Ministry of Civil Aviation
India has signed Bilateral Air Service Agreement with 116 countries
01 AUG 2022 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
Any designated foreign airline can operate to/from a point in India if it is designated as a point of call in the bilateral Air Services Agreement (ASA) signed between India and the country which has designated the airline. India has signed ASAs with 116 foreign countries the list of which is attached at Annexure.
Indian designated carriers are free to mount scheduled operations to/from any international airport, including Kannur International Airport, under the ambit of bilateral ASAs concluded by India with foreign countries. Currently, due to significant imbalance in the number of points of call in favour of foreign carriers, the Government of India is not granting any non-metro airport as a new point of call to any foreign carrier for the purpose of operating passenger services.
Annexure
List of foreign countries with which India has signed Air Service Agreements
Sl. No.
Name of the Country
Sl. No.
Name of the Country
Sl. No.
Name of the Country
1.
Afghanistan
46.
Italy
91.
Slovakia
2.
Algeria
47.
Jamaica
92.
Slovenia
3.
Armenia
48.
Japan
93.
South Africa
4.
Australia
49.
Jordan
94.
Spain
5.
Austria
50.
Kazakhstan
95.
Sri Lanka
6.
Azerbaijan
51.
Kenya
96.
Sweden
7.
Bahrain
52.
Kuwait
97.
Switzerland
8.
Bangladesh
53.
Kyrgyzstan
98.
Syria
9.
Barbados
54.
Lao PDR
99.
Taiwan
10.
Belarus
55.
Latvia
100.
Tajikistan
11.
Belgium
56.
Lebanon
101.
Tanzania
12.
Bhutan
57.
Lesotho
102.
Thailand
13.
Bosnia & Herzegovina
58.
Lithuania
103.
Trinidad & Tobago
14.
Botswana
59.
Luxembourg
104.
Tunisia
15.
Brazil
60.
Macao
105.
Turkey
16.
Brunei
61.
Madagascar
106.
Turkmenistan
17.
Bulgaria
62.
Malaysia
107.
UAE
18.
Cambodia
63.
Maldives
108.
UK
19.
Canada
64.
Malta
109.
Uganda
20.
Chile
65.
Mauritius
110.
Ukraine
21.
China
66.
Mongolia
111.
USA
22.
Croatia
67.
Mexico
112.
Uzbekistan
23.
Cyprus
68.
Morocco
113.
Vietnam
24.
Czech Republic
69.
Mozambique
114.
Yemen
25.
Denmark
70.
Myanmar
115.
Zambia
26.
Djibouti
71.
Nepal
116.
Zimbabwe
27.
Dominican Republic
72.
Netherlands
28.
Egypt
73.
New Zealand
29.
Ethiopia
74.
Nigeria
30.
Fiji
75.
Norway
31.
Finland
76.
Oman
32.
France
77.
Pakistan
33.
Georgia
78.
Philippines
34.
Germany
79.
Poland
35.
Ghana
80.
Portugal
36.
Greece
81.
Qatar
37.
Guyana
82.
Rwanda
38.
Hong Kong
83.
Republic of Korea
39.
Hungary
84.
Russia
40.
Iceland
85.
Romania
41.
Indonesia
86.
Saudi Arabia
42.
Iran
87.
Serbia
43.
Iraq
88.
Senegal
44.
Ireland
89.
Seychelles
45.
Israel
90.
Singapore
This information was given by the Minister of State for Civil Aviation Gen. (Dr) V. K. Singh (Retd) in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.

नागरी उड्डाण मंत्रालय
भारताचा 116 देशांसोबत द्विपक्षीय हवाई सेवा करार
01 AUG 2022 8:58PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 1 ऑगस्‍ट 2022
भारत आणि ज्या देशांनी त्यांच्या विमान कंपन्यांना नियुक्त केले आहे ते देश यांच्यात स्वाक्षरी केलेल्या द्विपक्षीय हवाई सेवा करारा अंतर्गत (एएसए) पॉइंट ऑफ कॉल म्हणून नियुक्त केलेली कोणतीही नियुक्त विदेशी विमान कंपनी भारतातील एका ठिकाणापासून /ठिकाणापर्यंत परिचालन करू शकते. भारताने 116 परदेशी देशांसोबत द्विपक्षीय हवाई सेवा करारावर स्वाक्षरी केली आहे त्याची यादी परिशिष्टात जोडली आहे.
भारताने परदेशी देशांसोबत केलेल्या द्विपक्षीय हवाई सेवा कराराच्या कक्षेत, भारतीय नियुक्त विमानवाहू कंपनीला कन्नूर आंतरराष्ट्रीय विमानतळासह, कोणत्याही आंतरराष्ट्रीय विमानतळापर्यंत /विमानतळाहून नियोजित हवाई वाहतूक परिचालित करण्याची अनुमती आहे. सध्या, विदेशी विमान कंपन्यांच्या बाजूने कॉल पॉइंट्सच्या संख्येत लक्षणीय असमतोल असल्यामुळे, प्रवासी सेवा चालविण्याच्या उद्देशाने भारत सरकार कोणत्याही बिगर-महानगर विमानतळाला नवीन ठिकाण म्हणून कोणत्याही परदेशी विमान कंपन्यांना पॉईंट ऑफ कॉल देत नाही.
परिशिष्ट
भारताने ज्या परदेशी देशांशी हवाई सेवा करार केले आहेत त्यांची यादी
Sl. No.
Name of the Country
Sl. No.
Name of the Country
Sl. No.
Name of the Country
1.
Afghanistan
46.
Italy
91.
Slovakia
2.
Algeria
47.
Jamaica
92.
Slovenia
3.
Armenia
48.
Japan
93.
South Africa
4.
Australia
49.
Jordan
94.
Spain
5.
Austria
50.
Kazakhstan
95.
Sri Lanka
6.
Azerbaijan
51.
Kenya
96.
Sweden
7.
Bahrain
52.
Kuwait
97.
Switzerland
8.
Bangladesh
53.
Kyrgyzstan
98.
Syria
9.
Barbados
54.
Lao PDR
99.
Taiwan
10.
Belarus
55.
Latvia
100.
Tajikistan
11.
Belgium
56.
Lebanon
101.
Tanzania
12.
Bhutan
57.
Lesotho
102.
Thailand
13.
Bosnia & Herzegovina
58.
Lithuania
103.
Trinidad & Tobago
14.
Botswana
59.
Luxembourg
104.
Tunisia
15.
Brazil
60.
Macao
105.
Turkey
16.
Brunei
61.
Madagascar
106.
Turkmenistan
17.
Bulgaria
62.
Malaysia
107.
UAE
18.
Cambodia
63.
Maldives
108.
UK
19.
Canada
64.
Malta
109.
Uganda
20.
Chile
65.
Mauritius
110.
Ukraine
21.
China
66.
Mongolia
111.
USA
22.
Croatia
67.
Mexico
112.
Uzbekistan
23.
Cyprus
68.
Morocco
113.
Vietnam
24.
Czech Republic
69.
Mozambique
114.
Yemen
25.
Denmark
70.
Myanmar
115.
Zambia
26.
Djibouti
71.
Nepal
116.
Zimbabwe
27.
Dominican Republic
72.
Netherlands
28.
Egypt
73.
New Zealand
29.
Ethiopia
74.
Nigeria
30.
Fiji
75.
Norway
31.
Finland
76.
Oman
32.
France
77.
Pakistan
33.
Georgia
78.
Philippines
34.
Germany
79.
Poland
35.
Ghana
80.
Portugal
36.
Greece
81.
Qatar
37.
Guyana
82.
Rwanda
38.
Hong Kong
83.
Republic of Korea
39.
Hungary
84.
Russia
40.
Iceland
85.
Romania
41.
Indonesia
86.
Saudi Arabia
42.
Iran
87.
Serbia
43.
Iraq
88.
Senegal
44.
Ireland
89.
Seychelles
45.
Israel
90.
Singapore