Ministry of Civil Aviation
India has signed Bilateral Air Service Agreement with 116 countries
01 AUG 2022 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
Any designated foreign airline can operate to/from a point in India if it is designated as a point of call in the bilateral Air Services Agreement (ASA) signed between India and the country which has designated the airline. India has signed ASAs with 116 foreign countries the list of which is attached at Annexure.
Indian designated carriers are free to mount scheduled operations to/from any international airport, including Kannur International Airport, under the ambit of bilateral ASAs concluded by India with foreign countries. Currently, due to significant imbalance in the number of points of call in favour of foreign carriers, the Government of India is not granting any non-metro airport as a new point of call to any foreign carrier for the purpose of operating passenger services.
Annexure
List of foreign countries with which India has signed Air Service Agreements
Sl. No.
Name of the Country
Sl. No.
Name of the Country
Sl. No.
Name of the Country
1.
Afghanistan
46.
Italy
91.
Slovakia
2.
Algeria
47.
Jamaica
92.
Slovenia
3.
Armenia
48.
Japan
93.
South Africa
4.
Australia
49.
Jordan
94.
Spain
5.
Austria
50.
Kazakhstan
95.
Sri Lanka
6.
Azerbaijan
51.
Kenya
96.
Sweden
7.
Bahrain
52.
Kuwait
97.
Switzerland
8.
Bangladesh
53.
Kyrgyzstan
98.
Syria
9.
Barbados
54.
Lao PDR
99.
Taiwan
10.
Belarus
55.
Latvia
100.
Tajikistan
11.
Belgium
56.
Lebanon
101.
Tanzania
12.
Bhutan
57.
Lesotho
102.
Thailand
13.
Bosnia & Herzegovina
58.
Lithuania
103.
Trinidad & Tobago
14.
Botswana
59.
Luxembourg
104.
Tunisia
15.
Brazil
60.
Macao
105.
Turkey
16.
Brunei
61.
Madagascar
106.
Turkmenistan
17.
Bulgaria
62.
Malaysia
107.
UAE
18.
Cambodia
63.
Maldives
108.
UK
19.
Canada
64.
Malta
109.
Uganda
20.
Chile
65.
Mauritius
110.
Ukraine
21.
China
66.
Mongolia
111.
USA
22.
Croatia
67.
Mexico
112.
Uzbekistan
23.
Cyprus
68.
Morocco
113.
Vietnam
24.
Czech Republic
69.
Mozambique
114.
Yemen
25.
Denmark
70.
Myanmar
115.
Zambia
26.
Djibouti
71.
Nepal
116.
Zimbabwe
27.
Dominican Republic
72.
Netherlands
28.
Egypt
73.
New Zealand
29.
Ethiopia
74.
Nigeria
30.
Fiji
75.
Norway
31.
Finland
76.
Oman
32.
France
77.
Pakistan
33.
Georgia
78.
Philippines
34.
Germany
79.
Poland
35.
Ghana
80.
Portugal
36.
Greece
81.
Qatar
37.
Guyana
82.
Rwanda
38.
Hong Kong
83.
Republic of Korea
39.
Hungary
84.
Russia
40.
Iceland
85.
Romania
41.
Indonesia
86.
Saudi Arabia
42.
Iran
87.
Serbia
43.
Iraq
88.
Senegal
44.
Ireland
89.
Seychelles
45.
Israel
90.
Singapore
This information was given by the Minister of State for Civil Aviation Gen. (Dr) V. K. Singh (Retd) in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.

সিবিল এবিয়েসন মন্ত্রালয়
ভারতনা লৈবাক ১১৬কা লোয়ননা বাইলেতরেল এয়র সর্বিস এগ্রীমেন্ত খুৎয়েক পীনখ্রে
01 AUG 2022 4:48PM by PIB Imphal
দেজিগনেতেদ ফোরেন এয়রলাইন অমা হেক্তনা ভারত্তা পোইন্ত অমদা/অমদগী ওপরেত তৌবা য়াই করিগুম্বা মদুনা ভারত অমসুং এয়রলাইন অদু দেজিগনেত তৌরিবা লৈবাক অদুগী মরক্তা খুৎয়েক পীনখিবা বাইলেতরেল এয়র সর্বিস এগ্রীমেন্ত (এ.এস.এ.)দা পোইন্ত ওফ কোল অমা ওইনা দেজিগনেত তৌরগদি। ভারতনা মপান লৈবাক ১১৬কা লোয়ননা এ.এস.এ.শিং খুৎয়েক পীনখ্রে, মদুগী পরিং অদু এনেক্সচরদা এতেচ্ছ তৌরি।
এনেক্সচর
ভারতনা এয়র সর্বিস এগ্রীমেন্ত খুৎয়েক পীনখিবা মপান লৈবাকশিংগী পরিং
সেরিএল নম্বর
লৈবাক্কী মমিং
সেরিএল নম্বর
লৈবাক্কী মমিং
সেরিএল নম্বর
লৈবাক্কী মমিং
১.
অফগানিস্থান
৪৬.
ইতালি
৯১.
স্লোভাকিয়া
২.
অলজেরিয়া
৪৭.
জমাইকা
৯২.
স্লোভেনিয়া
৩.
অর্মেনিয়া
৪৮.
জপান
৯৩.
সাউথ আফ্রিকা
৪.
ওস্ত্রেলিয়া
৪৯.
জোর্দান
৯৪.
স্পেন
৫.
ওস্ত্রিয়া
৫০.
কজাখস্থান
৯৫.
শ্রী লঙ্কা
৬.
অজরবৈজান
৫১.
কেনিয়া
৯৬.
স্বিদেন
৭.
বহরেন
৫২.
কুৱাইত
৯৭.
স্বিজরলেন্দ
৮.
বঙ্গলাদেশ
৫৩.
কীর্গিস্থান
৯৮.
সিরিয়া
৯.
বর্বাদোস
৫৪.
লাও পি.দি.আর.
৯৯.
তাইৱান
১০.
বেলারুস
৫৫.
লাতভিয়া
১০০.
তাজিকিস্থান
১১.
বেলজিয়ম
৫৬.
লেবানন
১০১.
তাঞ্জানিয়া
১২.
ভুতান
৫৭.
লেসেথো
১০২.
থাইলেন্দ
১৩.
বোসনিয়া & হর্জেগোবিনা
৫৮.
লিথুনিয়া
১০৩.
ত্রিনিদাদ & তোবাগো
১৪.
বোতসৱানা
৫৯.
লক্সেমবর্গ
১০৪.
তুনিসিয়া
১৫.
ব্রাজিল
৬০.
মেকাও
১০৫.
তর্কি
১৬.
ব্রুনৈ
৬১.
মাদাগাস্কর
১০৬.
তুর্কমেনিস্থান
১৭.
বুলগেরিয়া
৬২.
মালেসিয়া
১০৭.
য়ু.এ.ই.
১৮.
কম্বোদিয়া
৬৩.
মালদ্বিপস
১০৮.
য়ু.কে.
১৯.
কানাদা
৬৪.
মালতা
১০৯.
উগান্দা
২০.
চিলী
৬৫.
মৌরিসিয়স
১১০.
য়ুক্রেন
২১.
চাইনা
৬৬.
মোঙ্গোলিয়া
১১১.
য়ু.এস.এ.
২২.
ক্রোসিয়া
৬৭.
মেক্সিকো
১১২.
উজবেকিস্থান
২৩.
সাইপ্রস
৬৮.
মোরোক্কো
১১৩.
ভেতনাম
২৪.
চেক রিপব্লিক
৬৯.
মোজাম্বিক
১১৪.
য়েমেন
২৫.
দেনমার্ক
৭০.
ম্যানমার
১১৫.
জাম্বিয়া
২৬.
দজিবৌতি
৭১.
নেপাল
১১৬.
জিম্বাৱে
২৭.
দোমিনিকা রিপব্লিক
৭২.
নিদরলেন্দস
২৮.
ইজিপ্ত
৭৩.
ন্যু জিলেন্দ
২৯.
ইথোপিয়া
৭৪.
নাইজেরিয়া
৩০.
ফিজি
৭৫.
নোর্ৱে
৩১.
ফিন্দলেন্দ
৭৬.
ওমান
৩২.
ফ্রান্স
৭৭.
পাকিস্তান
৩৩.
জোরজিয়া
৭৮.
ফিলিপিন্স
৩৪.
জর্মনি
৭৯.
পোলেন্দ
৩৫.
ঘনা
৮০.
পোর্তুগল
৩৬.
গ্রীস
৮১.
কাতর
৩৭.
গুয়ানা
৮২.
রৱান্দা
৩৮.
হোং কোং
৮৩.
রিপব্লিক ওফ কোরিয়া
৩৯.
হঙ্গেরি
৮৪.
রসিয়া
৪০.
আইসলেন্দ
৮৫.
রোমানিয়া
৪১.
ইন্দোনেসিয়া
৮৬.
সৌদি আরব
৪২.
ইরান
৮৭.
সর্বিয়া
৪৩.
ইরাক
৮৮.
সেনেগল
৪৪.
ইরিলেন্দ
৮৯.
সিচেলস
৪৫.
ইজরেল
৯০.
সিঙ্গাপুর
ইনফোর্মেশন অসি ঙসি রাজ্য সভাদা হংলকপা ৱাহং অমদা অইবা পাউখুম ওইনা সিভিল এভিএসনগী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী জেনরেল (দা.) ভি.কে. সিংহ (থবক্তগী পোত্থারবা)না পীখিবনি।