Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to fire at a hospital in Jabalpur, MP
01 AUG 2022 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a fire at a hospital in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"Anguished by the loss of lives due to a fire at a hospital in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh. Condolences to the bereaved families. I hope the injured recover at the earliest. The local administration is providing all assistance to those affected: PM"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মধ্যপ্রদেশের জব্বলপুরে এক হাসপাতালে অগ্নিকান্ডে জীবনহানিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন
01 AUG 2022 8:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ আগস্ট, ২০২২
মধ্যপ্রদেশের জব্বলপুরে এক হাসপাতালে অগ্নিকান্ডে জীবনহানিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গভীর শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় বলা হয়েছে ;
“মধ্যপ্রদেশের জব্বলপুরে এক হাসপাতালে অগ্নিকান্ডে জীবনহানিতে শোকাহত। শোক-সন্তপ্ত পরিবারগুলিকে সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। স্থানীয় প্রশাসন এই দুর্ঘটনা কবলিতদের যাবতীয় সহযোগিতা দিচ্ছে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী।”