Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Awareness programmes
02 AUG 2022 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Social Justice and Empowerment has conducted various awareness programmes under various schemes:-
1. The National Institute of Social Defence (NISD) under Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment has conducted awareness programmes in 34 States/ UTs in 2019-20, 27 States/ UTs in 2020-21 and 31 States/ UTs in 2021-22 at Pan India level for school & college students, high risk groups, NSS & NYKS volunteers, youth clubs, women clubs and other vulnerable groups.
2. National Scheduled Castes Finance and Development Corporation(NSFDC) had conducted awareness programmes in 10 states each year from 2019 to 2021.
3. National Backward Classes Finance and Development Corporation (NBCFDC) had conducted awareness programmes in 10 states each year from 2019 to 2021.
4. National Safai Karamcharis Finance & Development Corporation (NSKFDC) had conducted awareness programmes in 11 states in 2019-20, 13 states in 2020-21 and 7 states in 2021-22.
Ministry has also launched Nasha Mukt Bharat Abhiyaan (NMBA) under NAPDDR in 272 identified districts of 32 States/ UTs across the country (including 6 districts of Outer Manipur Parliamenatary Constituency namely Chandel, Churachandpur, Imphal East, Senapati, Thoubal, Ukhrul) with an aim to create awareness about ill effects of substance abuse among the youth, with special focus on higher education institutes, university campuses, schools and reaching out into the community and garnering community involvement and ownership of the Abhiyaan.
This information was given by The Minister of State Social Justice and Empowerment Shri A. NARAYANASWAMY in the Lok Sabha in a written reply today.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
بیداری پروگرام
02 AUG 2022 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے وزیر مملکت جناب اےنارائن سوامی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے محکمے نے مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت بیداری کے بہت سے مختلف پروگراموں کااہتمام کیا ہے ۔
1. سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت کے تحت سماجی دفاع کے قومی انسٹی ٹیوٹ نے 2019-20 میں 34 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام ، 2021-22 میں 27 ریاستوں اور مرکز کےزیر ا نتظام علاقوں اور 2021-22 میں 31 ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں اسکولوں اورکالجوں کے طلباء کے لئے پین انڈیا سطح پر انتہائی جوکھم وا لے گروپوں، این ایس ایس اوراین وائی کے ایس رضاکاروں، نوجوان کلبوں، خواتین کلبوں، اوردیگرحساس گروپوں کے لئے بیداری پروگراموں کا اہتمام کیا ۔
2. نیشنل درج فہرست ذاتوں کے مالی اور ترقیاتی کارپوریشن (این ایس ایف ڈی سی) نے 2019 سے 2021 تک ہر سال 10 ریاستوں میں بیداری پروگراموں کااہتمام کیا تھا ۔
3. قومی پسماندہ طبقوں کے مالیاتی اورترقیاتی کارپوریشن (این بی سی ایف ڈی سی) نے 2019 سے 2021 تک ہر سال 10 ریاستوں میں بیداری پروگراموں کا اہتمام کیا ۔
4. قومی صفائی کرمچاریوں کے مالیاتی اور ترقیاتی کارپوریشن ( این ایس کے ایف ڈی سی) نے 2019-20 میں 11 ریاستوں، 2020-21 میں 13 ریاستوں اور 2021-22 میں 7 ریاستوں میں بیداری کے پروگراموں کا اہتمام کیا۔
وزارت نے ملک بھر میں 32 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقو ں کے 272 نشانزد ضلعوں ، (نیز آئوٹر منی پور پارلیمانی حلقوں کے 6 ضلعوں چندیل، چورا چاند پور، امپھال ایسٹ، سینا پتی، تھوول، اکھرل ) میں این اے پی ڈی ڈی آر کے تحت نشہ مکتی بھارت ابھیان (این ایم بی اے) کا بھی آغاز کیا۔ اس کا مقصد اعلی تعلیمی اداروں، یونیورسٹی کیمپس، اسکولوں اور کمیونٹی پر خصوصی توجہ کے ساتھ نوجوانوں میں منشیات کے استعمال کے غلط اثرات کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنا تھا اور اس میں ابھیان کی ملکیت اور کمیونٹی کو بھی شامل کرنا تھا۔