Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to fire at a hospital in Jabalpur, MP
01 AUG 2022 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a fire at a hospital in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"Anguished by the loss of lives due to a fire at a hospital in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh. Condolences to the bereaved families. I hope the injured recover at the earliest. The local administration is providing all assistance to those affected: PM"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جبل پور، مدھیہ پردیش کے ایک اسپتال میں آگ لگنے سے ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
01 AUG 2022 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مدھیہ پردیش کے جبل پور میں ایک اسپتال میں آگ لگنے سے ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ٹویٹ کر کے کہا؛
”مدھیہ پردیش کے جبل پور کے ایک اسپتال میں آگ لگنے سے ہونے والے جانوں کے ضیاع سے غم زدہ ہوں۔ سوگوار خاندانوں سے میں تعزیت کا اظہار کرتا ہوں۔ مجھے امید ہے کہ زخمی افراد جلد صحت یاب ہو جائیں گے۔ مقامی انتظامیہ متاثرہ افراد کو ہر طرح کی مدد فراہم کر رہی ہے: وزیر اعظم“