
110
21.69
0
3.57
1.1
24
Mizoram
142
0
0
4.61
2.4
25
Nagaland
175
0
0
5.69
4.1
26
Odisha
1,363
127.47
0
44.29
12.3
27
Puducherry
150
0
0
4.87
1
28
Punjab
1,833
0
0
59.56
18.3
29
Rajasthan
3,530
0
0
114.71
24.2
30
Sikkim
40
0
0
1.3
0.8
31
Tamil Nadu
4,935
398.13
0
160.36
69.4
32
Telangana
2,780
100
0
90.33
15.5
33
Tripura
156
0
0
5.07
2.1
34
Uttar Pradesh
8,145
521.41
0
264.67
80.9
35
Uttarakhand
582
0
0
18.91
10.8
36
West Bengal
3,650
0
0
118.6
18.8
Grand Total
66,750.00
1,910.84
51.67
2,168.98
528.20
* SWAP – State Water Action Plan.
(Note: Central fund allocated as above will include central share for projects as well as towards achievement of outcomes from non-AMRUT sources.)

ଗୃହ ନିର୍ମାଣ ଓ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ଦାରିଦ୍ର୍ୟ ଦୂରୀକରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଅମୃତ ୨.୦ରେ ଓଡିଶାର ଭାଗ ୧୩୬୩ କୋଟି
ଅମୃତ ୨.୦ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଗୁଡିକ ନିମନ୍ତେ ୬୬,୭୫୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଆବଂଟନ ବିତରଣ କରା ଯାଇଛି
01 AUG 2022 4:31PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବାସଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସହର ବ୍ୟାପାର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ଶ୍ରୀ କୌଶଳ କିଶୋର ଆଜି ରାଜ୍ୟସଭାରେ ଏକ ପ୍ରଶ୍ନର ଲିଖିତ ଉତର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଏହି ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, କାୟାକଳ୍ପ ଏବଂ ସହରୀ ପରିବର୍ତନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଅଟଳ ମିଶନ ୨.୦ (ଅମୃତ ୨.୦) ଯୋଜନା, ୧ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର, ୨୦୨୧ରୁ ପାଂଚ ବର୍ଷର ଅବଧି ନିମନ୍ତେ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇ ଯାଇଛି, ଅର୍ଥାତ୍ ବିତୀୟ ବର୍ଷ ୨୦୨୧- ୨୨ରୁ ୨୦୨୫ -୨୬ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଏହା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବ ।
ଅମୃତ ୨.୦ ଅଧିନରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ / କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ଗୁଡିକୁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ମିଶନ ଅବଧି ନିମନ୍ତେ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ଆବଂଟନ କରା ଯାଇଛି । ଅମୃତ ୨.୦ ଅଧୀନରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ / କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଂଚଳକୁ ଆବଂଟିତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସହାୟତା ଏବଂ ଯେଉଁ ପରିମାଣରେ ଅର୍ଥ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରା ଯାଇଛି ସେ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିବରଣୀ ଅନୁବନ୍ଧରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ ରହିଛି । ଏବେ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଅମୃତ ୨.୦ ଅଧିନରେ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରା ଯାଇଥିବା ପାଣ୍ଠିକୁ ନେଇ କୌଣସି ବ୍ୟବହାର ପ୍ରମାଣ ପତ୍ର ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ହୋଇ ନାହିଁ ।
ଓଡିଶାର ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଗୁଡିକ ନିମନ୍ତେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ଆବଂଟନ ୧,୩୬୩ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ରହିଥିବା ବେଳେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବର୍ଗରେ ମୋଟ ୧୮୪ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରା ଯାଇଛି ।
ଅମୃତ ୨.୦ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଗୁଡିକ ନିମନ୍ତେ ୬୬,୭୫୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଆବଂଟନର ସମାନ ଫର୍ମୁଲାକୁ / ପଦ୍ଧତିକୁ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରି ରାଜ୍ୟ / କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ଗୁଡିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଅର୍ଥ ବିତରିତ କରା ଯାଇଛି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ସହରୀ ଜନ ସଂଖ୍ୟା (୨୦୧୧ ଜନ ଗଣନା) ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ରାଜ୍ୟ / କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ୯୦: ୧୦ ଅନୁପାତରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ (ୱେଟେଜ୍‌) ପ୍ରଦାନ କରା ଯାଇଛି । ସେହି ଅନୁସାରେ କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ, ଗୁଜରାଟ, ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦେଶ, ଉତର ପ୍ରଦେଶ ଏବଂ ପଶ୍ଚିମ ବଙ୍ଗ ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉପାଦାନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଯଥାକ୍ରମେ : ୪.୬୧୫ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା , ୪,୫୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା, ୪,୦୪୫ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା, ୮,୧୪୫ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଏବଂ ୩,୬୫୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଆବଂଟିତ କରା ଯାଇଛି ।
*****
State /Union Territory (UT)-wise Central Assistance (CA) Allocation / Release under AMRUT 2.0
( Amount in ₹ crore)
S.No.
State/UT
CA Allocated for projects
CA Released for Project Implementation (SWAP-I)*
Released 1st instalment of CA against Special SWAP
CA Allocation for Administrative & Office Expenses (A&OE)
CA Released against A&OE funds
1
A & N Islands
35
0
0
1.14
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,158
0
0
102.62
15.6
3
Arunachal Pradesh
225
0
0
7.31
2.9
4
Assam
770
53.84
2.81
25.02
10
5
Bihar
2,620
0
0
85.14
28.6
6
Chandigarh
170
0
0
5.52
0
7
Chhattisgarh
1,294
148.4
0
42.05
17.8
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli & Daman –Diu
30
0
0
0.97
0
9
Delhi
2,880
0
0
93.58
0.9
10
Goa
85
0
0
2.76
1.5
11
Gujarat
4,500
311.59
0
146.22
19.6
12
Haryana
1,494
0
0
48.55
11.2
13
Himachal Pradesh
252
0
0
8.19
7
14
Jammu & Kashmir
856
0
0
27.82
8.3
15
Jharkhand
1,178
98.23
0
38.28
5.7
16
Karnataka
4,615
0
0
149.96
34.2
17
Kerala
1,372
0
0
44.58
10.2
18
Ladakh
124
0
0
4.03
0
19
Lakshadweep
2
0
0
0.06
0
20
Madhya Pradesh
4,045
130.08
12.7
131.44
44.5
21
Maharashtra
9,285
0
36
301.71
45.7
22
Manipur
169
0
0
5.49
2.8
23
Meghalaya
110
21.69
0
3.57
1.1
24
Mizoram
142
0
0
4.61
2.4
25
Nagaland
175
0
0
5.69
4.1
26
Odisha
1,363
127.47
0
44.29
12.3
27
Puducherry
150
0
0
4.87
1
28
Punjab
1,833
0
0
59.56
18.3
29
Rajasthan
3,530
0
0
114.71
24.2
30
Sikkim
40
0
0
1.3
0.8
31
Tamil Nadu
4,935
398.13
0
160.36
69.4
32
Telangana
2,780
100
0
90.33
15.5
33
Tripura
156
0
0
5.07
2.1
34
Uttar Pradesh
8,145
521.41
0
264.67
80.9
35
Uttarakhand
582
0
0
18.91
10.8
36
West Bengal
3,650
0
0
118.6
18.8
Grand Total
66,750.00
1,910.84
51.67
2,168.98
528.20
* ଏସ୍‌ଡବ୍ଲ୍ୟୁଏପି – ରାଜ୍ୟ ଜଳ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଯୋଜନା
(ନୋଟ୍ : ଉପରୋକ୍ତ ରୂପରେ ଆବଂଟିତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ନିଧିରେ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଗୁଡିକ ସହିତ ଅଣ - ଅମୃତ ଉତ୍ସ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପରିଣାମ ଗୁଡିକର ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ନିମନ୍ତେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଭାଗ ସାମିଲ୍ ହେବ ।