Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to fire at a hospital in Jabalpur, MP
01 AUG 2022 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a fire at a hospital in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"Anguished by the loss of lives due to a fire at a hospital in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh. Condolences to the bereaved families. I hope the injured recover at the earliest. The local administration is providing all assistance to those affected: PM"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ એમપીના જબલપુરની એક હોસ્પિટલમાં આગને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ બદલ શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
01 AUG 2022 8:36PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મધ્યપ્રદેશના જબલપુરમાં એક હોસ્પિટલમાં લાગેલી આગને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ અંગે ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"મધ્યપ્રદેશના જબલપુરમાં એક હોસ્પિટલમાં આગને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિથી દુઃખી છું. શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. હું આશા રાખું છું કે ઈજાગ્રસ્તો વહેલામાં વહેલી તકે સ્વસ્થ થઈ જાય. સ્થાનિક વહીવટીતંત્ર અસરગ્રસ્તોને તમામ સહાય પૂરી પાડી રહ્યું છે: પીએમ"