Ministry of Law and Justice
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
02 AUG 2022 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (l) of Article 217 and clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint Judges/Additional Judges of High Courts as follows:-
No.
Name (S/Shri)
Details of Appointment
1.
Adusumalli Venkata Ravindra Babu, JO
As Judges, Andhra Pradesh High Court
2.
Dr. Vakkalagadda Radha Krishna Krupa Sagar, JO
3.
Bandaru S amsunder, JO
4.
Srinivas Vutukuru, JO
5.
Boppana Varaha Lakshmi Narasimha Chakravarthi, JO
As Additional Judges, Andhra Pradesh High Court
6.
Tallapragada Mallikarjuna Rao, JO
7.
Duppala Venkata Ramana, JO
8.
Saurabh Srivastava, Advocate
As Additional Judges, Allahabad High Court
9.
0m Prakash Shukla, Advocate

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
02 AUG 2022 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 217 के खंड (1) और अनुच्छेद 224 के खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश से परामर्श के बाद, उच्च न्यायालयों के लिए न्यायाधीशों/अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीशों को नियुक्त किया है। नियुक्ति के विवरण निम्न हैं:-
क्रमांक
नाम (सर्व / श्री)
नियुक्ति का विवरण
1.
अदुसुमल्ली वेंकट रवींद्र बाबू, जेओ
आंध्र प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में
2.
डॉ. वक्कलगड्डा राधा कृष्ण कृपा सागर, जेओ
3.
बंडारू एस अमसुंदर, जेओ
4.
श्रीनिवास वुतुकुरु, जेओ
5.
बोप्पना वराह लक्ष्मी नरसिम्हा चक्रवर्ती, जेओ
आंध्र प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में
6.
तल्लाप्रगदा मल्लिकार्जुन राव, जेओ
7.
दुप्पला वेंकट रमना, जेओ
8.
सौरभ श्रीवास्तव, अधिवक्ता
इलाहाबाद उच्च न्यायालय के
अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में
9.
ओम प्रकाश शुक्ला, अधिवक्ता