Ministry of Culture
Smt Meenakashi Lekhi flags off 40 LED vans to make people aware about Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign
01 AUG 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Culture Smt Meenakashi Lekhi flagged off 40 LED vans today in New Delhi to give impetus to Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign.
On the occasion, Smt. Meenaksahi Lekhi motivated the public to take active part in the Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign by hoisting flags at their homes from 13th -15th August.
Union Minister also said, “Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign was launched by the Prime Minister Narendra Modiji and we have flagged off Video Vans to make people aware about the campaign.” Smt Meenakashi Lekhi urged the people to take part in the campaign enthusiastically to pay respect to our freedom fighters, to strengthen the feeling of patriotism and to ensure Jan Bhagidari in the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav which marks 75 years of India’s Independence.
The Union Minister also added “Whatever we do, the inspiration is always Tiranga and we live with it and can die for it.”
The vans will travel all across Delhi providing information about Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign and Amrit Mahotsav. The vans will also display information pertaining to the Tiranga Utsav to be organised at Indira Gandhi Stadium, New Delhi on 2nd August.

وزارات ثقافت
محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی نے ہر گھر ترنگا مہم کے بارے میں لوگوں کو آگاہ کرنے کے لیے 40 ایل ای ڈی وین کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا
01 AUG 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے ثقافت شریمتی میناکشی لیکھی نے ہر گھر ترنگا مہم کو تحریک دینے کے لیے آج نئی دہلی میں 40 ایل ای ڈی وین کو ہری جھنڈی دکھائی۔
اس موقع پر، محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی نے عوام کو 13 سے 15 اگست تک گھروں پر جھنڈے لہرا کر ہر گھر ترنگا مہم میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لینے کی ترغیب دی ۔
مرکزی وزیر نے یہ بھی کہا، ’’ہر گھر ترنگا مہم وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی جی نے شروع کی تھی اور ہم نے اس مہم کے بارے میں لوگوں کو آگاہ کرنے کے لیے ویڈیو وین کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا ہے۔‘‘ محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی نے لوگوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ ہمارے مجاہدین آزادی کا احترام کرنے، حب الوطنی کے جذبے کو تقویت دینے اور آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو میں عوامی حصے داری کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے مہم میں جوش و خروش سے حصہ لیں جو کہ ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75 سال مکمل کر رہا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے یہ بھی کہا کہ "ہم جو بھی کرتے ہیں، ترنگا ہمیشہ ہماری ترغیب ہوتا ہے اور ہم اس کے ساتھ جیتے ہیں اور اس کے لیے مر سکتے ہیں۔"
یہ وین ہر گھر ترنگا مہم اور امرت مہوتسو کے بارے میں معلومات فراہم کرتے ہوئے پوری دہلی میں سفر کریں گی۔ یہ وین 2 اگست کو اندرا گاندھی اسٹیڈیم، نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہونے والے ترنگا اتسو سے متعلق معلومات بھی دکھائیں گی ۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-8496